Team Avatar Team 3211 - The Y Team (2018)

The Yeurham science center & Ort Sapir Yeruham & Belevav Shalem & Kama


From: Yeruham, HaDarom, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://frc3211.com/

2018 Robot: THE VINCI
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Perrigo/NRCN/Perion/Cimatron/The Yeruham Miami partnership/The Jewish federations of north america/Rashi foundation/Ministry of science/Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee/Automation Yeruham/OPC/Brand industries/The Yeruham Municipality/Matnas Yeruham/Rotem Industries Ltd.&The Yeurham science center&Ort Sapir Yeruham&Belevav Shalem&Kama &IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3211's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3211 attended in 2018.
Team 3211 had a record of 17-23-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:09P
1576 - 3211 - 3316 -239-
4338 5291 6168 208
Qualification 9
2:12P
- 3211 - 6741 5990 -218-
5636 7112 3034 272
Qualification 16
3:15P
6168 4757 - 3211 - -78-
4586 4590 1657 408
Qualification 19
3:42P
- 3211 - 7067 6104 -379-
4757 6741 2679 110
Qualification 27
4:54P
- 3211 - 1943 2679 -264-
1574 2212 4649 345
Qualification 31
6:18P
2630 - 3211 - 6049 -308-
5951 1577 1576 255
Qualification 39
8:33A
1937 1574 4338 480
1690 5636 - 3211 - -182-
Qualification 43
9:09A
6149 4590 3316 175
- 3211 - 1657 1577 -463-
Qualification 48
9:54A
1943 5928 5038 158
4590 7112 - 3211 - -250-
Qualification 52
10:30A
1574 4757 7067 390
5038 - 3211 - 4319 -138-
Qualification 61
11:51A
4649 2230 - 3211 - -287-
3316 4319 1577 207
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5291 6104 1937 247
3034 - 3211 - 4590 -333-
Quarterfinal 6
5291 6104 1937 461
3034 - 3211 - 4590 -165-
Tiebreaker 2
5291 6104 1937 188
3034 - 3211 - 4590 -387-
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
3034 - 3211 - 4590 -70-
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
3034 - 3211 - 4590 -209-


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
- 3211 - 4661 5987 -315-
3339 1573 5928 314
Qualification 9
1:57P
3835 6168 6739 251
5038 - 3211 - 7079 -380-
Qualification 14
2:42P
7039 2630 - 3211 - -278-
4416 4757 5554 226
Qualification 20
3:36P
5554 5951 4338 440
- 3211 - 4744 1573 -241-
Qualification 30
5:06P
5987 7079 3339 396
- 3211 - 5635 5747 -112-
Qualification 35
5:51P
4784 2231 - 3211 - -128-
5747 7039 1954 276
Qualification 40
7:06P
4784 2630 3339 362
2096 - 3211 - 3835 -293-
Qualification 47
8:42A
6168 1937 - 3211 - -172-
5038 7083 3388 292
Qualification 57
10:12A
6230 6168 1944 251
7286 1577 - 3211 - -456-
Qualification 62
10:57A
- 3211 - 1944 4416 -176-
4320 1942 2231 428
Qualification 67
11:42A
3065 4416 3388 140
5554 - 3211 - 3339 -505-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3339 1577 1942 454
5635 5038 - 3211 - -184-
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1577 1942 420
5635 5038 - 3211 - -143-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:27P
2230 6740 1657 218
- 3211 - 6741 5951 -418-
Qualification 15
6:06P
7177 - 3211 - 5038 -209-
2096 1577 1690 392
Qualification 19
10:03A
5990 - 3211 - 3339 -226-
7112 6736 1690 348
Qualification 27
11:15A
7079 5635 5291 315
3835 1580 - 3211 - -223-
Qualification 32
12:00P
- 3211 - 4590 6736 -160-
3075 2679 2231 434
Qualification 39
1:48P
1942 7079 3316 321
2212 - 3211 - 1577 -428-
Qualification 52
3:45P
3065 3075 - 3211 - -283-
5715 4320 5654 346
Qualification 58
4:39P
3065 5038 3339 301
- 3211 - 1574 7039 -454-
Qualification 61
5:06P
4744 - 3211 - 2679 -275-
1942 5614 3083 411
Qualification 70
9:33A
4586 7039 5987 474
- 3211 - 5614 5635 -262-
Qualification 78
10:45A
2212 5554 1580 219
5987 6104 - 3211 - -444-
Playoff Matches
Team 3211 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event



ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:09P
1576 - 3211 - 3316 -239-
4338 5291 6168 208
Qualification 9
2:12P
- 3211 - 6741 5990 -218-
5636 7112 3034 272
Qualification 16
3:15P
6168 4757 - 3211 - -78-
4586 4590 1657 408
Qualification 19
3:42P
- 3211 - 7067 6104 -379-
4757 6741 2679 110
Qualification 27
4:54P
- 3211 - 1943 2679 -264-
1574 2212 4649 345
Qualification 31
6:18P
2630 - 3211 - 6049 -308-
5951 1577 1576 255
Qualification 39
8:33A
1937 1574 4338 480
1690 5636 - 3211 - -182-
Qualification 43
9:09A
6149 4590 3316 175
- 3211 - 1657 1577 -463-
Qualification 48
9:54A
1943 5928 5038 158
4590 7112 - 3211 - -250-
Qualification 52
10:30A
1574 4757 7067 390
5038 - 3211 - 4319 -138-
Qualification 61
11:51A
4649 2230 - 3211 - -287-
3316 4319 1577 207
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5291 6104 1937 247
3034 - 3211 - 4590 -333-
Quarterfinal 6
5291 6104 1937 461
3034 - 3211 - 4590 -165-
Tiebreaker 2
5291 6104 1937 188
3034 - 3211 - 4590 -387-
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
3034 - 3211 - 4590 -70-
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
3034 - 3211 - 4590 -209-

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
- 3211 - 4661 5987 -315-
3339 1573 5928 314
Qualification 9
1:57P
3835 6168 6739 251
5038 - 3211 - 7079 -380-
Qualification 14
2:42P
7039 2630 - 3211 - -278-
4416 4757 5554 226
Qualification 20
3:36P
5554 5951 4338 440
- 3211 - 4744 1573 -241-
Qualification 30
5:06P
5987 7079 3339 396
- 3211 - 5635 5747 -112-
Qualification 35
5:51P
4784 2231 - 3211 - -128-
5747 7039 1954 276
Qualification 40
7:06P
4784 2630 3339 362
2096 - 3211 - 3835 -293-
Qualification 47
8:42A
6168 1937 - 3211 - -172-
5038 7083 3388 292
Qualification 57
10:12A
6230 6168 1944 251
7286 1577 - 3211 - -456-
Qualification 62
10:57A
- 3211 - 1944 4416 -176-
4320 1942 2231 428
Qualification 67
11:42A
3065 4416 3388 140
5554 - 3211 - 3339 -505-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3339 1577 1942 454
5635 5038 - 3211 - -184-
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1577 1942 420
5635 5038 - 3211 - -143-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:27P
2230 6740 1657 218
- 3211 - 6741 5951 -418-
Qualification 15
6:06P
7177 - 3211 - 5038 -209-
2096 1577 1690 392
Qualification 19
10:03A
5990 - 3211 - 3339 -226-
7112 6736 1690 348
Qualification 27
11:15A
7079 5635 5291 315
3835 1580 - 3211 - -223-
Qualification 32
12:00P
- 3211 - 4590 6736 -160-
3075 2679 2231 434
Qualification 39
1:48P
1942 7079 3316 321
2212 - 3211 - 1577 -428-
Qualification 52
3:45P
3065 3075 - 3211 - -283-
5715 4320 5654 346
Qualification 58
4:39P
3065 5038 3339 301
- 3211 - 1574 7039 -454-
Qualification 61
5:06P
4744 - 3211 - 2679 -275-
1942 5614 3083 411
Qualification 70
9:33A
4586 7039 5987 474
- 3211 - 5614 5635 -262-
Qualification 78
10:45A
2212 5554 1580 219
5987 6104 - 3211 - -444-
Playoff Matches
Team 3211 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 34 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3211 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 39
ISR District Event #4 21
FIRST Israel District Championship 27

If Team 3211 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 505
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 463
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 456
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.