Team Avatar Team 3211 - The Y Team (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Perrigo/NRCN/Perion/Cimatron/The Yeruham Miami partnership/The Jewish federations of north america/Rashi foundation/Ministry of science/Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee/Automation Yeruham/OPC/Brand industries/The Yeruham Municipality/Matnas Yeruham/Rotem Industries Ltd.&The Yeurham science center&Ort Sapir Yeruham&Belevav Shalem&Kama &IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3211's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3211 attended in 2018.
Team 3211 had a record of 17-23-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:25A
1576 3211 3316 239
4338 5291 6168 208
Qualification 9
9:40A
3211 6741 5990 218
5636 7112 3034 272
Qualification 16
10:51A
6168 4757 3211 78
4586 4590 1657 408
Qualification 19
11:20A
3211 7067 6104 379
4757 6741 2679 110
Qualification 27
12:31P
3211 1943 2679 264
1574 2212 4649 345
Qualification 31
1:21P
2630 3211 6049 308
5951 1577 1576 255
Qualification 39
3:42A
1937 1574 4338 480
1690 5636 3211 182
Qualification 43
4:15A
6149 4590 3316 175
3211 1657 1577 463
Qualification 48
4:57A
1943 5928 5038 158
4590 7112 3211 250
Qualification 52
5:31A
1574 4757 7067 390
5038 3211 4319 138
Qualification 61
6:46A
4649 2230 3211 287
3316 4319 1577 207
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5291 6104 1937 247
3034 3211 4590 333
Quarterfinal 6
5291 6104 1937 461
3034 3211 4590 165
Tiebreaker 2
5291 6104 1937 188
3034 3211 4590 387
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
3034 3211 4590 70
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
3034 3211 4590 209


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:28P
3211 4661 5987 315
3339 1573 5928 314
Qualification 9
2:01P
3835 6168 6739 251
5038 3211 7079 380
Qualification 14
2:47P
7039 2630 3211 278
4416 4757 5554 226
Qualification 20
3:46P
5554 5951 4338 440
3211 4744 1573 241
Qualification 30
5:05P
5987 7079 3339 396
3211 5635 5747 112
Qualification 35
5:42P
4784 2231 3211 128
5747 7039 1954 276
Qualification 40
7:17P
4784 2630 3339 362
2096 3211 3835 293
Qualification 47
8:42A
6168 1937 3211 172
5038 7083 3388 292
Qualification 57
10:04A
6230 6168 1944 251
7286 1577 3211 456
Qualification 62
10:55A
3211 1944 4416 176
4320 1942 2231 428
Qualification 67
11:40A
3065 4416 3388 140
5554 3211 3339 505
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:12P
3339 1577 1942 454
5635 5038 3211 184
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1577 1942 420
5635 5038 3211 143


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:46P
2230 6740 1657 218
3211 6741 5951 418
Qualification 15
6:24P
7177 3211 5038 209
2096 1577 1690 392
Qualification 19
9:57A
5990 3211 3339 226
7112 6736 1690 348
Qualification 27
11:06A
7079 5635 5291 315
3835 1580 3211 223
Qualification 32
11:57A
3211 4590 6736 160
3075 2679 2231 434
Qualification 39
1:48P
1942 7079 3316 321
2212 3211 1577 428
Qualification 52
3:41P
3065 3075 3211 283
5715 4320 5654 346
Qualification 58
4:39P
3065 5038 3339 301
3211 1574 7039 454
Qualification 61
5:06P
4744 3211 2679 275
1942 5614 3083 411
Qualification 70
9:22A
4586 7039 5987 474
3211 5614 5635 262
Qualification 78
10:39A
2212 5554 1580 219
5987 6104 3211 444
Playoff Matches
Team 3211 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:25A
1576 3211 3316 239
4338 5291 6168 208
Qualification 9
9:40A
3211 6741 5990 218
5636 7112 3034 272
Qualification 16
10:51A
6168 4757 3211 78
4586 4590 1657 408
Qualification 19
11:20A
3211 7067 6104 379
4757 6741 2679 110
Qualification 27
12:31P
3211 1943 2679 264
1574 2212 4649 345
Qualification 31
1:21P
2630 3211 6049 308
5951 1577 1576 255
Qualification 39
3:42A
1937 1574 4338 480
1690 5636 3211 182
Qualification 43
4:15A
6149 4590 3316 175
3211 1657 1577 463
Qualification 48
4:57A
1943 5928 5038 158
4590 7112 3211 250
Qualification 52
5:31A
1574 4757 7067 390
5038 3211 4319 138
Qualification 61
6:46A
4649 2230 3211 287
3316 4319 1577 207
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5291 6104 1937 247
3034 3211 4590 333
Quarterfinal 6
5291 6104 1937 461
3034 3211 4590 165
Tiebreaker 2
5291 6104 1937 188
3034 3211 4590 387
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
3034 3211 4590 70
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
3034 3211 4590 209

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:28P
3211 4661 5987 315
3339 1573 5928 314
Qualification 9
2:01P
3835 6168 6739 251
5038 3211 7079 380
Qualification 14
2:47P
7039 2630 3211 278
4416 4757 5554 226
Qualification 20
3:46P
5554 5951 4338 440
3211 4744 1573 241
Qualification 30
5:05P
5987 7079 3339 396
3211 5635 5747 112
Qualification 35
5:42P
4784 2231 3211 128
5747 7039 1954 276
Qualification 40
7:17P
4784 2630 3339 362
2096 3211 3835 293
Qualification 47
8:42A
6168 1937 3211 172
5038 7083 3388 292
Qualification 57
10:04A
6230 6168 1944 251
7286 1577 3211 456
Qualification 62
10:55A
3211 1944 4416 176
4320 1942 2231 428
Qualification 67
11:40A
3065 4416 3388 140
5554 3211 3339 505
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:12P
3339 1577 1942 454
5635 5038 3211 184
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1577 1942 420
5635 5038 3211 143

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:46P
2230 6740 1657 218
3211 6741 5951 418
Qualification 15
6:24P
7177 3211 5038 209
2096 1577 1690 392
Qualification 19
9:57A
5990 3211 3339 226
7112 6736 1690 348
Qualification 27
11:06A
7079 5635 5291 315
3835 1580 3211 223
Qualification 32
11:57A
3211 4590 6736 160
3075 2679 2231 434
Qualification 39
1:48P
1942 7079 3316 321
2212 3211 1577 428
Qualification 52
3:41P
3065 3075 3211 283
5715 4320 5654 346
Qualification 58
4:39P
3065 5038 3339 301
3211 1574 7039 454
Qualification 61
5:06P
4744 3211 2679 275
1942 5614 3083 411
Qualification 70
9:22A
4586 7039 5987 474
3211 5614 5635 262
Qualification 78
10:39A
2212 5554 1580 219
5987 6104 3211 444
Playoff Matches
Team 3211 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 34 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3211 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 39
ISR District Event #4 21
FIRST Israel District Championship 27

If Team 3211 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 505
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 463
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 456
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.