Team Avatar Team 3211 - The Y Team (2019)


2019 Robot: THE VINCI
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Perrigo/NRCN/Perion/Cimatron/The Yeruham Miami partnership/The Jewish federations of north america/Rashi foundation/Ministry of science/Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee/Automation Yeruham/OPC/Brand industries/The Yeruham Municipality/Matnas Yeruham/Rotem Industries Ltd.&The Yeurham science center&Ort Sapir Yeruham&Belevav Shalem&Kama &IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3211's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3211 attended in 2019.
Team 3211 had a record of 32-20-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 14 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 10 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:44P
7039 4784 1574 39
3065 6168 3211 15
Qualification 11
3:02P
7067 6741 4338 47
1573 3211 5554 36
Qualification 11
6:46P
7067 6741 4338 62
1573 3211 5554 32
Qualification 14
3:35P
3211 2230 5135 36
5987 1580 5291 34
Qualification 16
3:56P
3211 7039 4319 34
5636 1657 2230 38
Qualification 22
4:52P
1573 5135 1657 20
3211 6736 1574 57
Qualification 28
5:53P
6741 4784 1580 10
5747 4590 3211 31
Qualification 32
6:33P
7554 1580 3211 22
1937 4319 1690 55
Qualification 37
8:54A
7554 4784 4757 14
5987 7067 3211 31
Qualification 46
10:22A
1690 3211 1657 72
4338 5747 3065 43
Qualification 49
10:48A
5636 3211 3034 39
4416 6168 6740 24
Qualification 57
12:07P
4416 3211 1577 43
1937 6740 5747 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4590 1937 1573 55
3211 5291 7067 42
Quarterfinal 8
4590 1937 1573 56
3211 5291 7067 41


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:25P
1577 4757 4338 62
1576 3211 1580 45
Qualification 11
2:25P
3211 1943 6149 52
5636 4757 3835 44
Qualification 13
2:44P
4416 1580 3388 42
5614 7112 3211 60
Qualification 18
3:36P
1577 3835 7112 48
3211 7177 1657 38
Qualification 21
4:05P
4586 5135 2212 64
3388 6741 3211 67
Qualification 30
6:07P
4338 5636 3211 105
5614 2679 5654 51
Qualification 32
6:28P
3211 4744 2679 62
3835 2231 6741 49
Qualification 37
8:56A
5654 1576 1943 41
5135 3211 4649 47
Qualification 46
10:23A
3835 5747 3211 53
1577 7177 2231 94
Qualification 50
11:18A
1574 3211 2231 69
3388 3034 7177 53
Qualification 53
11:57A
5747 1657 7554 42
2212 3211 3075 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1577 3211 5636 60
2212 3034 5654 58
Quarterfinal 7
1577 3211 5636 51
2212 3034 5654 62
Tiebreaker 3
1577 3211 5636 52
2212 3034 5654 59


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 30 165
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
5:05P
5951 6740 7845 43
4590 5987 3211 63
Qualification 12
6:45P
7554 1937 6736 21
4784 3211 7039 52
Qualification 20
11:10A
3034 7177 3211 76
4338 5554 2231 76
Qualification 24
11:46A
3211 5951 4744 83
1576 5614 6104 60
Qualification 35
1:41P
2630 4338 2679 69
6741 2212 3211 74
Qualification 39
2:20P
3075 1577 3211 90
5135 6738 3065 36
Qualification 46
3:23P
1573 3211 6738 59
7177 6741 2096 59
Qualification 46
6:42P
1573 3211 6738 56
7177 6741 2096 70
Qualification 55
4:50P
6738 5038 2212 76
3211 1937 5635 70
Qualification 61
5:40P
6736 3211 3388 74
1577 3339 5291 54
Qualification 70
9:47A
5987 7039 4586 60
1657 3211 2096 66
Qualification 80
11:13A
3316 3075 5990 65
3211 6104 7845 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2231 3211 7177 79
4586 6104 6740 77
Quarterfinal 7
2231 3211 7177 83
4586 6104 6740 58
Semifinal 2
2231 3211 7177 67
3339 6738 5554 41
Semifinal 4
2231 3211 7177 61
3339 6738 5554 74
Tiebreaker 2
2231 3211 7177 65
3339 6738 5554 70


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:52A
987 173 3211 87
1241 1807 20 95
Qualification 23
11:25A
1360 7590 5914 71
3211 195 2767 95
Qualification 33
2:18P
3339 1519 302 85
78 3211 237 95
Qualification 38
3:10P
303 279 7539 56
3211 3656 7515 63
Qualification 48
4:50P
3211 494 48 85
3102 2998 3654 70
Qualification 66
9:43A
7886 1073 6090 47
7553 3211 4028 83
Qualification 77
11:16A
967 56 4285 79
3211 314 329 65
Qualification 87
2:04P
3538 1023 3211 96
177 107 1610 97
Qualification 97
3:22P
461 3211 2834 77
5865 11 329 57
Qualification 107
4:40P
126 5987 3211 61
3538 5847 5509 83
Playoff Matches
Team 3211 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 10 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:44P
7039 4784 1574 39
3065 6168 3211 15
Qualification 11
3:02P
7067 6741 4338 47
1573 3211 5554 36
Qualification 11
6:46P
7067 6741 4338 62
1573 3211 5554 32
Qualification 14
3:35P
3211 2230 5135 36
5987 1580 5291 34
Qualification 16
3:56P
3211 7039 4319 34
5636 1657 2230 38
Qualification 22
4:52P
1573 5135 1657 20
3211 6736 1574 57
Qualification 28
5:53P
6741 4784 1580 10
5747 4590 3211 31
Qualification 32
6:33P
7554 1580 3211 22
1937 4319 1690 55
Qualification 37
8:54A
7554 4784 4757 14
5987 7067 3211 31
Qualification 46
10:22A
1690 3211 1657 72
4338 5747 3065 43
Qualification 49
10:48A
5636 3211 3034 39
4416 6168 6740 24
Qualification 57
12:07P
4416 3211 1577 43
1937 6740 5747 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4590 1937 1573 55
3211 5291 7067 42
Quarterfinal 8
4590 1937 1573 56
3211 5291 7067 41

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:25P
1577 4757 4338 62
1576 3211 1580 45
Qualification 11
2:25P
3211 1943 6149 52
5636 4757 3835 44
Qualification 13
2:44P
4416 1580 3388 42
5614 7112 3211 60
Qualification 18
3:36P
1577 3835 7112 48
3211 7177 1657 38
Qualification 21
4:05P
4586 5135 2212 64
3388 6741 3211 67
Qualification 30
6:07P
4338 5636 3211 105
5614 2679 5654 51
Qualification 32
6:28P
3211 4744 2679 62
3835 2231 6741 49
Qualification 37
8:56A
5654 1576 1943 41
5135 3211 4649 47
Qualification 46
10:23A
3835 5747 3211 53
1577 7177 2231 94
Qualification 50
11:18A
1574 3211 2231 69
3388 3034 7177 53
Qualification 53
11:57A
5747 1657 7554 42
2212 3211 3075 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1577 3211 5636 60
2212 3034 5654 58
Quarterfinal 7
1577 3211 5636 51
2212 3034 5654 62
Tiebreaker 3
1577 3211 5636 52
2212 3034 5654 59

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 30 165
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
5:05P
5951 6740 7845 43
4590 5987 3211 63
Qualification 12
6:45P
7554 1937 6736 21
4784 3211 7039 52
Qualification 20
11:10A
3034 7177 3211 76
4338 5554 2231 76
Qualification 24
11:46A
3211 5951 4744 83
1576 5614 6104 60
Qualification 35
1:41P
2630 4338 2679 69
6741 2212 3211 74
Qualification 39
2:20P
3075 1577 3211 90
5135 6738 3065 36
Qualification 46
3:23P
1573 3211 6738 59
7177 6741 2096 59
Qualification 46
6:42P
1573 3211 6738 56
7177 6741 2096 70
Qualification 55
4:50P
6738 5038 2212 76
3211 1937 5635 70
Qualification 61
5:40P
6736 3211 3388 74
1577 3339 5291 54
Qualification 70
9:47A
5987 7039 4586 60
1657 3211 2096 66
Qualification 80
11:13A
3316 3075 5990 65
3211 6104 7845 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2231 3211 7177 79
4586 6104 6740 77
Quarterfinal 7
2231 3211 7177 83
4586 6104 6740 58
Semifinal 2
2231 3211 7177 67
3339 6738 5554 41
Semifinal 4
2231 3211 7177 61
3339 6738 5554 74
Tiebreaker 2
2231 3211 7177 65
3339 6738 5554 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:52A
987 173 3211 87
1241 1807 20 95
Qualification 23
11:25A
1360 7590 5914 71
3211 195 2767 95
Qualification 33
2:18P
3339 1519 302 85
78 3211 237 95
Qualification 38
3:10P
303 279 7539 56
3211 3656 7515 63
Qualification 48
4:50P
3211 494 48 85
3102 2998 3654 70
Qualification 66
9:43A
7886 1073 6090 47
7553 3211 4028 83
Qualification 77
11:16A
967 56 4285 79
3211 314 329 65
Qualification 87
2:04P
3538 1023 3211 96
177 107 1610 97
Qualification 97
3:22P
461 3211 2834 77
5865 11 329 57
Qualification 107
4:40P
126 5987 3211 61
3538 5847 5509 83
Playoff Matches
Team 3211 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 240
Rank: 6 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3211 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 41
ISR District Event #3 41
FIRST Israel District Championship 165

If Team 3211 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.