Team 3211 - The Y Team (2016)


2016 Robot: Hector

2016 Sponsors: NRCN / Perrigo / The Yeruham Miami partnership / The Jewish federations of north america / Rashi foundation / Ministry of science / Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee / Automation Yeruham / OPC / Perion / Cimatron / Gazit-Globe / Brand industries / The Yeruham Municipality / Matnas Yeruham / Rotem Industries Ltd. / Ben Gurion University department of mechanical engineering / The Jusidman Center for Science Oriented Youth in Ben-Gurion University & The Yeurham science center & Ort Sapir Yeruham & Belevav Shalem & Kama & IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3211's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3211 attended in 2016.
Team 3211 had a record of 27-16-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
6:38P
5961 3083 4338 44
3211 4319 5951 70
Qualification 15 (D)
7:50P
5715 1944 3211 75
4406 1574 3368 75
Qualification 28 (A)
11:40A
6049 3211 6149 80
4784 4744 2630 72
Qualification 35 (B)
12:52P
4661 1937 2213 40
5554 3211 5614 69
Qualification 51 (D)
3:47P
5135 1577 3211 40
1943 5654 2231 84
Qualification 56 (D)
4:40P
4416 5951 5928 65
3211 5635 2096 73
Qualification 73 (B)
7:47P
1573 1954 1576 50
3211 2230 3065 101
Qualification 80 (B)
8:55P
2679 3339 3075 85
6230 1576 3211 60
Qualification 86 (C)
12:02P
3211 3034 5990 106
5987 5273 6168 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
3211 3034 5990 76
1577 5951 3083 113
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
3211 3034 5990 115
1577 5951 3083 110
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
3211 3034 5990 97
1577 5951 3083 102


Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:45A
6169 4633 216 54
5630 3211 6178 99
Qualification 11 (C)
10:40A
5064 3933 3216 49
5117 6041 3211 87
Qualification 16 (D)
11:19A
6082 5078 4627 86
4010 3211 4633 79
Qualification 19 (A)
11:45A
4497 2130 3211 105
4625 4604 4627 77
Qualification 30 (B)
2:06P
3211 4627 4733 96
2013 5897 6041 92
Qualification 35 (C)
2:52P
5630 5015 3354 98
4634 3211 2013 119
Qualification 40 (D)
3:34P
6169 6008 3211 87
5725 244 4334 111
Qualification 48 (A)
4:37P
4613 3354 1482 104
6106 5118 3211 97
Qualification 51 (B)
9:00A
4497 4733 6041 47
5597 3211 216 105
Qualification 55 (C)
9:41A
5897 5015 3211 86
4733 288 6178 80
Qualification 65 (D)
11:19A
6178 5597 6169 62
3211 3216 3354 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3211 4627 3933 162
3354 288 3216 116
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3211 4627 3933 120
3354 288 3216 111
Semifinal 2 (C)
3211 4627 3933 107
4613 6082 6178 153
Semifinal 4 (C)
3211 4627 3933 91
4613 6082 6178 157


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
8:40A
1540 1986 3135 106
3211 5404 4534 104
Qualification 24 (B)
1:16P
4911 4039 1973 107
3098 3211 2064 123
Qualification 30 (C)
1:59P
5422 1208 3211 81
4761 1318 3527 101
Qualification 43 (D)
3:39P
4103 45 3211 125
4590 3534 4125 77
Qualification 51 (A)
4:35P
3630 980 3211 100
5410 4508 5024 80
Qualification 66 (B)
9:23A
5401 3211 5876 80
3932 4931 1257 108
Qualification 86 (D)
11:40A
5842 5878 3211 119
6032 1391 4828 100
Qualification 93 (D)
2:37P
999 1629 401 121
5624 3211 3166 81
Qualification 104 (A)
3:57P
5417 5987 1671 80
236 3211 2338 116
Qualification 125 (C)
6:28P
3602 3102 1310 112
180 207 3211 119
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3211 3166 180 157
4103 1310 1318 91
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 109
3166 180 3211 167
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 136
3166 180 3211 84
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
3166 180 3211 129


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
6:38P
5961 3083 4338 44
3211 4319 5951 70
Qualification 15 (D)
7:50P
5715 1944 3211 75
4406 1574 3368 75
Qualification 28 (A)
11:40A
6049 3211 6149 80
4784 4744 2630 72
Qualification 35 (B)
12:52P
4661 1937 2213 40
5554 3211 5614 69
Qualification 51 (D)
3:47P
5135 1577 3211 40
1943 5654 2231 84
Qualification 56 (D)
4:40P
4416 5951 5928 65
3211 5635 2096 73
Qualification 73 (B)
7:47P
1573 1954 1576 50
3211 2230 3065 101
Qualification 80 (B)
8:55P
2679 3339 3075 85
6230 1576 3211 60
Qualification 86 (C)
12:02P
3211 3034 5990 106
5987 5273 6168 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
3211 3034 5990 76
1577 5951 3083 113
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
3211 3034 5990 115
1577 5951 3083 110
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
3211 3034 5990 97
1577 5951 3083 102

Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:45A
6169 4633 216 54
5630 3211 6178 99
Qualification 11 (C)
10:40A
5064 3933 3216 49
5117 6041 3211 87
Qualification 16 (D)
11:19A
6082 5078 4627 86
4010 3211 4633 79
Qualification 19 (A)
11:45A
4497 2130 3211 105
4625 4604 4627 77
Qualification 30 (B)
2:06P
3211 4627 4733 96
2013 5897 6041 92
Qualification 35 (C)
2:52P
5630 5015 3354 98
4634 3211 2013 119
Qualification 40 (D)
3:34P
6169 6008 3211 87
5725 244 4334 111
Qualification 48 (A)
4:37P
4613 3354 1482 104
6106 5118 3211 97
Qualification 51 (B)
9:00A
4497 4733 6041 47
5597 3211 216 105
Qualification 55 (C)
9:41A
5897 5015 3211 86
4733 288 6178 80
Qualification 65 (D)
11:19A
6178 5597 6169 62
3211 3216 3354 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3211 4627 3933 162
3354 288 3216 116
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3211 4627 3933 120
3354 288 3216 111
Semifinal 2 (C)
3211 4627 3933 107
4613 6082 6178 153
Semifinal 4 (C)
3211 4627 3933 91
4613 6082 6178 157

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
8:40A
1540 1986 3135 106
3211 5404 4534 104
Qualification 24 (B)
1:16P
4911 4039 1973 107
3098 3211 2064 123
Qualification 30 (C)
1:59P
5422 1208 3211 81
4761 1318 3527 101
Qualification 43 (D)
3:39P
4103 45 3211 125
4590 3534 4125 77
Qualification 51 (A)
4:35P
3630 980 3211 100
5410 4508 5024 80
Qualification 66 (B)
9:23A
5401 3211 5876 80
3932 4931 1257 108
Qualification 86 (D)
11:40A
5842 5878 3211 119
6032 1391 4828 100
Qualification 93 (D)
2:37P
999 1629 401 121
5624 3211 3166 81
Qualification 104 (A)
3:57P
5417 5987 1671 80
236 3211 2338 116
Qualification 125 (C)
6:28P
3602 3102 1310 112
180 207 3211 119
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3211 3166 180 157
4103 1310 1318 91
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 109
3166 180 3211 167
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 136
3166 180 3211 84
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
3166 180 3211 129

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.