Team 3211 - The Y Team (2016)


2016 Robot: Hector


2016 Sponsors: NRCN / Perrigo / The Yeruham Miami partnership / The Jewish federations of north america / Rashi foundation / Ministry of science / Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee / Automation Yeruham / OPC / Perion / Cimatron / Gazit-Globe / Brand industries / The Yeruham Municipality / Matnas Yeruham / Rotem Industries Ltd. / Ben Gurion University department of mechanical engineering / The Jusidman Center for Science Oriented Youth in Ben-Gurion University & The Yeurham science center & Ort Sapir Yeruham & Belevav Shalem & Kama & IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3211's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3211 attended in 2016.
Team 3211 had a record of 27-16-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
5:42P
5961 3083 4338 44
- 3211 - 4319 5951 -70-
Qualification 15 (D)
6:30P
5715 1944 - 3211 - -75-
4406 1574 3368 75
Qualification 28 (A)
10:49A
6049 - 3211 - 6149 -80-
4784 4744 2630 72
Qualification 35 (B)
11:45A
4661 1937 2213 40
5554 - 3211 - 5614 -69-
Qualification 51 (D)
2:59P
5135 1577 - 3211 - -40-
1943 5654 2231 84
Qualification 56 (D)
3:39P
4416 5951 5928 65
- 3211 - 5635 2096 -73-
Qualification 73 (B)
6:01P
1573 1954 1576 50
- 3211 - 2230 3065 -101-
Qualification 80 (B)
7:00P
2679 3339 3075 85
6230 1576 - 3211 - -60-
Qualification 86 (C)
9:55A
- 3211 - 3034 5990 -106-
5987 5273 6168 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
- 3211 - 3034 5990 -76-
1577 5951 3083 113
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
- 3211 - 3034 5990 -115-
1577 5951 3083 110
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
- 3211 - 3034 5990 -97-
1577 5951 3083 102


Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:27A
6169 4633 216 54
5630 - 3211 - 6178 -99-
Qualification 11 (C)
10:26A
5064 3933 3216 49
5117 6041 - 3211 - -87-
Qualification 16 (D)
11:09A
6082 5078 4627 86
4010 - 3211 - 4633 -79-
Qualification 19 (A)
11:33A
4497 2130 - 3211 - -105-
4625 4604 4627 77
Qualification 30 (B)
2:07P
- 3211 - 4627 4733 -96-
2013 5897 6041 92
Qualification 35 (C)
2:50P
5630 5015 3354 98
4634 - 3211 - 2013 -119-
Qualification 40 (D)
3:33P
6169 6008 - 3211 - -87-
5725 244 4334 111
Qualification 48 (A)
4:40P
4613 3354 1482 104
6106 5118 - 3211 - -97-
Qualification 51 (B)
9:00A
4497 4733 6041 47
5597 - 3211 - 216 -105-
Qualification 55 (C)
9:35A
5897 5015 - 3211 - -86-
4733 288 6178 80
Qualification 65 (D)
10:58A
6178 5597 6169 62
- 3211 - 3216 3354 -84-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
- 3211 - 4627 3933 -162-
3354 288 3216 116
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
- 3211 - 4627 3933 -120-
3354 288 3216 111
Semifinal 2 (C)
- 3211 - 4627 3933 -107-
4613 6082 6178 153
Semifinal 4 (C)
- 3211 - 4627 3933 -91-
4613 6082 6178 157


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
8:37A
1540 1986 3135 106
- 3211 - 5404 4534 -104-
Qualification 24 (B)
1:14P
4911 4039 1973 107
3098 - 3211 - 2064 -123-
Qualification 30 (C)
1:56P
5422 1208 - 3211 - -81-
4761 1318 3527 101
Qualification 43 (D)
3:30P
4103 45 - 3211 - -125-
4590 3534 4125 77
Qualification 51 (A)
4:29P
3630 980 - 3211 - -100-
5410 4508 5024 80
Qualification 66 (B)
9:20A
5401 - 3211 - 5876 -80-
3932 4931 1257 108
Qualification 86 (D)
11:46A
5842 5878 - 3211 - -119-
6032 1391 4828 100
Qualification 93 (D)
2:37P
999 1629 401 121
5624 - 3211 - 3166 -81-
Qualification 104 (A)
3:57P
5417 5987 1671 80
236 - 3211 - 2338 -116-
Qualification 125 (C)
6:30P
3602 3102 1310 112
180 207 - 3211 - -119-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
- 3211 - 3166 180 -157-
4103 1310 1318 91
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 109
3166 180 - 3211 - -167-
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 136
3166 180 - 3211 - -84-
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
3166 180 - 3211 - -129-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
5:42P
5961 3083 4338 44
- 3211 - 4319 5951 -70-
Qualification 15 (D)
6:30P
5715 1944 - 3211 - -75-
4406 1574 3368 75
Qualification 28 (A)
10:49A
6049 - 3211 - 6149 -80-
4784 4744 2630 72
Qualification 35 (B)
11:45A
4661 1937 2213 40
5554 - 3211 - 5614 -69-
Qualification 51 (D)
2:59P
5135 1577 - 3211 - -40-
1943 5654 2231 84
Qualification 56 (D)
3:39P
4416 5951 5928 65
- 3211 - 5635 2096 -73-
Qualification 73 (B)
6:01P
1573 1954 1576 50
- 3211 - 2230 3065 -101-
Qualification 80 (B)
7:00P
2679 3339 3075 85
6230 1576 - 3211 - -60-
Qualification 86 (C)
9:55A
- 3211 - 3034 5990 -106-
5987 5273 6168 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
- 3211 - 3034 5990 -76-
1577 5951 3083 113
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
- 3211 - 3034 5990 -115-
1577 5951 3083 110
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
- 3211 - 3034 5990 -97-
1577 5951 3083 102

Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:27A
6169 4633 216 54
5630 - 3211 - 6178 -99-
Qualification 11 (C)
10:26A
5064 3933 3216 49
5117 6041 - 3211 - -87-
Qualification 16 (D)
11:09A
6082 5078 4627 86
4010 - 3211 - 4633 -79-
Qualification 19 (A)
11:33A
4497 2130 - 3211 - -105-
4625 4604 4627 77
Qualification 30 (B)
2:07P
- 3211 - 4627 4733 -96-
2013 5897 6041 92
Qualification 35 (C)
2:50P
5630 5015 3354 98
4634 - 3211 - 2013 -119-
Qualification 40 (D)
3:33P
6169 6008 - 3211 - -87-
5725 244 4334 111
Qualification 48 (A)
4:40P
4613 3354 1482 104
6106 5118 - 3211 - -97-
Qualification 51 (B)
9:00A
4497 4733 6041 47
5597 - 3211 - 216 -105-
Qualification 55 (C)
9:35A
5897 5015 - 3211 - -86-
4733 288 6178 80
Qualification 65 (D)
10:58A
6178 5597 6169 62
- 3211 - 3216 3354 -84-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
- 3211 - 4627 3933 -162-
3354 288 3216 116
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
- 3211 - 4627 3933 -120-
3354 288 3216 111
Semifinal 2 (C)
- 3211 - 4627 3933 -107-
4613 6082 6178 153
Semifinal 4 (C)
- 3211 - 4627 3933 -91-
4613 6082 6178 157

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
8:37A
1540 1986 3135 106
- 3211 - 5404 4534 -104-
Qualification 24 (B)
1:14P
4911 4039 1973 107
3098 - 3211 - 2064 -123-
Qualification 30 (C)
1:56P
5422 1208 - 3211 - -81-
4761 1318 3527 101
Qualification 43 (D)
3:30P
4103 45 - 3211 - -125-
4590 3534 4125 77
Qualification 51 (A)
4:29P
3630 980 - 3211 - -100-
5410 4508 5024 80
Qualification 66 (B)
9:20A
5401 - 3211 - 5876 -80-
3932 4931 1257 108
Qualification 86 (D)
11:46A
5842 5878 - 3211 - -119-
6032 1391 4828 100
Qualification 93 (D)
2:37P
999 1629 401 121
5624 - 3211 - 3166 -81-
Qualification 104 (A)
3:57P
5417 5987 1671 80
236 - 3211 - 2338 -116-
Qualification 125 (C)
6:30P
3602 3102 1310 112
180 207 - 3211 - -119-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
- 3211 - 3166 180 -157-
4103 1310 1318 91
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 109
3166 180 - 3211 - -167-
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 136
3166 180 - 3211 - -84-
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
3166 180 - 3211 - -129-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.