Team 3847 - Spectrum (2015)


2015 Robot: Infrared

2015 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission / FIRST in Texas / ExxonMobil / Solarcraft, Inc & ST AGNES ACADEMY SCHOOL & STRAKE JESUIT COLLEGE PREP SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 33 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 3847's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/6 - 11:14 AM 4256 2481 3847 5153 3616 5437 70 85
Qualification 13 Fri 3/6 - 6:05 AM 4329 3847 3337 1108 3061 5006 6 58
Qualification 19 Fri 3/6 - 7:59 AM 5568 5454 3847 3937 16 4745 15 59
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 9:17 AM 1625 5259 4329 3847 1208 5040 20 51
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 11:09 AM 1939 3783 4090 3847 5409 418 4 30
Qualification 54 Fri 3/6 - 12:20 PM 2773 4330 2451 931 3847 3612 136 79
Qualification 62 Fri 3/6 - 1:18 PM 4500 5437 931 3931 3847 3284 64 88
Qualification 68 Sat 3/7 - 4:19 AM 2451 3847 5551 5721 5409 2386 97 80
Qualification 73 Sat 3/7 - 10:53 AM 4330 3847 2972 1209 1706 5454 93 94
Qualification 90 Sat 3/7 - 7:01 AM 1732 2200 1986 3847 401 3160 100 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 16 2386 3847 1209 3616 931 106 80
Quarterfinal 6 16 2386 3847 1732 1706 2972 68 86

Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 59
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/20 - 10:47 AM 3847 4635 179 3959 2221 5325 111 49
Qualification 17 Fri 3/20 - 12:07 PM 2973 538 4553 364 3847 2383 22 44
Qualification 23 Fri 3/20 - 12:56 PM 3847 2587 5168 3991 5469 441 52 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/20 - 1:54 PM 4087 3039 4353 1421 5785 3847 47 90
Qualification 41 Fri 3/20 - 3:13 PM 3606 2383 4805 3847 4978 4053 112 12
Qualification 58 Fri 3/20 - 5:31 PM 3616 4516 3847 1477 3468 4053 32 62
Qualification 67 Sat 3/21 - 9:34 AM 3502 5785 3753 4107 4209 3847 58 0
Qualification 75 Sat 3/21 - 10:36 AM 1927 4265 3847 3937 2078 4592 42 134
Qualification 89 Sat 3/21 - 12:31 PM 3616 4316 3310 3847 4179 456 82 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 364 456 1927 3502 3310 3847 132 36
Quarterfinal 5 1477 3959 1421 3502 3310 3847 90 87

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/23 - 4:27 AM 5712 2526 1806 1502 2415 3847 112 105
Qualification 17 Thu 4/23 - 5:43 AM 3847 2883 5072 2930 340 2137 70 89
Qualification 26 Thu 4/23 - 8:21 AM 1523 3847 4481 5730 5627 5314 60 108
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 11:33 AM 2992 3847 171 1515 1255 1323 111 133
Qualification 62 Fri 4/24 - 3:44 AM 5415 4256 1403 2054 3847 2481 116 178
Qualification 68 Fri 4/24 - 4:26 AM 2191 5528 4050 2170 3847 319 72 174
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:39 AM 612 3941 3250 4571 3847 2960 98 122
Qualification 92 Fri 4/24 - 7:21 AM 3847 668 2875 3824 3656 2992 76 144
Qualification 103 Fri 4/24 - 10:29 AM 1610 3132 2875 4003 3847 2635 134 152
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:21 PM 2959 624 3847 5678 5006 2059 244 134
Playoff Matches

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Titanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Calcium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019