Team 3847 - Spectrum (2016)


2016 Robot: Ultraviolet II

2016 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission / FIRST in Texas / ExxonMobil / Solarcraft, Inc / Star Precision Fabricating / Royalty Metal Finishing & St Agnes Academy School & Strake Jesuit College Prep School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3847 attended in 2016.
Team 3847 had a record of 23-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:11 AM 4087 4316 3961 3847 3946 1398 35 65
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:28 PM 3410 3847 4978 364 5965 1421 37 65
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:52 PM 2992 4353 4179 2587 4087 3847 50 59
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 5325 3847 2992 3337 1818 6103 57 45
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:21 PM 3039 3847 2221 5953 5410 3666 78 65
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 590 1927 2950 4063 364 3847 26 82
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:55 PM 3847 456 4209 3991 5872 5863 100 62
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:34 AM 5785 4107 3847 5971 233 456 65 90
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 5864 5168 5997 590 4805 3847 94 32
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 4053 3481 4063 1818 3753 3847 92 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 6133 1421 5261 3847 4641 4731 60 55
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 57 3847 6196 5070 5566 6180 83 5
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 231 3240 3847 6173 4639 4610 99 60
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 2582 3847 4155 3997 6235 2158 91 77
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:04 PM 3847 5829 5908 2881 6111 3029 55 65
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:37 PM 6095 5414 5829 3847 3545 3616 79 61
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:03 AM 5431 624 3991 3847 118 3741 91 131
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 5503 2587 3847 2613 5416 1642 96 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1477 1421 1642 3847 2158 2352 97 115
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1477 1421 1642 3847 2158 2352 109 142
Semifinal 1 (A) 4587 118 3735 3847 2158 2352 187 154
Semifinal 3 (A) 4587 118 3735 3847 2158 2352 182 95

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:24 AM 1208 4103 3847 2586 5842 3166 104 118
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:53 AM 4508 4003 1310 1318 1923 3847 124 110
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3847 3534 5410 5858 5050 2338 98 115
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:22 PM 4564 1501 6035 6075 4911 3847 143 92
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 3527 5987 5876 3847 3533 5878 67 110
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:48 AM 1671 3847 2881 980 5422 1986 101 96
Qualification 76 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:28 AM 6075 5404 45 236 5876 3847 97 104
Qualification 91 (D) Fri 4/29 - 12:17 PM 6082 3847 498 4534 1768 180 119 130
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:19 PM 3847 1501 3135 3102 401 4125 176 102
Qualification 123 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:13 PM 4931 3389 5401 1325 3098 3847 88 99
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 3847's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bayou Regional
Regional Finalists Bayou Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:11 AM 4087 4316 3961 3847 3946 1398 35 65
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:28 PM 3410 3847 4978 364 5965 1421 37 65
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:52 PM 2992 4353 4179 2587 4087 3847 50 59
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 5325 3847 2992 3337 1818 6103 57 45
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:21 PM 3039 3847 2221 5953 5410 3666 78 65
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 590 1927 2950 4063 364 3847 26 82
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:55 PM 3847 456 4209 3991 5872 5863 100 62
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:34 AM 5785 4107 3847 5971 233 456 65 90
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 5864 5168 5997 590 4805 3847 94 32
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 4053 3481 4063 1818 3753 3847 92 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 6133 1421 5261 3847 4641 4731 60 55
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 57 3847 6196 5070 5566 6180 83 5
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 231 3240 3847 6173 4639 4610 99 60
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 2582 3847 4155 3997 6235 2158 91 77
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:04 PM 3847 5829 5908 2881 6111 3029 55 65
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:37 PM 6095 5414 5829 3847 3545 3616 79 61
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:03 AM 5431 624 3991 3847 118 3741 91 131
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 5503 2587 3847 2613 5416 1642 96 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1477 1421 1642 3847 2158 2352 97 115
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1477 1421 1642 3847 2158 2352 109 142
Semifinal 1 (A) 4587 118 3735 3847 2158 2352 187 154
Semifinal 3 (A) 4587 118 3735 3847 2158 2352 182 95

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:24 AM 1208 4103 3847 2586 5842 3166 104 118
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:53 AM 4508 4003 1310 1318 1923 3847 124 110
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3847 3534 5410 5858 5050 2338 98 115
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:22 PM 4564 1501 6035 6075 4911 3847 143 92
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 3527 5987 5876 3847 3533 5878 67 110
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:48 AM 1671 3847 2881 980 5422 1986 101 96
Qualification 76 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:28 AM 6075 5404 45 236 5876 3847 97 104
Qualification 91 (D) Fri 4/29 - 12:17 PM 6082 3847 498 4534 1768 180 119 130
Qualification 107 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:19 PM 3847 1501 3135 3102 401 4125 176 102
Qualification 123 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:13 PM 4931 3389 5401 1325 3098 3847 88 99
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016