Team Avatar Team 3847 - Spectrum -△◅ (2022)


2022 Robot: Ultraviolet 2020
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Solarcraft, Inc/Gene Haas Foundation/Analog Devices/Texas Workforce Commission/FIRST in Texas/Intuitive Foundation/International Society of Automation, Houston Chapter/NASA/QADWorks&St Agnes Academy&Strake Jesuit College Prep Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 34 (74%) 12 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 18 (78%) 5 (22%) 0
Total 69 52 (75%) 17 (25%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 AM 8088 8114 7521 4610 6800 3847 22 54
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 2:52 PM 8507 8408 7521 8610 3847 8055 17 30
Qualification 11 Sun 3/6 - 6:16 AM 5572 2789 4610 6357 4734 3847 39 48
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 3847 5503 1296 2582 8088 5572 35 51
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 6155 7621 8507 3847 8088 4328 7 39
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 11:28 AM 3847 6155 5572 8408 4219 1296 69 22
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 1:36 PM 3847 3834 4219 6155 6357 3735 78 15
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 2:18 PM 8055 6357 1296 2966 3847 7621 22 46
Qualification 44 Sun 3/6 - 3:34 AM 2789 3847 3481 2966 4610 8055 50 26
Qualification 49 Sun 3/6 - 6:32 AM 4063 3847 8507 7521 4734 3834 86 20
Qualification 52 Sun 3/6 - 4:59 AM 3679 7521 3847 7621 4219 4063 60 62
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 6:01 AM 4192 8114 3847 8610 5572 3679 85 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 8:04 AM 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 87 17
Quarterfinal 5 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 95 46
Semifinal 1 3847 6800 5503 3679 4063 4610 93 64
Semifinal 3 3847 6800 5503 3679 4063 4610 82 42
Final 1 3847 6800 5503 2582 5572 3834 103 32
Final 2 3847 6800 5503 2582 5572 3834 119 55

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 8769 624 8818 1255 3847 5503 55 86
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 1:28 PM 1477 3847 8144 5070 8769 8819 72 19
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 3847 4587 7616 5427 5923 5261 73 22
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 2:43 PM 5427 3735 3847 5829 5070 8274 72 22
Qualification 22 Fri 3/25 - 3:17 PM 8392 3103 3847 2587 8819 1255 28 20
Qualification 30 Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 1255 6180 5923 8818 3847 7088 35 59
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 5:35 PM 8274 8150 3735 3847 5908 5923 20 44
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 6:18 PM 7088 4587 5908 8274 3847 6180 57 43
Qualification 44 Fri 3/25 - 6:51 PM 4639 2587 3847 3103 6180 8750 67 40
Qualification 52 Sat 3/26 - 9:17 AM 8150 5414 3847 5427 8392 5503 89 32
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 8144 5427 5414 3847 624 7418 50 110
Qualification 63 Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 4639 7691 624 3847 5829 8819 96 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 1:05 PM 3847 624 8819 2587 8769 5261 93 49
Quarterfinal 5 3847 624 8819 2587 8769 5261 134 34
Semifinal 1 3847 624 8819 7088 5829 3103 104 43
Semifinal 3 3847 624 8819 7088 5829 3103 104 61
Final 1 3847 624 8819 5414 1477 5923 90 63
Final 2 3847 624 8819 5414 1477 5923 111 58

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 90 15 210
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 3:56 PM 624 5431 3847 1296 2689 6672 109 77
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 4:40 PM 4192 4063 8177 6369 1296 3847 95 108
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:40 PM 4364 3847 8573 6369 3035 3103 84 79
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:14 AM 3481 3847 8370 4192 2587 5613 76 69
Qualification 32 Fri 4/8 - 10:56 AM 4364 1296 7121 3310 3847 2689 86 141
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:59 AM 4734 5726 324 3847 3103 5613 52 78
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 12:35 PM 5829 3103 7312 5726 1477 3847 55 96
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 7506 8370 6672 3847 418 3005 73 140
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 4:18 PM 3035 7121 3847 6377 3005 4734 94 109
Qualification 64 Fri 4/8 - 4:53 PM 3847 5503 6377 5829 2687 8528 74 91
Qualification 69 Fri 4/8 - 5:37 PM 5242 5572 7121 2587 3847 7506 57 67
Qualification 80 Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 8573 7616 3035 3847 4192 3679 65 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3847 624 7616 5572 4364 6369 135 73
Quarterfinal 7 3847 624 7616 5572 4364 6369 121 41
Semifinal 2 3847 624 7616 6672 5431 3103 131 79
Semifinal 4 3847 624 7616 6672 5431 3103 121 75
Final 1 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 117 119
Final 2 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 132 131
Final 3 3005 3310 3035 3847 624 7616 0 103

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/9 - 5:23 PM 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 148 121
Final 2 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 112 104

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:47 AM 5166 8848 3339 7527 3630 3847 136 126
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:56 AM 3847 8885 6844 1533 7094 365 85 119
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 1:16 PM 3065 2990 2054 51 1640 3847 112 155
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:45 PM 3847 3196 2930 3461 2096 1640 78 100
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:58 PM 7421 27 5587 4342 3847 5526 115 91
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:23 AM 2122 865 3847 5098 587 6844 92 64
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 5414 111 4909 4206 7285 3847 119 115
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 11:44 AM 1711 3847 4392 973 166 2872 93 113
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:41 PM 3847 1153 114 8709 623 1710 132 103
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 3:42 PM 8732 5013 7157 399 3847 623 112 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2910 1730 973 3847 7157 3630 131 111
Quarterfinal 8   2910 1730 973 3847 7157 3630 165 113

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 353
Rank: 3 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3847 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dripping Springs Event 72
FIT District Pasadena Event #1 71
FIRST In Texas District Championship 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 210

If Team 3847 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 141
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 140
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 135
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/8 - 2:13 PM 9991 4639 5427 5414 3847 5892 64 44
Qualification 7 Fri 7/8 - 2:58 PM 5414 1477 4587 3847 5503 9987 100 40
Qualification 10 Fri 7/8 - 3:24 PM 5829 9999 3847 9987 5427 9990 32 42
Qualification 15 Fri 7/8 - 4:05 PM 9999 5427 118 8150 3847 4587 95 49
Qualification 21 Fri 7/8 - 5:13 PM 9991 456 5414 5427 3847 4336 68 66
Qualification 25 Fri 7/8 - 5:54 PM 2587 5892 8150 324 3847 8177 38 60
Qualification 32 Fri 7/8 - 6:50 PM 8150 2881 3481 4639 4587 3847 74 39
Qualification 36 Sat 7/9 - 3:40 AM 3847 6369 3481 1477 324 456 57 66
Qualification 41 Sat 7/9 - 4:18 AM 2587 2881 3847 5892 4336 624 43 101
Qualification 46 Sat 7/9 - 4:54 AM 624 4639 5829 118 4192 3847 80 69
Qualification 50 Sat 7/9 - 10:25 AM 3847 9990 8515 324 6377 9985 52 65
Qualification 53 Sat 7/9 - 10:49 AM 3847 9991 9985 8150 9987 6377 47 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4192 4336 5427 5414 324 3847 78 96
Quarterfinal 8 4192 4336 5427 5414 324 3847 72 106
Semifinal 2 2881 1477 8150 5414 324 3847 93 74
Semifinal 4 2881 1477 8150 5414 324 3847 86 81

StemGals

  October 9 to October 9, 2022