Team 3847 - Spectrum -△◅ (2017)


2017 Robot: Gamma Ray 2017
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NRG/Texas Workforce Commission/Solarcraft, Inc/FIRST in Texas/ExxonMobil/International Society of Automation, Houston Chapter/Star Precision Fabricating/Royalty Metal Finishing/DS Solidworks&St Agnes Academy School&Strake Jesuit College Prep School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 24 (59%) 16 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0
Total 65 37 (57%) 27 (42%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 10:19 AM 3043 3847 2164 192 1164 5550 190 85
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 10:45 AM 3847 159 5550 5771 624 4694 140 115
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 11:41 AM 3847 2395 4717 5888 2352 5960 190 190
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 1:32 PM 6430 4694 3847 4717 2468 1817 105 305
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 3:15 PM 2481 3735 4499 118 5783 3847 158 220
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 4:10 PM 5771 4364 4799 4696 5866 3847 195 250
Qualification 48 Fri 3/3 - 4:56 PM 935 3847 5829 1477 3305 624 90 140
Qualification 58 Fri 3/3 - 12:09 PM 4603 159 4063 3847 1817 2657 100 165
Qualification 61 Fri 3/3 - 6:43 PM 4298 4499 3847 5866 3366 5411 141 210
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4696 5312 4364 3847 5411 2468 100 235
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 10:48 AM 2341 2164 5866 4734 3847 1477 185 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 159 1477 3847 2352 5411 4696 285 140
Quarterfinal 7 159 1477 3847 2352 5411 4696 260 145
Semifinal 2 3847 1477 159 624 118 5550 240 281
Semifinal 4 3847 1477 159 624 118 5550 250 217
Tiebreaker 2 3847 1477 159 624 118 5550 290 280
Final 1 935 1817 4063 3847 1477 159 231 265
Final 2 935 1817 4063 3847 1477 159 284 195
Tiebreaker 935 1817 4063 3847 1477 159 241 220

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 9:07 AM 2582 4639 4403 3028 3847 5417 160 240
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 11:03 AM 6377 1255 3847 5070 3999 4403 281 87
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 11:29 AM 2583 3753 3335 5908 3847 4639 80 346
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 1:57 PM 3847 1477 6111 6562 3735 5829 90 145
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:32 PM 3510 6647 118 3997 3847 2881 312 265
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:47 PM 4219 5427 2183 3735 231 3847 185 285
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 4:39 PM 3481 6562 3847 6377 3741 3753 270 135
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 5:32 PM 5414 457 4639 3728 118 3847 140 303
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 1642 5986 3847 3481 4328 3028 240 190
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:54 AM 3847 3510 3335 4179 5526 5908 260 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3997 3847 5829 3510 3741 5417 305 140
Quarterfinal 7 3997 3847 5829 3510 3741 5417 205 145
Semifinal 2 3997 3847 5829 1255 3735 6377 260 195
Semifinal 4 3997 3847 5829 1255 3735 6377 235 250
Tiebreaker 2 3997 3847 5829 1255 3735 6377 305 255
Final 1 5526 118 1477 5829 3847 3997 379 255
Final 2 5526 118 1477 5829 3847 3997 330 155

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 9:53 AM 2969 457 3847 6377 3240 5908 195 185
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6321 3561 2969 3834 3847 5981 100 240
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 11:31 AM 6315 231 3345 653 3847 5503 168 155
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:16 PM 3847 4639 3240 4206 5572 6155 50 310
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 3834 6306 3350 3847 4610 5726 95 195
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 3847 3679 6377 4610 5410 3029 191 170
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 5:08 PM 5103 3847 6733 5681 4378 6180 235 120
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 9:50 AM 4587 6664 5930 6155 3847 5908 161 205
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:27 AM 3847 6126 6684 4063 6733 3103 205 259
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 11:57 AM 3029 2190 3847 3035 4734 5754 200 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4639 4734 3335 3847 457 6377 205 255
Quarterfinal 6 4639 4734 3335 3847 457 6377 305 300
Tiebreaker 2 4639 4734 3335 3847 457 6377 236 260
Semifinal 1 5908 4063 231 3847 457 6377 268 255
Semifinal 3 5908 4063 231 3847 457 6377 309 310
Tiebreaker 1 5908 4063 231 3847 457 6377 333 185

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:43 AM 3218 180 6430 3743 3847 1294 300 250
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 1:24 PM 3847 5160 4013 4486 3473 1156 295 307
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:59 PM 968 589 3189 3847 3489 4320 230 345
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 3:59 PM 3847 5839 5869 6025 6652 120 235 308
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 3335 4189 3663 2839 3847 3255 266 200
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 6418 3847 4918 1533 60 4469 296 285
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 7:05 PM 3847 4662 3735 3008 1678 2073 354 381
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:17 PM 744 6546 5839 3847 3616 696 353 320
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:23 PM 3556 6430 3847 5892 6321 5930 276 385
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:11 PM 3743 5295 997 3527 330 3847 285 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3735 330 180 3847 5012 744 505 445
Quarterfinal 7 3735 330 180 3847 5012 744 310 445
Tiebreaker 3 696 330 180 3847 5012 744 452 445

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Titanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Calcium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/1 - 8:45 AM 4639 6377 4587 1477 3847 5414 370 255
Qualification 12 Sat 7/1 - 9:44 AM 3847 2585 3005 6488 624 3679 245 245
Qualification 17 Sat 7/1 - 10:27 AM 3103 3847 624 2950 456 2582 345 330
Qualification 21 Sat 7/1 - 11:02 AM 5892 5070 1912 3847 2882 457 235 300
Qualification 31 Sat 7/1 - 1:14 PM 3847 1912 118 5829 5052 5431 209 185
Qualification 36 Sat 7/1 - 1:56 PM 1296 2587 2881 3847 3999 4639 260 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 5829 2587 6377 1477 3847 255 355
Semifinal 1 118 4587 3735 3847 1477 6377 324 205
Semifinal 3 118 4587 441 3847 1477 5986 322 305

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/14 - 10:51 AM 1732 2791 234 2832 1619 3847 251 295
Qualification 21 Fri 7/14 - 1:44 PM 4028 4967 4206 2468 3847 2337 352 349
Qualification 28 Fri 7/14 - 2:45 PM 4206 1675 3847 365 217 225 329 283
Qualification 35 Fri 7/14 - 3:42 PM 910 3847 3824 1018 1024 33 379 386
Qualification 51 Fri 7/14 - 5:48 PM 2169 2137 2168 3847 384 195 354 305
Qualification 59 Fri 7/14 - 6:50 PM 3847 503 1676 1746 4039 1710 282 274
Qualification 76 Sat 7/15 - 9:32 AM 829 1806 4265 3847 1885 4272 253 368
Qualification 83 Sat 7/15 - 10:25 AM 5406 1885 191 2122 3847 67 347 309
Qualification 99 Sat 7/15 - 12:29 PM 3847 3478 1710 1114 469 2194 282 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 340 1732 2056 225 3847 384 510 489
Quarterfinal 7 340 1732 2056 225 3847 384 521 238

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/28 - 9:00 AM 6321 3735 3847 9991 5052 653 327 190
Qualification 8 Fri 7/28 - 9:42 AM 1296 5052 3999 3847 418 2587 205 65
Qualification 11 Fri 7/28 - 10:14 AM 418 653 3481 4587 3999 3847 145 214
Qualification 14 Fri 7/28 - 10:44 AM 3847 6377 6357 2468 5052 5431 156 205
Qualification 17 Fri 7/28 - 11:15 AM 653 1296 3847 2881 2583 4610 144 305
Qualification 24 Fri 7/28 - 12:19 PM 3481 3847 4610 6321 5431 3735 215 290
Qualification 26 Fri 7/28 - 12:32 PM 2468 3847 3735 2587 1296 5431 325 165
Qualification 30 Sat 7/29 - 3:53 AM 3999 4610 456 5431 3847 4587 265 242
Qualification 33 Sat 7/29 - 4:19 AM 3847 624 9991 2583 2587 456 352 210
Qualification 37 Sat 7/29 - 4:48 AM 624 653 2587 3847 2848 4610 259 328
Qualification 41 Sat 7/29 - 5:33 AM 4587 624 3735 9999 3847 2158 342 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5052 5431 3847 2587 2881 2158 306 220
Quarterfinal 8 5052 5431 3847 2587 2881 2158 333 280
Semifinal 2 6321 4587 2848 3847 5431 5052 310 259
Semifinal 4 6321 4587 2848 3847 5431 5052 317 274

The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 10:42 AM 5923 9999 3847 5908 5892 5414 191 190
Qualification 8 Sat 11/11 - 11:25 AM 9997 3847 3478 4295 3366 5829 190 145
Qualification 12 Sat 11/11 - 12:56 PM 4639 6488 1477 9996 6547 3847 260 215
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 1:45 PM 6547 2587 3478 624 2468 3847 272 267
Qualification 23 Sat 11/11 - 2:57 PM 2881 118 4328 9995 3847 1477 309 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5829 9999 3847 2881 4328 4639 300 270
Quarterfinal 7 5829 9999 3847 2881 4328 4639 327 300
Semifinal 2 5829 9999 3847 624 3478 5414 286 265
Semifinal 4 5829 9999 3847 624 3478 5414 196 322
Tiebreaker 2 5829 9999 3847 624 3478 5414 122 339

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019