Team 3847 - Spectrum -△◅ (2017)


2017 Robot: Gamma Ray 2017
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NRG/Texas Workforce Commission/Solarcraft, Inc/FIRST in Texas/ExxonMobil/International Society of Automation, Houston Chapter/Star Precision Fabricating/Royalty Metal Finishing/DS Solidworks&St Agnes Academy School&Strake Jesuit College Prep School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 24 (59%) 16 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0
Total 65 37 (57%) 27 (42%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 10:19 AM 3043 3847 2164 192 1164 5550 190 85
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 10:45 AM 3847 159 5550 5771 624 4694 140 115
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 11:41 AM 3847 2395 4717 5888 2352 5960 190 190
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 1:32 PM 6430 4694 3847 4717 2468 1817 105 305
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 3:15 PM 2481 3735 4499 118 5783 3847 158 220
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 4:10 PM 5771 4364 4799 4696 5866 3847 195 250
Qualification 48 Fri 3/3 - 4:56 PM 935 3847 5829 1477 3305 624 90 140
Qualification 58 Fri 3/3 - 12:09 PM 4603 159 4063 3847 1817 2657 100 165
Qualification 61 Fri 3/3 - 6:43 PM 4298 4499 3847 5866 3366 5411 141 210
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4696 5312 4364 3847 5411 2468 100 235
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 10:48 AM 2341 2164 5866 4734 3847 1477 185 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 159 1477 3847 2352 5411 4696 285 140
Quarterfinal 7 159 1477 3847 2352 5411 4696 260 145
Semifinal 2 3847 1477 159 624 118 5550 240 281
Semifinal 4 3847 1477 159 624 118 5550 250 217
Tiebreaker 2 3847 1477 159 624 118 5550 290 280
Final 1 935 1817 4063 3847 1477 159 231 265
Final 2 935 1817 4063 3847 1477 159 284 195
Tiebreaker 935 1817 4063 3847 1477 159 241 220

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 9:07 AM 2582 4639 4403 3028 3847 5417 160 240
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 11:03 AM 6377 1255 3847 5070 3999 4403 281 87
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 11:29 AM 2583 3753 3335 5908 3847 4639 80 346
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 1:57 PM 3847 1477 6111 6562 3735 5829 90 145
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:32 PM 3510 6647 118 3997 3847 2881 312 265
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:47 PM 4219 5427 2183 3735 231 3847 185 285
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 4:39 PM 3481 6562 3847 6377 3741 3753 270 135
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 5:32 PM 5414 457 4639 3728 118 3847 140 303
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:45 AM 1642 5986 3847 3481 4328 3028 240 190
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:54 AM 3847 3510 3335 4179 5526 5908 260 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3997 3847 5829 3510 3741 5417 305 140
Quarterfinal 7 3997 3847 5829 3510 3741 5417 205 145
Semifinal 2 3997 3847 5829 1255 3735 6377 260 195
Semifinal 4 3997 3847 5829 1255 3735 6377 235 250
Tiebreaker 2 3997 3847 5829 1255 3735 6377 305 255
Final 1 5526 118 1477 5829 3847 3997 379 255
Final 2 5526 118 1477 5829 3847 3997 330 155

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 9:53 AM 2969 457 3847 6377 3240 5908 195 185
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6321 3561 2969 3834 3847 5981 100 240
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 11:31 AM 6315 231 3345 653 3847 5503 168 155
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:16 PM 3847 4639 3240 4206 5572 6155 50 310
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 3834 6306 3350 3847 4610 5726 95 195
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 3847 3679 6377 4610 5410 3029 191 170
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 5:08 PM 5103 3847 6733 5681 4378 6180 235 120
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 9:50 AM 4587 6664 5930 6155 3847 5908 161 205
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:27 AM 3847 6126 6684 4063 6733 3103 205 259
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 11:57 AM 3029 2190 3847 3035 4734 5754 200 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4639 4734 3335 3847 457 6377 205 255
Quarterfinal 6 4639 4734 3335 3847 457 6377 305 300
Tiebreaker 2 4639 4734 3335 3847 457 6377 236 260
Semifinal 1 5908 4063 231 3847 457 6377 268 255
Semifinal 3 5908 4063 231 3847 457 6377 309 310
Tiebreaker 1 5908 4063 231 3847 457 6377 333 185

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:43 AM 3218 180 6430 3743 3847 1294 300 250
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 1:24 PM 3847 5160 4013 4486 3473 1156 295 307
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:59 PM 968 589 3189 3847 3489 4320 230 345
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 3:59 PM 3847 5839 5869 6025 6652 120 235 308
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 3335 4189 3663 2839 3847 3255 266 200
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 6418 3847 4918 1533 60 4469 296 285
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 7:05 PM 3847 4662 3735 3008 1678 2073 354 381
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:17 PM 744 6546 5839 3847 3616 696 353 320
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:23 PM 3556 6430 3847 5892 6321 5930 276 385
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:11 PM 3743 5295 997 3527 330 3847 285 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3735 330 180 3847 5012 744 505 445
Quarterfinal 7 3735 330 180 3847 5012 744 310 445
Tiebreaker 3 696 330 180 3847 5012 744 452 445

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/14 - 10:51 AM 1732 2791 234 2832 1619 3847 251 295
Qualification 21 Fri 7/14 - 1:44 PM 4028 4967 4206 2468 3847 2337 352 349
Qualification 28 Fri 7/14 - 2:45 PM 4206 1675 3847 365 217 225 329 283
Qualification 35 Fri 7/14 - 3:42 PM 910 3847 3824 1018 1024 33 379 386
Qualification 51 Fri 7/14 - 5:48 PM 2169 2137 2168 3847 384 195 354 305
Qualification 59 Fri 7/14 - 6:50 PM 3847 503 1676 1746 4039 1710 282 274
Qualification 76 Sat 7/15 - 9:32 AM 829 1806 4265 3847 1885 4272 253 368
Qualification 83 Sat 7/15 - 10:25 AM 5406 1885 191 2122 3847 67 347 309
Qualification 99 Sat 7/15 - 12:29 PM 3847 3478 1710 1114 469 2194 282 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 340 1732 2056 225 3847 384 510 489
Quarterfinal 7 340 1732 2056 225 3847 384 521 238