Team Avatar Team 3847 - Spectrum -△◅ (2023)


2023 Robot: X-Ray 2023
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Solarcraft, Inc/Gene Haas Foundation/Analog Devices/Texas Workforce Commission/FIRST in Texas/Intuitive Foundation/International Society of Automation, Houston Chapter/NASA/QADWorks&St Agnes Academy&Strake Jesuit College Prep Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 64 33 (52%) 13 (20%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 11:15 AM 3847 7088 6672 2848 6180 9289 128 28
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 1:01 PM 3029 4610 7119 3545 3847 7091 22 60
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 2:43 PM 3676 8408 4328 3847 2950 9311 24 75
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 3:40 PM 6672 1164 9054 4295 5503 3847 89 55
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 4:39 PM 3847 7119 5052 5866 6377 5503 34 82
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 5:12 PM 8088 8408 3847 624 7119 3743 64 50
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 6:29 PM 8556 4610 3847 9054 9311 8769 99 36
Qualification 54 Fri 3/3 - 7:25 PM 3035 3847 6377 3545 9128 8556 102 66
Qualification 61 Fri 3/3 - 8:14 PM 7088 6800 3035 624 1164 3847 99 89
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 10:11 AM 2789 3847 2714 3735 2881 1164 58 74
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 11:10 AM 3847 3676 2881 2714 3545 4717 95 66
Qualification 80 Sat 3/4 - 11:45 AM 5503 1477 3735 9128 3847 2848 91 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 3847 5503 6672 8408 8556 3545 141 39
Match 8 (R2) 4717 1477 2714 6672 5503 3847 91 114
Match 11 (R4) 9054 6800 6377 6672 5503 3847 110 116
Final 1 3847 5503 6672 2881 624 8088 89 143
Final 2 3847 5503 6672 2881 624 8088 138 108
Final Tiebreaker 3847 5503 6672 2881 624 8088 119 128

FIT District Houston Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 11:31 AM 3847 2587 8827 118 8019 5261 105 117
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 1:02 PM 2585 3847 7312 8177 4597 2587 93 104
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 1:58 PM 8019 3847 9137 8515 8819 5414 115 93
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:10 PM 8576 118 3847 8177 9137 2158 148 80
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:51 PM 9137 1477 7418 5894 3847 2158 57 111
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:19 PM 2583 5908 118 5414 8177 3847 120 169
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:04 PM 5070 5414 6645 8818 3847 4332 94 76
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:24 PM 3847 9121 8370 5070 7312 5894 87 47
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 6:54 PM 5070 4332 9121 5892 8515 3847 33 147
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 7:33 PM 3847 5261 8392 624 8819 9121 83 70
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 9:46 AM 7312 8818 8515 7418 8144 3847 56 112
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:45 AM 4597 5414 8576 3847 5986 6645 84 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/25 - 1:07 PM 3847 2585 118 6645 7418 5261 143 71
Match 7 (R2) 3847 9121 118 5414 7312 2158 103 112
Match 9 (R3) 3847 2585 118 2583 8019 8827 126 114
Match 12 (R4) 8819 5892 1477 118 2585 3847 108 144
Match 13 (R5) 4597 624 8177 118 2585 3847 134 149
Final 1 2158 7312 5414 118 2585 3847 78 136
Final 2 2158 7312 5414 118 2585 3847 112 121

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 9051 1255 3847 3035 5923 9140 103 129
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 5:16 PM 2882 6377 4639 1477 3847 6672 88 172
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 6:12 PM 4639 9054 4219 5892 9128 3847 85 126
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 9:18 AM 3847 7540 2882 6800 5427 1296 102 139
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 10:10 AM 7503 6369 5892 3847 2689 4063 106 150
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 11:49 AM 2848 5427 9181 1296 3847 9080 110 129
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 1:38 PM 7540 3679 324 8827 5427 3847 89 134
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 2:16 PM 1255 2689 1477 9156 9181 3847 101 100
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 3847 6800 2468 8827 3802 2582 145 110
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 4:47 PM 5431 3847 7503 5414 4587 1296 137 126
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 6:27 PM 8177 3847 6369 9181 6672 3679 142 122
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 9:33 AM 3847 4587 8019 4063 5613 9156 127 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 4/8 - 12:37 PM 3679 2468 6672 3847 2582 5427 172 157
Match 5 (R2) 5427 2582 3847 5431 9140 5414 155 165

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 78
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:32 AM 6868 8177 2199 3847 649 4788 130 142
Qualification 15   Thu 4/20 - 10:51 AM 3990 9019 3489 5901 8711 3847 102 153
Qualification 34   Thu 4/20 - 2:16 PM 3847 7042 9168 9085 7021 1100 96 140
Qualification 50   Thu 4/20 - 4:41 PM 9015 3847 4003 6413 818 4392 162 143
Qualification 64   Thu 4/20 - 6:38 PM 3847 5687 7890 4766 343 6348 148 116
Qualification 75   Fri 4/21 - 9:15 AM 9219 7534 2945 3341 3847 6329 103 153
Qualification 91   Fri 4/21 - 11:31 AM 6586 3847 180 3008 302 1756 121 177
Qualification 101   Fri 4/21 - 12:54 PM 180 8739 333 3847 5907 6995 143 136
Qualification 110   Fri 4/21 - 2:40 PM 3616 8393 325 5727 3132 3847 135 166
Qualification 121   Fri 4/21 - 4:07 PM 4253 8046 3847 9016 7565 4270 168 161
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4270 4010 4738 325 3847 449 193 150
Match 6 (R2)   3990 180 4003 325 3847 7021 153 175
Match 9 (R3)   649 5940 1756 325 3847 7021 195 169

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 227
Rank: 15 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3847 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 63
FIT District Houston Event 71
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division 93

If Team 3847 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 172
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 169
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 157
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 6 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/7 - 2:50 PM 3847 6377 8515 9992 5417 2587 92 108
Qualification 11 Fri 7/7 - 3:33 PM 4587 8515 9995 3847 624 9121 62 109
Qualification 15 Fri 7/7 - 4:10 PM 9995 3847 456 8515 9998 6800 85 85
Qualification 20 Fri 7/7 - 4:47 PM 9994 324 9001 3847 8750 5427 133 38
Qualification 28 Fri 7/7 - 5:50 PM 3005 5829 5414 4639 7691 3847 113 116
Qualification 36 Fri 7/7 - 7:04 PM 624 2881 456 7522 3847 9994 146 135
Qualification 43 Sat 7/8 - 9:22 AM 5417 3847 3481 5427 456 4587 83 95
Qualification 49 Sat 7/8 - 10:15 AM 9181 2587 3847 8750 8576 3481 113 73
Qualification 54 Sat 7/8 - 10:55 AM 2582 7492 5892 4587 5414 3847 103 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 5892 6377 2881 3847 4587 4336 148 81
Match 6 (R2) 4336 9992 3847 118 5417 8088 114 134

The Remix

  September 23 to September 24, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/23 - 3:40 PM 1477 8019 7492 3847 7418 2689 74 80
Qualification 8 Sat 9/23 - 4:28 PM 9137 3847 624 4639 5829 5427 114 117
Qualification 16 Sat 9/23 - 5:36 PM 7492 3847 9999 2587 5414 9997 109 133
Qualification 21 Sat 9/23 - 6:18 PM 3847 4587 8576 5829 9995 8515 105 90
Qualification 24 Sat 9/23 - 6:42 PM 118 6357 3735 9996 5427 3847 132 121
Qualification 34 Sun 9/24 - 9:32 AM 4639 7421 3847 9995 324 5414 154 69
Qualification 37 Sun 9/24 - 9:54 AM 3847 9121 1477 8769 624 5892 115 82
Qualification 45 Sun 9/24 - 11:01 AM 9121 8177 4587 2687 3847 3735 75 157
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 9/24 - 1:51 PM 2687 7725 118 3847 8576 8177 129 151
Match 7 (R2) 8177 8576 3847 324 2881 5414 133 155
Match 9 (R3) 8177 8576 3847 9999 9997 2587 168 69
Match 12 (R4) 5829 7421 5427 3847 8576 8177 96 161
Match 13 (R5) 5414 2881 324 3847 8576 8177 154 148