Team 4009 - Denfeld DNA Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Lambda Larry

2015 Sponsors: Arrowhead Machinists / University of Minnesota / Irving Community Club & DENFELD SENIOR HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 2/27 - 5:09 AM 3751 3277 4009 2499 4244 4762 24 5
Qualification 16 Fri 2/27 - 5:52 AM 2526 5542 2883 4009 2977 4217 29 1
Qualification 25 Fri 2/27 - 7:02 AM 4986 3184 3036 4728 2264 4009 1 44
Qualification 40 Fri 2/27 - 9:46 AM 1716 5542 4009 3788 93 3277 25 35
Qualification 48 Fri 2/27 - 10:42 AM 4539 3740 4845 3840 4009 3276 57 124
Qualification 55 Fri 2/27 - 11:32 AM 1816 5690 4009 4397 4693 5658 78 58
Qualification 68 Sat 2/28 - 3:52 AM 2472 3294 4009 4181 5003 2220 73 53
Qualification 80 Sat 2/28 - 5:18 AM 4009 4244 5658 3042 4239 5299 42 42
Qualification 87 Sat 2/28 - 6:07 AM 5143 3828 4664 3755 2503 4009 42 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4818 2526 93 4693 4009 3042 86 41
Quarterfinal 5 2202 1816 2503 4693 4009 3042 54 38

Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:26 AM 2481 4009 5442 1701 2457 1739 129 80
Qualification 12 Fri 3/20 - 10:38 AM 4156 4009 2704 2220 4646 5665 56 58
Qualification 16 Fri 3/20 - 11:07 AM 4646 3201 4009 3507 171 4212 88 31
Qualification 21 Fri 3/20 - 11:46 AM 4009 1701 3067 4213 5537 2358 45 26
Qualification 29 Fri 3/20 - 1:52 PM 2081 4028 111 4009 2512 2856 87 134
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 2:49 PM 876 2040 5442 2022 4009 4314 115 48
Qualification 40 Fri 3/20 - 3:27 PM 63 4009 1739 4143 2022 4156 36 79
Qualification 47 Fri 3/20 - 4:23 PM 2081 2856 3928 2220 4009 1756 31 132
Qualification 53 Fri 3/20 - 5:12 PM 1736 2039 1756 2358 4009 111 111 110
Qualification 62 Sat 3/21 - 9:32 AM 4646 648 63 4009 3528 2081 100 142
Qualification 70 Sat 3/21 - 10:38 AM 4009 4241 2039 2704 2040 1756 54 117
Qualification 78 Sat 3/21 - 11:43 AM 2358 63 3067 876 4009 648 4 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2457 876 3507 4009 3528 111 73 104
Quarterfinal 5 4028 2040 3201 4009 3528 111 100 125
Semifinal 2 1756 2481 2220 4009 3528 111 125 103
Semifinal 3 4143 2512 4212 4009 3528 111 159 127
Semifinal 5 4009 3528 111 4646 4096 4213 128 91