Team Avatar Team 4009 - Denfeld DNA Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Irving Community Club / Hartel's-DBJ Disposal / Arrowhead Machinists / Lahti Charitable Trust / Pachel Foundation / ISD 709 & Denfeld Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 4009's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/6 - 9:19 AM 4009 2264 7864 3755 4166 5826 98 71
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 10:37 AM 4009 3754 4181 2175 3134 2177 58 123
Qualification 30   Fri 3/6 - 1:49 PM 4728 5690 7068 93 4238 4009 146 53
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 2:49 PM 2823 4009 7041 4480 5653 6318 129 79
Qualification 49   Fri 3/6 - 4:05 PM 6453 5999 4009 5290 6217 5464 127 116
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 4:43 PM 3100 5253 2526 6022 2169 4009 74 181
Qualification 67   Fri 3/6 - 6:19 PM 2264 6146 1816 5991 4009 7797 124 144
Qualification 83   Sat 3/7 - 10:39 AM 3740 4009 3122 5542 5586 8372 122 31
Qualification 90   Sat 3/7 - 11:29 AM 2861 8416 4230 3275 4009 167 140 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:31 PM 167 1816 5464 3740 6045 4009 165 105
Quarterfinal 5   167 1816 5464 3740 6045 4009 126 103

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019