Team Avatar Team 4009 - Denfeld DNA Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cirrus Aircraft/Irving Community Club/Hartel's Disposal/Lake City Towing/Arrowhead Machinists/ISD 709&Denfeld Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 28 15 (54%) 13 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 9:29 AM 2531 2175 3058 7893 6217 4009 29 32
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 10:51 AM 167 4009 4230 2503 5690 5464 55 69
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 3102 2264 4674 2052 4009 5690 29 81
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 3:11 PM 4009 3740 3134 5125 4741 6160 61 19
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 4:18 PM 2861 7311 2239 4009 6318 4181 46 45
Qualification 57   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 5847 6574 6146 3197 3276 4009 41 73
Qualification 66   Fri 3/4 - 6:27 PM 3294 3275 4511 3291 5143 4009 52 49
Qualification 73   Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 4009 2526 7048 4728 4607 5253 52 62
Qualification 79   Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 4741 4009 2506 2501 4230 2526 57 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 59 72
Quarterfinal 6   4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 36 76

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 8744 2039 6574 4009 2040 3090 69 50
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 4009 2451 8024 7619 2704 2039 98 56
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 12:55 PM 4655 7021 4009 8701 2977 3381 69 32
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 1:47 PM 2040 5903 7021 8782 4549 4009 106 55
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 2:58 PM 5339 8531 4009 5148 2977 2826 76 69
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 3:44 PM 1306 4009 2169 4531 8782 4655 78 58
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 4009 1716 1091 5339 5442 3723 46 23
Qualification 61   Fri 4/1 - 5:43 PM 4011 8024 2194 7103 4009 4021 42 71
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 9:19 AM 3692 5339 648 2220 4009 2039 32 81
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 10:00 AM 648 4009 4054 2451 2169 6166 49 83
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 4009 5903 5019 5586 2451 8803 47 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/7 - 9:15 AM 4009 2220 6453 2531 6749 3082 58 57
Qualification 12 Sat 5/7 - 10:11 AM 2883 5690 6453 4009 5172 3293 65 90
Qualification 16 Sat 5/7 - 10:37 AM 1816 4009 2239 4728 3293 2220 78 79
Qualification 20 Sat 5/7 - 11:05 AM 2491 2509 1816 5653 2531 4009 60 69
Qualification 30 Sat 5/7 - 12:23 PM 7541 4009 2052 3130 5914 3206 114 66
Qualification 34 Sat 5/7 - 1:41 PM 3184 2052 5172 4009 4728 2503 131 78
Qualification 38 Sat 5/7 - 2:19 PM 2847 3883 4009 2169 4607 2503 70 92
Qualification 43 Sat 5/7 - 2:54 PM 5913 4009 8516 2847 5653 2239 113 71
Playoff Matches