Team 4009 - Denfeld DNA Robotics (2016)

From: Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://denfeldrobotics4009.org

2016 Robot: S.S. Scorpio
2016 Sponsors: Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation / Arrowhead Machinists / Irving Community Club & Denfeld Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4009's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4009 attended in 2016.
Team 4009 had a record of 30-14-1 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 10 - 5)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
9:28A
3102 5299 4728 49
2846 - 4009 - 6056 -85-
Qualification 20 (B)
11:19A
5653 6044 3290 51
4741 - 4009 - 5019 -70-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:01P
3055 4238 6045 5
5690 2177 - 4009 - -71-
Qualification 41 (A)
2:52P
2977 3294 3840 64
- 4009 - 3750 3276 -82-
Qualification 47 (A)
3:34P
4011 6044 - 4009 - -77-
5542 4531 3740 67
Qualification 61 (C)
9:21A
5998 4244 4607 54
4054 1816 - 4009 - -85-
Qualification 69 (C)
10:20A
3291 - 4009 - 6146 -84-
4181 2526 4693 69
Qualification 77 (D)
11:16A
2503 - 4009 - 4539 -87-
6022 3293 2227 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
359 - 4009 - 6175 -160-
2977 4054 2846 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
359 - 4009 - 6175 -148-
2977 4054 2846 102
Semifinal 1 (D)
359 - 4009 - 6175 -136-
2503 3277 1816 93
Semifinal 3 (D)
359 - 4009 - 6175 -155-
2503 3277 1816 86
Final 1 (A)
359 - 4009 - 6175 -163-
2052 5690 2227 84
Final 2 (A)
359 - 4009 - 6175 -118-
2052 5690 2227 112


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
9:30A
3513 3250 5931 90
5496 3245 - 4009 - -86-
Qualification 9 (A)
10:18A
3243 5871 1566 42
1569 - 4009 - 3250 -157-
Qualification 11 (B)
10:36A
- 4009 - 5489 3562 -111-
4125 5496 4206 76
Qualification 17 (C)
11:33A
6210 3245 - 4009 - -106-
1622 2085 701 77
Qualification 25 (D)
2:12P
2594 - 4009 - 5499 -85-
1566 1622 3251 40
Qualification 29 (A)
2:51P
4175 1622 - 4009 - -67-
6210 2122 5818 94
Qualification 35 (B)
3:48P
3513 3251 4125 84
5931 5461 - 4009 - -54-
Qualification 40 (C)
4:36P
1569 - 4009 - 1891 -95-
5499 5461 5496 60
Qualification 44 (D)
5:15P
- 4009 - 399 4125 -100-
3251 5818 3245 96
Qualification 46 (A)
9:09A
6210 5931 5499 52
4206 - 4009 - 3230 -86-
Qualification 55 (B)
10:36A
5818 1622 5496 79
- 4009 - 2122 701 -120-
Qualification 58 (C)
11:03A
5430 1891 701 87
3243 - 4009 - 3145 -82-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
- 4009 - 1569 2085 -108-
5489 1891 4175 105
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
- 4009 - 1569 2085 -110-
5489 1891 4175 115
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
- 4009 - 1569 4206 -114-
5489 1891 4175 113
Semifinal 1 (B)
3250 2122 3513 171
- 4009 - 1569 4206 -111-
Semifinal 3 (B)
3250 2122 3513 166
- 4009 - 1569 4206 -102-


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (D)
9:26A
- 4009 - 2439 932 -106-
245 3683 5243 117
Qualification 20 (A)
10:46A
- 4009 - 1209 538 -74-
1124 5846 4159 115
Qualification 37 (C)
2:50P
4290 4499 4625 85
5006 - 4009 - 2502 -95-
Qualification 46 (C)
3:56P
333 - 4009 - 494 -140-
987 365 4013 140
Qualification 60 (D)
8:38A
558 279 5012 156
5690 4945 - 4009 - -109-
Qualification 71 (A)
9:58A
1701 2987 4403 88
4625 - 4009 - 2383 -112-
Qualification 87 (C)
11:53A
2468 1153 - 4009 - -92-
6166 5057 175 110
Qualification 98 (D)
3:13P
2283 5448 3926 106
6166 - 4009 - 68 -107-
Qualification 110 (A)
4:40P
4450 2642 5006 113
- 4009 - 1197 3637 -100-
Qualification 125 (B)
6:28P
6193 5872 2907 89
870 2935 - 4009 - -111-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
3539 175 - 4009 - -194-
2468 5813 1153 192
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
3539 175 - 4009 - -175-
2468 5813 1153 175

Team 4009's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
9:28A
3102 5299 4728 49
2846 - 4009 - 6056 -85-
Qualification 20 (B)
11:19A
5653 6044 3290 51
4741 - 4009 - 5019 -70-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:01P
3055 4238 6045 5
5690 2177 - 4009 - -71-
Qualification 41 (A)
2:52P
2977 3294 3840 64
- 4009 - 3750 3276 -82-
Qualification 47 (A)
3:34P
4011 6044 - 4009 - -77-
5542 4531 3740 67
Qualification 61 (C)
9:21A
5998 4244 4607 54
4054 1816 - 4009 - -85-
Qualification 69 (C)
10:20A
3291 - 4009 - 6146 -84-
4181 2526 4693 69
Qualification 77 (D)
11:16A
2503 - 4009 - 4539 -87-
6022 3293 2227 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
359 - 4009 - 6175 -160-
2977 4054 2846 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
359 - 4009 - 6175 -148-
2977 4054 2846 102
Semifinal 1 (D)
359 - 4009 - 6175 -136-
2503 3277 1816 93
Semifinal 3 (D)
359 - 4009 - 6175 -155-
2503 3277 1816 86
Final 1 (A)
359 - 4009 - 6175 -163-
2052 5690 2227 84
Final 2 (A)
359 - 4009 - 6175 -118-
2052 5690 2227 112

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
9:30A
3513 3250 5931 90
5496 3245 - 4009 - -86-
Qualification 9 (A)
10:18A
3243 5871 1566 42
1569 - 4009 - 3250 -157-
Qualification 11 (B)
10:36A
- 4009 - 5489 3562 -111-
4125 5496 4206 76
Qualification 17 (C)
11:33A
6210 3245 - 4009 - -106-
1622 2085 701 77
Qualification 25 (D)
2:12P
2594 - 4009 - 5499 -85-
1566 1622 3251 40
Qualification 29 (A)
2:51P
4175 1622 - 4009 - -67-
6210 2122 5818 94
Qualification 35 (B)
3:48P
3513 3251 4125 84
5931 5461 - 4009 - -54-
Qualification 40 (C)
4:36P
1569 - 4009 - 1891 -95-
5499 5461 5496 60
Qualification 44 (D)
5:15P
- 4009 - 399 4125 -100-
3251 5818 3245 96
Qualification 46 (A)
9:09A
6210 5931 5499 52
4206 - 4009 - 3230 -86-
Qualification 55 (B)
10:36A
5818 1622 5496 79
- 4009 - 2122 701 -120-
Qualification 58 (C)
11:03A
5430 1891 701 87
3243 - 4009 - 3145 -82-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
- 4009 - 1569 2085 -108-
5489 1891 4175 105
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
- 4009 - 1569 2085 -110-
5489 1891 4175 115
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
- 4009 - 1569 4206 -114-
5489 1891 4175 113
Semifinal 1 (B)
3250 2122 3513 171
- 4009 - 1569 4206 -111-
Semifinal 3 (B)
3250 2122 3513 166
- 4009 - 1569 4206 -102-

FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (D)
9:26A
- 4009 - 2439 932 -106-
245 3683 5243 117
Qualification 20 (A)
10:46A
- 4009 - 1209 538 -74-
1124 5846 4159 115
Qualification 37 (C)
2:50P
4290 4499 4625 85
5006 - 4009 - 2502 -95-
Qualification 46 (C)
3:56P
333 - 4009 - 494 -140-
987 365 4013 140
Qualification 60 (D)
8:38A
558 279 5012 156
5690 4945 - 4009 - -109-
Qualification 71 (A)
9:58A
1701 2987 4403 88
4625 - 4009 - 2383 -112-
Qualification 87 (C)
11:53A
2468 1153 - 4009 - -92-
6166 5057 175 110
Qualification 98 (D)
3:13P
2283 5448 3926 106
6166 - 4009 - 68 -107-
Qualification 110 (A)
4:40P
4450 2642 5006 113
- 4009 - 1197 3637 -100-
Qualification 125 (B)
6:28P
6193 5872 2907 89
870 2935 - 4009 - -111-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
3539 175 - 4009 - -194-
2468 5813 1153 192
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
3539 175 - 4009 - -175-
2468 5813 1153 175
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.