Team 4009 - Denfeld DNA Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: S.S. Scorpio

2016 Sponsors: Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation / Arrowhead Machinists / Irving Community Club & Denfeld Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 20 (67%) 9 (30%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 13 10 (77%) 5 (38%) 0
Total 43 30 (70%) 14 (33%) 1 (2%)

Team 4009's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:41 AM 3102 5299 4728 2846 4009 6056 49 85
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:50 AM 5653 6044 3290 4741 4009 5019 51 70
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:10 PM 3055 4238 6045 5690 2177 4009 5 71
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 2977 3294 3840 4009 3750 3276 64 82
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:41 PM 4011 6044 4009 5542 4531 3740 77 67
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:13 AM 5998 4244 4607 4054 1816 4009 54 85
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:29 AM 3291 4009 6146 4181 2526 4693 84 69
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:23 AM 2503 4009 4539 6022 3293 2227 87 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/5 - 1:34 PM 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 160 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 359 4009 6175 2977 4054 2846 148 102
Semifinal 1 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 136 93
Semifinal 3 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 155 86
Final 1 (A) 359 4009 6175 2052 5690 2227 163 84
Final 2 (A) 359 4009 6175 2052 5690 2227 118 112

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3513 3250 5931 5496 3245 4009 90 86
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 3243 5871 1566 1569 4009 3250 42 157
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 4009 5489 3562 4125 5496 4206 111 76
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 6210 3245 4009 1622 2085 701 106 77
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 2594 4009 5499 1566 1622 3251 85 40
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 4175 1622 4009 6210 2122 5818 67 94
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:46 PM 3513 3251 4125 5931 5461 4009 84 54
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:31 PM 1569 4009 1891 5499 5461 5496 95 60
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 4009 399 4125 3251 5818 3245 100 96
Qualification 46 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:10 AM 6210 5931 5499 4206 4009 3230 52 86
Qualification 55 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:29 AM 5818 1622 5496 4009 2122 701 79 120
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:03 AM 5430 1891 701 3243 4009 3145 87 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4009 1569 2085 5489 1891 4175 108 105
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4009 1569 2085 5489 1891 4175 110 115
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4009 1569 4206 5489 1891 4175 114 113
Semifinal 1 (B) 3250 2122 3513 4009 1569 4206 171 111
Semifinal 3 (B) 3250 2122 3513 4009 1569 4206 166 102

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:42 AM 4009 2439 932 245 3683 5243 106 117
Qualification 20 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:03 AM 4009 1209 538 1124 5846 4159 74 115
Qualification 37 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:56 PM 4290 4499 4625 5006 4009 2502 85 95
Qualification 46 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:10 PM 333 4009 494 987 365 4013 140 140
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:40 AM 558 279 5012 5690 4945 4009 156 109
Qualification 71 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:59 AM 1701 2987 4403 4625 4009 2383 88 112
Qualification 87 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:52 AM 2468 1153 4009 6166 5057 175 92 110
Qualification 98 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:16 PM 2283 5448 3926 6166 4009 68 106 107
Qualification 110 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:54 PM 4450 2642 5006 4009 1197 3637 113 100
Qualification 125 (B) Fri 4/29 - 6:43 PM 6193 5872 2907 870 2935 4009 89 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3539 175 4009 2468 5813 1153 194 192
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3539 175 4009 2468 5813 1153 175 175