Team Avatar Team 4009 - Denfeld DNA Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Irving Community Club/Hartel's-DBJ Disposal/Arrowhead Machinists/Lahti Charitable Trust/Pachel Foundation/ISD 709&Denfeld Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4009's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4009 attended in 2019.
Team 4009 had a record of 20-8-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 3 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:04A
3750 5586 4009 66
5542 5348 7797 53
Qualification 12
9:33A
3275 2506 4009 58
3277 3294 2503 57
Qualification 27
11:57A
4009 5913 6318 52
2506 7235 167 38
Qualification 38
1:52P
6022 4009 2264 60
3102 4166 7864 47
Qualification 48
3:12P
3740 2574 3008 38
4511 4539 4009 60
Qualification 62
5:06P
4741 3134 6318 42
2526 4009 6146 49
Qualification 71
6:07P
5299 5464 5638 49
4674 4009 7864 61
Qualification 82
8:37A
4230 3755 3381 38
4009 2531 5991 43
Qualification 93
10:02A
5999 4217 1816 48
5290 4009 4480 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:34A
4539 4009 4741 70
6628 3755 6045 53
Quarterfinal 5
4539 4009 4741 67
6628 3755 6045 50
Semifinal 1
4539 4009 4741 59
5348 4728 167 70
Semifinal 1
4539 4009 4741 74
5348 4728 167 62
Semifinal 3
4539 4009 4741 65
5348 4728 167 67
Tiebreaker 1
4539 4009 4741 61
5348 4728 167 67
Tiebreaker 1
4539 4009 4741 49
5348 4728 167 66


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:03A
876 7048 4360 62
877 4009 2549 62
Qualification 12
10:42A
3026 3313 6709 40
3300 3278 4009 46
Qualification 24
1:14P
141 7578 2175 55
4009 7257 2500 70
Qualification 28
1:47P
3298 4009 7677 64
4818 4229 2883 67
Qualification 35
2:37P
2077 3750 4009 63
4239 5658 5998 28
Qualification 51
4:40P
2508 8 4009 64
7529 3839 3750 61
Qualification 56
5:15P
2169 2500 7532 56
3839 4009 7048 66
Qualification 63
8:57A
4009 4656 5172 88
2502 3293 3300 66
Qualification 71
9:55A
4009 3277 6175 52
8 2239 2227 61
Qualification 84
11:26A
3293 4009 4181 53
3298 2549 3277 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2175 4009 2077 67
4539 2549 4656 69
Quarterfinal 6
2175 4009 2077 101
4539 2549 4656 84
Tiebreaker 2
2175 4009 2077 97
4539 2549 4656 75
Semifinal 1
3750 5172 7048 91
2175 4009 2077 69
Semifinal 3
3750 5172 7048 90
2175 4009 2077 85

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:04A
3750 5586 4009 66
5542 5348 7797 53
Qualification 12
9:33A
3275 2506 4009 58
3277 3294 2503 57
Qualification 27
11:57A
4009 5913 6318 52
2506 7235 167 38
Qualification 38
1:52P
6022 4009 2264 60
3102 4166 7864 47
Qualification 48
3:12P
3740 2574 3008 38
4511 4539 4009 60
Qualification 62
5:06P
4741 3134 6318 42
2526 4009 6146 49
Qualification 71
6:07P
5299 5464 5638 49
4674 4009 7864 61
Qualification 82
8:37A
4230 3755 3381 38
4009 2531 5991 43
Qualification 93
10:02A
5999 4217 1816 48
5290 4009 4480 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:34A
4539 4009 4741 70
6628 3755 6045 53
Quarterfinal 5
4539 4009 4741 67
6628 3755 6045 50
Semifinal 1
4539 4009 4741 59
5348 4728 167 70
Semifinal 1
4539 4009 4741 74
5348 4728 167 62
Semifinal 3
4539 4009 4741 65
5348 4728 167 67
Tiebreaker 1
4539 4009 4741 61
5348 4728 167 67
Tiebreaker 1
4539 4009 4741 49
5348 4728 167 66

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:03A
876 7048 4360 62
877 4009 2549 62
Qualification 12
10:42A
3026 3313 6709 40
3300 3278 4009 46
Qualification 24
1:14P
141 7578 2175 55
4009 7257 2500 70
Qualification 28
1:47P
3298 4009 7677 64
4818 4229 2883 67
Qualification 35
2:37P
2077 3750 4009 63
4239 5658 5998 28
Qualification 51
4:40P
2508 8 4009 64
7529 3839 3750 61
Qualification 56
5:15P
2169 2500 7532 56
3839 4009 7048 66
Qualification 63
8:57A
4009 4656 5172 88
2502 3293 3300 66
Qualification 71
9:55A
4009 3277 6175 52
8 2239 2227 61
Qualification 84
11:26A
3293 4009 4181 53
3298 2549 3277 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2175 4009 2077 67
4539 2549 4656 69
Quarterfinal 6
2175 4009 2077 101
4539 2549 4656 84
Tiebreaker 2
2175 4009 2077 97
4539 2549 4656 75
Semifinal 1
3750 5172 7048 91
2175 4009 2077 69
Semifinal 3
3750 5172 7048 90
2175 4009 2077 85

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:48A
2823 4009 2500 52
5348 5690 4539 72
Qualification 7
9:34A
2883 4009 3102 74
4239 1816 2574 75
Qualification 15
10:48A
2220 2175 4009 90
3926 2502 4703 68
Qualification 24
12:01P
3630 3102 2957 73
4009 4539 3883 83
Qualification 29
12:37P
3883 5991 2264 43
3313 5638 4009 70
Qualification 33
1:50P
3750 7028 2883 100
4506 4009 2264 74
Qualification 39
2:36P
4009 4607 4703 86
6175 3883 4728 56
Qualification 47
3:42P
3206 2264 3100 54
4009 5690 1816 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
4:43P
2052 5172 3630 79
4009 5991 2175 80
Semifinal 3
2052 5172 3630 94
4009 5991 2175 80
Tiebreaker 1
2052 5172 3630 82
4009 5991 2175 87
Final 1
4009 5991 2175 82
3750 2883 4539 80
Final 2
4009 5991 2175 72
3750 2883 4539 75
Final 3
4009 5991 2175 75
3750 2883 4539 90
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.