Team Avatar Team 4009 - Denfeld DNA Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Irving Community Club/Hartel's-DBJ Disposal/Arrowhead Machinists/Lahti Charitable Trust/Pachel Foundation/ISD 709&Denfeld Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4009 attended in 2019.
Team 4009 had a record of 20-8-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 3 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 8:04 AM 3750 5586 4009 5542 5348 7797 66 53
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 9:33 AM 3275 2506 4009 3277 3294 2503 58 57
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 4009 5913 6318 2506 7235 167 52 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 1:52 PM 6022 4009 2264 3102 4166 7864 60 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 3:12 PM 3740 2574 3008 4511 4539 4009 38 60
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 5:06 PM 4741 3134 6318 2526 4009 6146 42 49
Qualification 71   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 5299 5464 5638 4674 4009 7864 49 61
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 8:37 AM 4230 3755 3381 4009 2531 5991 38 43
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 5999 4217 1816 5290 4009 4480 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 70 53
Quarterfinal 5   4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 67 50
Semifinal 1   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 74 62
Semifinal 3   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 65 67
Tiebreaker 1   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 49 66

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:03 AM 876 7048 4360 877 4009 2549 62 62
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:42 AM 3026 3313 6709 3300 3278 4009 40 46
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 141 7578 2175 4009 7257 2500 55 70
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:47 PM 3298 4009 7677 4818 4229 2883 64 67
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2077 3750 4009 4239 5658 5998 63 28
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 2508 8 4009 7529 3839 3750 64 61
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:15 PM 2169 2500 7532 3839 4009 7048 56 66
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 8:57 AM 4009 4656 5172 2502 3293 3300 88 66
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 4009 3277 6175 8 2239 2227 52 61
Qualification 84   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 3293 4009 4181 3298 2549 3277 53 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 8:04 AM 3750 5586 4009 5542 5348 7797 66 53
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 9:33 AM 3275 2506 4009 3277 3294 2503 58 57
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 4009 5913 6318 2506 7235 167 52 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 1:52 PM 6022 4009 2264 3102 4166 7864 60 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 3:12 PM 3740 2574 3008 4511 4539 4009 38 60
Qualification 62   Fri 3/8 - 5:06 PM 4741 3134 6318 2526 4009 6146 42 49
Qualification 71   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 5299 5464 5638 4674 4009 7864 49 61
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 8:37 AM 4230 3755 3381 4009 2531 5991 38 43
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 5999 4217 1816 5290 4009 4480 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 70 53
Quarterfinal 5   4539 4009 4741 6628 3755 6045 67 50
Semifinal 1   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 74 62
Semifinal 3   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 65 67
Tiebreaker 1   4539 4009 4741 5348 4728 167 49 66

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:03 AM 876 7048 4360 877 4009 2549 62 62
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:42 AM 3026 3313 6709 3300 3278 4009 40 46
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 141 7578 2175 4009 7257 2500 55 70
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:47 PM 3298 4009 7677 4818 4229 2883 64 67
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 2077 3750 4009 4239 5658 5998 63 28
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 2508 8 4009 7529 3839 3750 64 61
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:15 PM 2169 2500 7532 3839 4009 7048 56 66
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 8:57 AM 4009 4656 5172 2502 3293 3300 88 66
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 4009 3277 6175 8 2239 2227 52 61
Qualification 84   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 3293 4009 4181 3298 2549 3277 53 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/18 - 8:48 AM 2823 4009 2500 5348 5690 4539 52 72
Qualification 7 Sat 5/18 - 9:34 AM 2883 4009 3102 4239 1816 2574 74 75
Qualification 15 Sat 5/18 - 10:48 AM 2220 2175 4009 3926 2502 4703 90 68
Qualification 24 Sat 5/18 - 12:01 PM 3630 3102 2957 4009 4539 3883 73 83
Qualification 29 Sat 5/18 - 12:37 PM 3883 5991 2264 3313 5638 4009 43 70
Qualification 33 Sat 5/18 - 1:50 PM 3750 7028 2883 4506 4009 2264 100 74
Qualification 39 Sat 5/18 - 2:36 PM 4009 4607 4703 6175 3883 4728 86 56
Qualification 47 Sat 5/18 - 3:42 PM 3206 2264 3100 4009 5690 1816 54 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/18 - 4:43 PM 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 79 80
Semifinal 3 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 94 80
Tiebreaker 1 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 82 87
Final 1 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 82 80
Final 2 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 72 75
Final 3 4009 5991 2175 3750 2883 4539 75 90