Team Avatar Team 4009 - Denfeld DNA Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lake Superior Consulting / Hartel's-DBJ Disposal / MN Power Employees Credit Union / Arrowhead Machinists / ISD 709 &Denfeld Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 4009's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Kaleb Robison)
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/2 - 10:13 AM 2538 4360 4818 5576 4009 7257 126 227
Qualification 10   Fri 3/2 - 11:34 AM 4818 2220 1986 6175 4009 3130 203 334
Qualification 23   Fri 3/2 - 2:07 PM 5658 7048 4009 2823 3102 2538 432 173
Qualification 31   Fri 3/2 - 3:07 PM 4009 1986 3367 4181 877 3313 288 305
Qualification 38   Fri 3/2 - 3:53 PM 5576 2531 6047 4539 4009 876 240 445
Qualification 44   Fri 3/2 - 4:40 PM 4009 525 3102 2500 3134 2531 437 68
Qualification 48   Fri 3/2 - 5:05 PM 4009 1792 2531 7235 5638 3300 396 180
Qualification 61   Sat 3/3 - 9:06 AM 5929 3007 4009 4239 5172 3750 120 483
Qualification 71   Sat 3/3 - 10:12 AM 2883 2472 4539 3754 4009 2491 454 120
Qualification 77   Sat 3/3 - 10:50 AM 2823 6047 4009 4674 3298 6056 250 218
Qualification 80   Sat 3/3 - 11:20 AM 3292 4539 3883 4360 3275 4009 323 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3750 525 5638 2472 4009 3883 423 259
Quarterfinal 7   3750 525 5638 2472 4009 3883 345 187

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:05 AM 4009 4198 4217 6628 4539 4607 207 451
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 10:13 AM 2499 4166 6318 4536 4009 4230 40 317
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 11:39 AM 5595 3082 2503 4009 4238 6720 217 229
Qualification 37 Fri 3/9 - 2:16 PM 3058 4009 2526 7041 4845 2846 102 392
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 3:57 PM 5299 3755 4009 3740 5253 6217 227 253
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 4:43 PM 6022 5542 3840 2511 4009 4215 352 233
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 9:07 AM 4728 4009 6160 5464 5348 3294 174 434
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 9:58 AM 4009 2202 3100 2052 2538 4011 354 233
Qualification 85 Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 5913 6146 3042 5690 4480 4009 266 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 399 208
Quarterfinal 7 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 439 201

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019