Team Avatar Team 4009 - Denfeld DNA Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

2018 Sponsors: Lake Superior Consulting / Hartel's-DBJ Disposal / MN Power Employees Credit Union / Arrowhead Machinists / ISD 709 &Denfeld Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4009's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4009 attended in 2018.
Team 4009 had a record of 11-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:37A
2538 4360 4818 126
5576 4009 7257 -227-
Qualification 10
10:29A
4818 2220 1986 203
6175 4009 3130 -334-
Qualification 23
1:00P
5658 7048 4009 -432-
2823 3102 2538 173
Qualification 31
1:56P
4009 1986 3367 -288-
4181 877 3313 305
Qualification 38
2:45P
5576 2531 6047 240
4539 4009 876 -445-
Qualification 44
3:27P
4009 525 3102 -437-
2500 3134 2531 68
Qualification 48
3:55P
4009 1792 2531 -396-
7235 5638 3300 180
Qualification 61
5:26P
5929 3007 4009 -120-
4239 5172 3750 483
Qualification 71
10:03A
2883 2472 4539 454
3754 4009 2491 -120-
Qualification 77
10:45A
2823 6047 4009 -250-
4674 3298 6056 218
Qualification 80
11:06A
3292 4539 3883 323
4360 3275 4009 -177-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3750 525 5638 423
2472 4009 3883 -259-
Quarterfinal 7
3750 525 5638 345
2472 4009 3883 -187-


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
4009 4198 4217 -207-
6628 4539 4607 451
Qualification 11
10:10A
2499 4166 6318 40
4536 4009 4230 -317-
Qualification 23
11:34A
5595 3082 2503 217
4009 4238 6720 -229-
Qualification 37
2:10P
3058 4009 2526 -102-
7041 4845 2846 392
Qualification 51
3:48P
5299 3755 4009 -227-
3740 5253 6217 253
Qualification 58
4:37P
6022 5542 3840 352
2511 4009 4215 -233-
Qualification 69
9:14A
4728 4009 6160 -174-
5464 5348 3294 434
Qualification 74
9:49A
4009 2202 3100 -354-
2052 2538 4011 233
Qualification 85
11:06A
5913 6146 3042 266
5690 4480 4009 -354-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4198 2052 2846 399
2503 2977 4009 -208-
Quarterfinal 7
4198 2052 2846 439
2503 2977 4009 -201-

Team 4009's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Kaleb Robison)
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:37A
2538 4360 4818 126
5576 4009 7257 -227-
Qualification 10
10:29A
4818 2220 1986 203
6175 4009 3130 -334-
Qualification 23
1:00P
5658 7048 4009 -432-
2823 3102 2538 173
Qualification 31
1:56P
4009 1986 3367 -288-
4181 877 3313 305
Qualification 38
2:45P
5576 2531 6047 240
4539 4009 876 -445-
Qualification 44
3:27P
4009 525 3102 -437-
2500 3134 2531 68
Qualification 48
3:55P
4009 1792 2531 -396-
7235 5638 3300 180
Qualification 61
5:26P
5929 3007 4009 -120-
4239 5172 3750 483
Qualification 71
10:03A
2883 2472 4539 454
3754 4009 2491 -120-
Qualification 77
10:45A
2823 6047 4009 -250-
4674 3298 6056 218
Qualification 80
11:06A
3292 4539 3883 323
4360 3275 4009 -177-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3750 525 5638 423
2472 4009 3883 -259-
Quarterfinal 7
3750 525 5638 345
2472 4009 3883 -187-

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
4009 4198 4217 -207-
6628 4539 4607 451
Qualification 11
10:10A
2499 4166 6318 40
4536 4009 4230 -317-
Qualification 23
11:34A
5595 3082 2503 217
4009 4238 6720 -229-
Qualification 37
2:10P
3058 4009 2526 -102-
7041 4845 2846 392
Qualification 51
3:48P
5299 3755 4009 -227-
3740 5253 6217 253
Qualification 58
4:37P
6022 5542 3840 352
2511 4009 4215 -233-
Qualification 69
9:14A
4728 4009 6160 -174-
5464 5348 3294 434
Qualification 74
9:49A
4009 2202 3100 -354-
2052 2538 4011 233
Qualification 85
11:06A
5913 6146 3042 266
5690 4480 4009 -354-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4198 2052 2846 399
2503 2977 4009 -208-
Quarterfinal 7
4198 2052 2846 439
2503 2977 4009 -201-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.