Team 4265 - Secret City Wildbots (2015)


2015 Robot: TRIX

2015 Sponsors: Bechtel / Tennessee Tool and Engineering / UT Battelle & Oak Ridge National Labs / Centrus / Leidos / CNS, Consolidated Nucear Security LLC / Oak Ridge Public Schools Education Foundation / ARMEC / Baird & Wilson Sheet Metal Fabricators / Technical Machining / RT Coating / Oak Ridge City Schools / ORHS Engineering & Innovation Academy / Kendall Electric / Restoration Services / Fox Bros. ACE Hardware / Dr. Russ Langdon / Fleenor Security / Fastenal / Atomic City Computers / Nanomechanics, Inc. / First United Methodist Church / Sunset Rotary Club of Oak Ridge & OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4265 attended in 2015.
Team 4265 had a record of 2-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 59
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/20 - 10:40 AM 5469 4087 456 4265 2587 2383 122 92
Qualification 15 Fri 3/20 - 11:53 AM 2992 1477 4265 441 4053 4336 60 53
Qualification 24 Fri 3/20 - 1:05 PM 5785 3616 4978 590 4265 3227 36 20
Qualification 33 Fri 3/20 - 2:17 PM 4805 3337 2973 4265 5168 2190 15 30
Qualification 45 Fri 3/20 - 3:45 PM 2183 4639 4265 4209 1818 3039 0 40
Qualification 59 Fri 3/20 - 5:42 PM 4107 3502 5416 4587 4265 1421 38 6
Qualification 64 Fri 3/20 - 6:20 PM 2080 2817 4265 2190 1477 34 20 42
Qualification 75 Sat 3/21 - 10:36 AM 1927 4265 3847 3937 2078 4592 42 134
Qualification 86 Sat 3/21 - 12:10 PM 4516 4592 4265 538 3753 2183 54 72
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 51
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/3 - 5:07 AM 4524 5002 4630 3227 4265 4576 10 26
Qualification 17 Fri 4/3 - 7:15 AM 2393 3984 4462 2614 4265 4452 108 128
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 9:16 AM 4452 4740 5571 4265 4504 3201 46 66
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 10:21 AM 4265 1002 3824 442 3259 4965 128 11
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 11:08 AM 3856 1466 4306 4462 4025 4265 82 50
Qualification 46 Fri 4/3 - 11:51 AM 1311 281 3201 3843 4265 547 63 71
Qualification 53 Fri 4/3 - 12:37 PM 5423 5571 4265 3140 3843 3675 80 80
Qualification 62 Sat 4/4 - 5:05 AM 5338 3984 4265 5186 3959 4396 100 89
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 6:50 AM 3821 547 3492 4265 3844 442 64 82
Qualification 82 Sat 4/4 - 7:42 AM 5691 4265 4524 5492 3783 4452 44 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 9:37 AM 4265 2783 1002 2393 1466 2010 136 82
Quarterfinal 5 4265 2783 1002 5492 3196 279 95 112
Semifinal 1 4265 2783 1002 2614 3824 3492 111 150
Semifinal 3 4265 2783 1002 5338 3959 3201 114 141
Semifinal 6 456 3140 4965 4265 2783 1002 66 164

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 5:19 AM 2169 2531 2826 4265 4589 343 120 70
Qualification 23 Thu 4/23 - 6:36 AM 2826 4265 3950 125 5576 1218 162 182
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:51 AM 5413 2344 4265 33 2609 2016 141 122
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 11:00 AM 5509 166 2783 5771 4265 5024 108 28
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 3:50 AM 2512 4362 573 1124 4265 1796 124 202
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:02 AM 4265 223 3620 3939 5562 811 36 56
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 8:50 AM 2830 3735 3042 4265 2228 2614 110 141
Qualification 102 Fri 4/24 - 10:16 AM 4265 5493 78 263 4130 1533 106 112
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:28 AM 4799 2183 11 4265 1676 3266 57 178
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:17 PM 4930 781 2614 4265 2590 2500 156 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 987 2826 4265 4130 2169 263 235 205

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 59
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/20 - 10:40 AM 5469 4087 456 4265 2587 2383 122 92
Qualification 15 Fri 3/20 - 11:53 AM 2992 1477 4265 441 4053 4336 60 53
Qualification 24 Fri 3/20 - 1:05 PM 5785 3616 4978 590 4265 3227 36 20
Qualification 33 Fri 3/20 - 2:17 PM 4805 3337 2973 4265 5168 2190 15 30
Qualification 45 Fri 3/20 - 3:45 PM 2183 4639 4265 4209 1818 3039 0 40
Qualification 59 Fri 3/20 - 5:42 PM 4107 3502 5416 4587 4265 1421 38 6
Qualification 64 Fri 3/20 - 6:20 PM 2080 2817 4265 2190 1477 34 20 42
Qualification 75 Sat 3/21 - 10:36 AM 1927 4265 3847 3937 2078 4592 42 134
Qualification 86 Sat 3/21 - 12:10 PM 4516 4592 4265 538 3753 2183 54 72
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 51
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/3 - 5:07 AM 4524 5002 4630 3227 4265 4576 10 26
Qualification 17 Fri 4/3 - 7:15 AM 2393 3984 4462 2614 4265 4452 108 128
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 9:16 AM 4452 4740 5571 4265 4504 3201 46 66
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 10:21 AM 4265 1002 3824 442 3259 4965 128 11
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 11:08 AM 3856 1466 4306 4462 4025 4265 82 50
Qualification 46 Fri 4/3 - 11:51 AM 1311 281 3201 3843 4265 547 63 71
Qualification 53 Fri 4/3 - 12:37 PM 5423 5571 4265 3140 3843 3675 80 80
Qualification 62 Sat 4/4 - 5:05 AM 5338 3984 4265 5186 3959 4396 100 89
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 6:50 AM 3821 547 3492 4265 3844 442 64 82
Qualification 82 Sat 4/4 - 7:42 AM 5691 4265 4524 5492 3783 4452 44 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 9:37 AM 4265 2783 1002 2393 1466 2010 136 82
Quarterfinal 5 4265 2783 1002 5492 3196 279 95 112
Semifinal 1 4265 2783 1002 2614 3824 3492 111 150
Semifinal 3 4265 2783 1002 5338 3959 3201 114 141
Semifinal 6 456 3140 4965 4265 2783 1002 66 164

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 5:19 AM 2169 2531 2826 4265 4589 343 120 70
Qualification 23 Thu 4/23 - 6:36 AM 2826 4265 3950 125 5576 1218 162 182
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:51 AM 5413 2344 4265 33 2609 2016 141 122
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 11:00 AM 5509 166 2783 5771 4265 5024 108 28
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 3:50 AM 2512 4362 573 1124 4265 1796 124 202
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:02 AM 4265 223 3620 3939 5562 811 36 56
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 8:50 AM 2830 3735 3042 4265 2228 2614 110 141
Qualification 102 Fri 4/24 - 10:16 AM 4265 5493 78 263 4130 1533 106 112
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:28 AM 4799 2183 11 4265 1676 3266 57 178
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:17 PM 4930 781 2614 4265 2590 2500 156 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 987 2826 4265 4130 2169 263 235 205