Team Avatar Team 4265 - Secret City Wildbots (2023)


2023 Robot: Banshee
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Bechtel/UT Battelle & Oak Ridge National Labs/GEM Technologies/Oak Ridge Schools/Leidos/Mark D. Boeckmann/Oak Ridge Public Schools Education Foundation/Oak Ridge Tool and Engineering/CNS, Consolidated Nucear Security LLC/UCOR URS CH2M Oak Ridge LLC/ORAU/Bio-Largo/Roane State Foundation/FIRST Place Finish/Blanchard & Associates/Scrum, Inc./Gen Bruce K. Holloway AFA Chapter/East Tennessee Robotics Foundation/Arconic/Acato Information Systems/Strata-G/East Tennessee Orthodonics&Oak Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 25 (78%) 7 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 43 25 (58%) 7 (16%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/3 - 9:47 AM 7483 4265 4959 7525 1997 4766 53 108
Qualification 8   Fri 3/3 - 10:20 AM 5002 9067 4265 7106 1561 5437 65 39
Qualification 13   Fri 3/3 - 11:08 AM 5006 2393 7483 4265 7430 4766 38 73
Qualification 16   Fri 3/3 - 11:35 AM 7106 6586 7525 4265 3179 16 69 123
Qualification 20   Fri 3/3 - 1:27 PM 5454 16 1997 1939 4265 4336 81 135
Qualification 27   Fri 3/3 - 2:29 PM 4265 3039 6055 5002 4959 3102 102 83
Qualification 30   Fri 3/3 - 3:00 PM 3102 1939 3179 9073 5006 4265 117 100
Qualification 35   Fri 3/3 - 3:46 PM 4766 4959 4522 7525 4265 1561 118 84
Qualification 42   Sat 3/4 - 9:06 AM 5437 3102 4265 7430 1997 4959 65 38
Qualification 47   Sat 3/4 - 9:49 AM 3284 4265 3937 3039 4336 4522 115 110
Qualification 50   Sat 3/4 - 10:16 AM 3102 3284 5454 6586 4522 4265 76 131
Qualification 58   Sat 3/4 - 11:39 AM 3937 1939 16 4265 2393 3931 128 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   7106 4265 1939 5454 5006 3039 87 99
Match 5 (R2)   9067 3284 2393 1939 4265 7106 102 62

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 9:26 AM 4265 2641 5492 2856 7516 4630 118 49
Qualification 9   Fri 3/31 - 10:17 AM 7516 6302 4265 3984 7072 3824 48 90
Qualification 19   Fri 3/31 - 1:01 PM 1730 2641 2614 4462 4265 4020 106 128
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 2:05 PM 2641 9152 2383 4504 7525 4265 61 123
Qualification 28   Fri 3/31 - 2:43 PM 4265 8214 3492 7516 63 5744 115 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/31 - 3:28 PM 4265 2393 108 2614 1466 3821 140 97
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 4:28 PM 4630 4265 1466 4020 3824 325 109 130
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 5:17 PM 4576 4462 6517 5005 4265 3821 85 105
Qualification 51   Sat 4/1 - 11:53 AM 2393 7525 4306 8841 3140 4265 102 122
Qualification 59   Sat 4/1 - 10:57 AM 5005 325 2451 2856 3984 4265 127 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   3140 4265 3984 8214 108 63 147 128
Match 7 (R2)   6517 2451 1730 3984 4265 3140 146 132
Match 9 (R3)   3140 4265 3984 2383 801 7525 152 135
Match 12 (R4)   63 108 8214 3984 4265 3140 126 129
Match 13 (R5)   3821 325 4020 3984 4265 3140 113 143
Final 1   1730 2451 6517 3984 4265 3140 158 144
Final 2   1730 2451 6517 3984 4265 3140 149 139

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 77
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/20 - 9:52 AM 5123 2046 4265 3636 226 341 156 120
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 12:33 PM 9202 6832 1986 4265 4096 1807 110 174
Qualification 37   Thu 4/20 - 2:30 PM 4265 1796 2609 2338 2495 6429 165 146
Qualification 46   Thu 4/20 - 3:34 PM 999 8736 1796 9071 4265 1323 138 169
Qualification 58   Thu 4/20 - 5:02 PM 201 4265 4400 9182 4414 1799 136 134
Qualification 67   Thu 4/20 - 6:08 PM 3019 4135 4213 4265 4930 772 67 132
Qualification 82   Fri 4/21 - 9:36 AM 9118 6517 4265 488 2718 9260 126 124
Qualification 95   Fri 4/21 - 11:10 AM 2169 4265 4336 2046 8019 5816 169 128
Qualification 104   Fri 4/21 - 12:21 PM 4336 3654 245 696 2341 4265 133 167
Qualification 126   Fri 4/21 - 4:25 PM 6024 190 2052 610 4265 876 109 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   4265 876 696 1706 4336 3636 174 201
Match 6 (R2)   4265 2052 696 573 6517 4391 175 183

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023