Team Avatar Team 4265 - Secret City Wildbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Oppenheimer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/UT Battelle & Oak Ridge National Labs/CNS, Consolidated Nucear Security LLC/Leidos/NASA/Oak Ridge Schools/Oak Ridge Public Schools Education Foundation/Baird & Wilson Sheet Metal Fabricators/Oak Ridge Tool and Engineering/ARC Machining/RT Coating/ARMEC/Axis Fabrication & Machine/Technical Machining/SAIC/Centrus/Tennessee Valley Authority/MS Technology, Inc./Engineering Services Group, Inc./UCOR URS CH2M Oak Ridge LLC/ORAU/Alcoa/Fox Bros. ACE Hardware/Fastenal/Seward Norris Construction Company/Roane State Foundation/Bob Eby/FIRST Place Finish&Oak Ridge High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4265's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4265 attended in 2019.
Team 4265 had a record of 26-16-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:43A
4924 7525 5045 29
5410 4265 456 25
Qualification 14
10:56A
63 234 4265 38
3843 4740 6157 33
Qualification 19
11:48A
4306 4265 3319 34
234 442 2815 49
Qualification 28
1:20P
4451 4265 538 79
6937 5005 4013 34
Qualification 39
2:47P
4533 7446 4265 36
1319 2556 7111 45
Qualification 50
4:19P
4265 1319 7484 44
3814 3319 7313 42
Qualification 64
6:07P
7484 2783 27 71
4265 4924 3959 56
Qualification 70
9:23A
1466 364 16 89
27 34 4265 43
Qualification 79
10:28A
5058 3792 6404 48
4265 2556 6107 50
Qualification 87
11:31A
4764 6366 7072 44
4265 4965 2183 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1421 3814 2183 73
2556 6366 4265 81
Quarterfinal 6
1421 3814 2183 84
2556 6366 4265 73
Tiebreaker 2
1421 3814 2183 80
2556 6366 4265 57


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 51
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:14A
4265 5022 4306 44
3011 3140 5744 25
Qualification 15
11:08A
3319 5045 4265 63
932 283 4329 62
Qualification 21
11:57A
2614 34 5492 60
4630 5002 4265 62
Qualification 30
2:02P
4265 932 3490 65
2190 6928 2386 65
Qualification 42
3:47P
3984 2393 2856 26
4462 4265 2386 74
Qualification 48
4:29P
4764 7525 1319 21
343 4265 1758 52
Qualification 53
5:00P
4265 3844 4020 68
6219 4462 801 30
Qualification 61
5:54P
4265 5492 7406 61
1466 2386 6846 39
Qualification 75
11:12A
4504 3821 4576 46
7525 1706 4265 49
Qualification 80
11:46A
1466 4265 1293 56
6517 3824 4630 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2614 4265 2556 76
5492 1293 343 55
Quarterfinal 6
2614 4265 2556 95
5492 1293 343 78
Semifinal 1
3959 3490 4462 76
2614 4265 2556 90
Semifinal 3
3959 3490 34 76
2614 4265 2556 95
Final 1
2614 4265 2556 44
2386 4020 3966 74
Final 2
2614 4265 2556 88
2386 4020 3966 74
Final 3
2614 4265 2556 90
2386 4020 3966 83


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:24A
1817 7887 4265 35
1539 842 5499 73
Qualification 7
12:25P
1817 7887 4265 86
1539 842 5499 83
Qualification 15
1:02P
973 3374 4265 79
7583 7521 1806 49
Qualification 15
10:36A
973 3374 4265 71
7583 7521 1806 46
Qualification 24
1:23P
6833 5026 4265 70
2073 4068 1540 111
Qualification 38
4:22P
6068 604 1323 96
4265 6059 2682 57
Qualification 55
8:30A
7843 4201 4265 52
3674 6833 1983 92
Qualification 67
9:53A
3374 6348 3354 25
5854 4265 6388 47
Qualification 76
11:01A
3245 2471 7042 72
7653 4265 7761 54
Qualification 84
11:54A
4635 7667 5015 80
5437 4265 624 60
Qualification 98
3:39P
4415 7500 6429 84
4265 6200 3005 75
Qualification 111
5:10P
4265 846 5312 83
5109 7161 253 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
604 3245 2073 74
4265 3005 5499 80
Quarterfinal 8
2073 3245 604 76
4265 3005 5499 72
Tiebreaker 4
2073 3245 604 88
4265 3005 5499 88

Team 4265's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:43A
4924 7525 5045 29
5410 4265 456 25
Qualification 14
10:56A
63 234 4265 38
3843 4740 6157 33
Qualification 19
11:48A
4306 4265 3319 34
234 442 2815 49
Qualification 28
1:20P
4451 4265 538 79
6937 5005 4013 34
Qualification 39
2:47P
4533 7446 4265 36
1319 2556 7111 45
Qualification 50
4:19P
4265 1319 7484 44
3814 3319 7313 42
Qualification 64
6:07P
7484 2783 27 71
4265 4924 3959 56
Qualification 70
9:23A
1466 364 16 89
27 34 4265 43
Qualification 79
10:28A
5058 3792 6404 48
4265 2556 6107 50
Qualification 87
11:31A
4764 6366 7072 44
4265 4965 2183 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1421 3814 2183 73
2556 6366 4265 81
Quarterfinal 6
1421 3814 2183 84
2556 6366 4265 73
Tiebreaker 2
1421 3814 2183 80
2556 6366 4265 57

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 51
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:14A
4265 5022 4306 44
3011 3140 5744 25
Qualification 15
11:08A
3319 5045 4265 63
932 283 4329 62
Qualification 21
11:57A
2614 34 5492 60
4630 5002 4265 62
Qualification 30
2:02P
4265 932 3490 65
2190 6928 2386 65
Qualification 42
3:47P
3984 2393 2856 26
4462 4265 2386 74
Qualification 48
4:29P
4764 7525 1319 21
343 4265 1758 52
Qualification 53
5:00P
4265 3844 4020 68
6219 4462 801 30
Qualification 61
5:54P
4265 5492 7406 61
1466 2386 6846 39
Qualification 75
11:12A
4504 3821 4576 46
7525 1706 4265 49
Qualification 80
11:46A
1466 4265 1293 56
6517 3824 4630 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2614 4265 2556 76
5492 1293 343 55
Quarterfinal 6
2614 4265 2556 95
5492 1293 343 78
Semifinal 1
3959 3490 4462 76
2614 4265 2556 90
Semifinal 3
3959 3490 34 76
2614 4265 2556 95
Final 1
2614 4265 2556 44
2386 4020 3966 74
Final 2
2614 4265 2556 88
2386 4020 3966 74
Final 3
2614 4265 2556 90
2386 4020 3966 83

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:24A
1817 7887 4265 35
1539 842 5499 73
Qualification 7
12:25P
1817 7887 4265 86
1539 842 5499 83
Qualification 15
1:02P
973 3374 4265 79
7583 7521 1806 49
Qualification 15
10:36A
973 3374 4265 71
7583 7521 1806 46
Qualification 24
1:23P
6833 5026 4265 70
2073 4068 1540 111
Qualification 38
4:22P
6068 604 1323 96
4265 6059 2682 57
Qualification 55
8:30A
7843 4201 4265 52
3674 6833 1983 92
Qualification 67
9:53A
3374 6348 3354 25
5854 4265 6388 47
Qualification 76
11:01A
3245 2471 7042 72
7653 4265 7761 54
Qualification 84
11:54A
4635 7667 5015 80
5437 4265 624 60
Qualification 98
3:39P
4415 7500 6429 84
4265 6200 3005 75
Qualification 111
5:10P
4265 846 5312 83
5109 7161 253 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
604 3245 2073 74
4265 3005 5499 80
Quarterfinal 8
2073 3245 604 76
4265 3005 5499 72
Tiebreaker 4
2073 3245 604 88
4265 3005 5499 88
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.