Team Avatar Team 4265 - Secret City Wildbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Oppenheimer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/UT Battelle & Oak Ridge National Labs/CNS, Consolidated Nucear Security LLC/Leidos/NASA/Oak Ridge Schools/Oak Ridge Public Schools Education Foundation/Baird & Wilson Sheet Metal Fabricators/Oak Ridge Tool and Engineering/ARC Machining/RT Coating/ARMEC/Axis Fabrication & Machine/Technical Machining/SAIC/Centrus/Tennessee Valley Authority/MS Technology, Inc./Engineering Services Group, Inc./UCOR URS CH2M Oak Ridge LLC/ORAU/Alcoa/Fox Bros. ACE Hardware/Fastenal/Seward Norris Construction Company/Roane State Foundation/Bob Eby/FIRST Place Finish&Oak Ridge High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4265 attended in 2019.
Team 4265 had a record of 26-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:43 AM 4924 7525 5045 5410 4265 456 29 25
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 10:56 AM 63 234 4265 3843 4740 6157 38 33
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:48 AM 4306 4265 3319 234 442 2815 34 49
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:20 PM 4451 4265 538 6937 5005 4013 79 34
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4533 7446 4265 1319 2556 7111 36 45
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 4265 1319 7484 3814 3319 7313 44 42
Qualification 64   Fri 3/15 - 6:07 PM 7484 2783 27 4265 4924 3959 71 56
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 1466 364 16 27 34 4265 89 43
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 5058 3792 6404 4265 2556 6107 48 50
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 4764 6366 7072 4265 4965 2183 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 73 81
Quarterfinal 6   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 84 73
Tiebreaker 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 80 57

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 51
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:14 AM 4265 5022 4306 3011 3140 5744 44 25
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:08 AM 3319 5045 4265 932 283 4329 63 62
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 2614 34 5492 4630 5002 4265 60 62
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 4265 932 3490 2190 6928 2386 65 65
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 3984 2393 2856 4462 4265 2386 26 74
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:29 PM 4764 7525 1319 343 4265 1758 21 52
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:00 PM 4265 3844 4020 6219 4462 801 68 30
Qualification 61 Fri 3/29 - 5:54 PM 4265 5492 7406 1466 2386 6846 61 39
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 4504 3821 4576 7525 1706 4265 46 49
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 1466 4265 1293 6517 3824 4630 56 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 1817 7887 4265 1539 842 5499 86 83
Qualification 15   Fri 4/19 - 1:02 PM 973 3374 4265 7583 7521 1806 79 49
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:23 PM 6833 5026 4265 2073 4068 1540 70 111
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 6068 604 1323 4265 6059 2682 96 57
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 7843 4201 4265 3674 6833 1983 52 92
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 3374 6348 3354 5854 4265 6388 25 47
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:01 AM 3245 2471 7042 7653 4265 7761 72 54
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 4635 7667 5015 5437 4265 624 80 60
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 4415 7500 6429 4265 6200 3005 84 75
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:10 PM 4265 846 5312 5109 7161 253 83 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   604 3245 2073 4265 3005 5499 74 80
Quarterfinal 8   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 76 72
Tiebreaker 4   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 88 88

Team 4265's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Blake Norris)
Smoky Mountains Regional
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Smoky Mountains Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:43 AM 4924 7525 5045 5410 4265 456 29 25
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 10:56 AM 63 234 4265 3843 4740 6157 38 33
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:48 AM 4306 4265 3319 234 442 2815 34 49
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:20 PM 4451 4265 538 6937 5005 4013 79 34
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4533 7446 4265 1319 2556 7111 36 45
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 4265 1319 7484 3814 3319 7313 44 42
Qualification 64   Fri 3/15 - 6:07 PM 7484 2783 27 4265 4924 3959 71 56
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 1466 364 16 27 34 4265 89 43
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 5058 3792 6404 4265 2556 6107 48 50
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 4764 6366 7072 4265 4965 2183 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 73 81
Quarterfinal 6   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 84 73
Tiebreaker 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 80 57

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 51
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:14 AM 4265 5022 4306 3011 3140 5744 44 25
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:08 AM 3319 5045 4265 932 283 4329 63 62
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 2614 34 5492 4630 5002 4265 60 62
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 4265 932 3490 2190 6928 2386 65 65
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 3984 2393 2856 4462 4265 2386 26 74
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:29 PM 4764 7525 1319 343 4265 1758 21 52
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:00 PM 4265 3844 4020 6219 4462 801 68 30
Qualification 61 Fri 3/29 - 5:54 PM 4265 5492 7406 1466 2386 6846 61 39
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 4504 3821 4576 7525 1706 4265 46 49
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 1466 4265 1293 6517 3824 4630 56 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 1817 7887 4265 1539 842 5499 86 83
Qualification 15   Fri 4/19 - 1:02 PM 973 3374 4265 7583 7521 1806 79 49
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:23 PM 6833 5026 4265 2073 4068 1540 70 111
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 6068 604 1323 4265 6059 2682 96 57
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 7843 4201 4265 3674 6833 1983 52 92
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 3374 6348 3354 5854 4265 6388 25 47
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:01 AM 3245 2471 7042 7653 4265 7761 72 54
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 4635 7667 5015 5437 4265 624 80 60
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 4415 7500 6429 4265 6200 3005 84 75
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:10 PM 4265 846 5312 5109 7161 253 83 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   604 3245 2073 4265 3005 5499 74 80
Quarterfinal 8   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 76 72
Tiebreaker 4   2073 3245 604 4265 3005 5499 88 88

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/12 - 10:01 AM 195 225 4265 3357 7457 217 97 65
Qualification 22 Fri 7/12 - 12:19 PM 48 2168 5190 2767 4265 1684 79 82
Qualification 31 Fri 7/12 - 1:55 PM 2767 5511 2403 4265 5406 1690 108 97
Qualification 36 Fri 7/12 - 2:32 PM 319 4028 1720 1807 4265 1923 79 69
Qualification 47 Fri 7/12 - 4:13 PM 930 7498 4265 340 5205 88 103 91
Qualification 62 Fri 7/12 - 6:40 PM 4265 2481 51 548 1241 118 110 69
Qualification 70 Fri 7/12 - 7:43 PM 111 4265 548 5010 330 2468 77 99
Qualification 91 Sat 7/13 - 11:04 AM 4265 1023 107 868 5460 2056 87 88
Qualification 96 Sat 7/13 - 11:41 AM 3604 4362 2337 1073 2910 4265 110 73
Playoff Matches