Team Avatar Team 4265 - Secret City Wildbots (2018)


2018 Robot: Oppenheimer
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Bechtel/UT Battelle & Oak Ridge National Labs/CNS, Consolidated Nucear Security LLC/NASA/Oak Ridge Schools/Oak Ridge Public Schools Education Foundation/Baird & Wilson Sheet Metal Fabricators/Oak Ridge Tool and Engineering/ARC Machining/RT Coating/ARMEC/Axis Fabrication & Machine/Technical Machining/Leidos/Centrus/Navarro Research & Engineering, Inc./Tennessee Valley Authority/SAIC/MS Technology, Inc./Engineering Services Group, Inc./UCOR URS CH2M Oak Ridge LLC/ORAU/Alcoa/ORHS RoboRage Champs/Fox Bros. ACE Hardware/Fastenal/Bob Eby/DeRoyal Industries, Inc./Ashley Parks&Oak Ridge High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4265 attended in 2018.
Team 4265 had a record of 28-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 9:51 AM 4020 4265 6222 4074 1051 4847 198 226
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 11:27 AM 4451 3651 281 1553 4265 3489 153 371
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 2:08 PM 4965 7097 5022 4265 5777 2393 279 171
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 3:39 PM 1319 4265 6961 5327 5777 1758 117 269
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 4:40 PM 4265 283 3140 7085 6366 1319 302 177
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 5:20 PM 4073 900 4481 4265 3641 4582 197 376
Qualification 65 Fri 3/2 - 1:38 PM 6366 4847 4265 6693 3489 4267 322 281
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 4:40 AM 5130 4013 4265 2614 2152 4823 81 389
Qualification 96 Sat 3/3 - 7:04 AM 2383 1876 1539 1923 5410 4265 327 278
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:32 AM 4284 2393 1038 3489 4462 4265 151 350
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 10:47 AM 3201 3959 6654 4630 4265 6302 65 352
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 538 4265 1293 6517 5508 2614 239 421
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:15 PM 4504 1293 2638 4265 3966 3140 193 413
Qualification 37   Fri 3/23 - 2:39 PM 3821 1466 4764 4284 4504 4265 208 475
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 4:06 PM 6517 3824 3489 4265 4306 144 335 226
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:58 PM 6517 6858 4265 6157 4462 108 432 270
Qualification 62   Sat 3/24 - 8:59 AM 4265 6157 4264 538 144 283 411 268
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 10:02 AM 4576 2190 6928 2638 4265 5005 259 389
Qualification 82   Sat 3/24 - 11:25 AM 5186 4265 3490 5002 6846 3140 317 237
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:28 PM 4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 495 139
Quarterfinal 5   4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 447 351
Semifinal 1   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 351 291
Semifinal 3   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 459 255
Final 1   4265 2614 4306 3959 3489 1466 463 254
Final 2   4265 2614 4306 3959 3489 1466 340 224

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:40 AM 5026 5987 7111 4265 341 6502 304 294
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:34 AM 6832 342 1410 4265 3753 1769 182 402
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:25 PM 1369 4265 3238 1378 4013 2928 381 312
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:20 PM 418 4499 3834 5803 580 4265 200 496
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:37 PM 4192 4265 1477 1466 2723 343 461 239
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 6800 100 4265 7123 2415 1690 325 344
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 11:01 AM 4795 1425 6846 4265 5026 5458 284 463
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:16 PM 2429 1622 4265 3229 5805 4306 408 311
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:57 PM 7301 2811 6800 4171 4501 4265 286 291
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 1769 16 5006 4911 4265 6985 379 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4265 1690 5803 108 5026 1477 443 330
Quarterfinal 7   4265 1690 5803 108 5026 1477 510 305
Semifinal 2   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 390 369
Semifinal 4   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 338 451
Tiebreaker 2   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 357 430

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Team 4265's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Eric Thornton)
Smoky Mountains Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 9:51 AM 4020 4265 6222 4074 1051 4847 198 226
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 11:27 AM 4451 3651 281 1553 4265 3489 153 371
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 2:08 PM 4965 7097 5022 4265 5777 2393 279 171
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 3:39 PM 1319 4265 6961 5327 5777 1758 117 269
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 4:40 PM 4265 283 3140 7085 6366 1319 302 177
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 5:20 PM 4073 900 4481 4265 3641 4582 197 376
Qualification 65 Fri 3/2 - 1:38 PM 6366 4847 4265 6693 3489 4267 322 281
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 4:40 AM 5130 4013 4265 2614 2152 4823 81 389
Qualification 96 Sat 3/3 - 7:04 AM 2383 1876 1539 1923 5410 4265 327 278
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:32 AM 4284 2393 1038 3489 4462 4265 151 350
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 10:47 AM 3201 3959 6654 4630 4265 6302 65 352
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 538 4265 1293 6517 5508 2614 239 421
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:15 PM 4504 1293 2638 4265 3966 3140 193 413
Qualification 37   Fri 3/23 - 2:39 PM 3821 1466 4764 4284 4504 4265 208 475
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 4:06 PM 6517 3824 3489 4265 4306 144 335 226
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:58 PM 6517 6858 4265 6157 4462 108 432 270
Qualification 62   Sat 3/24 - 8:59 AM 4265 6157 4264 538 144 283 411 268
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 10:02 AM 4576 2190 6928 2638 4265 5005 259 389
Qualification 82   Sat 3/24 - 11:25 AM 5186 4265 3490 5002 6846 3140 317 237
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:28 PM 4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 495 139
Quarterfinal 5   4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 447 351
Semifinal 1   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 351 291
Semifinal 3   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 459 255
Final 1   4265 2614 4306 3959 3489 1466 463 254
Final 2   4265 2614 4306 3959 3489 1466 340 224

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:40 AM 5026 5987 7111 4265 341 6502 304 294
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:34 AM 6832 342 1410 4265 3753 1769 182 402
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:25 PM 1369 4265 3238 1378 4013 2928 381 312
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:20 PM 418 4499 3834 5803 580 4265 200 496
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:37 PM 4192 4265 1477 1466 2723 343 461 239
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 6800 100 4265 7123 2415 1690 325 344
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 11:01 AM 4795 1425 6846 4265 5026 5458 284 463
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:16 PM 2429 1622 4265 3229 5805 4306 408 311
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:57 PM 7301 2811 6800 4171 4501 4265 286 291
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 1769 16 5006 4911 4265 6985 379 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4265 1690 5803 108 5026 1477 443 330
Quarterfinal 7   4265 1690 5803 108 5026 1477 510 305
Semifinal 2   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 390 369
Semifinal 4   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 338 451
Tiebreaker 2   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 357 430

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 70
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/13 - 9:42 AM 4587 4265 3452 1024 2826 88 336 388
Qualification 20 Fri 7/13 - 11:56 AM 4265 3707 2168 234 3847 1747 494 247
Qualification 26 Fri 7/13 - 12:36 PM 20 829 4265 340 2451 694 277 548
Qualification 36 Fri 7/13 - 2:07 PM 2771 494 4265 195 245 6800 291 496
Qualification 59 Fri 7/13 - 5:00 PM 133 384 1806 4265 1720 3478 435 281
Qualification 68 Fri 7/13 - 6:06 PM 1741 868 1710 4265 302 708 296 378
Qualification 74 Sat 7/14 - 8:41 AM 1218 5254 2791 133 4265 865 360 332
Qualification 86 Sat 7/14 - 10:11 AM 1731 359 67 2013 3538 4265 304 420
Qualification 98 Sat 7/14 - 11:43 AM 217 1706 4028 3847 4265 2337 232 207
Playoff Matches