Team 744 - Shark Attack (2015)


2015 Robot: Shark Attack

2015 Sponsors: Apex Machine Co. / Motorola Solutions Foundation / Motorola Mobility Foundation / License to Chill Rheem & WESTMINSTER ACADEMY


This tab displays only official event's that Team 744 attended in 2015.
Team 744 had a record of 2-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 2/27 - 4:46 AM 5196 348 4471 4516 744 5591 61 42
Qualification 9 Sat 2/28 - 6:56 AM 59 744 2641 180 5557 3233 62 12
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 7:26 AM 263 744 4953 4517 2152 2383 91 32
Qualification 29 Fri 2/27 - 8:58 AM 3502 5329 744 179 1251 1065 79 66
Qualification 41 Fri 2/27 - 10:40 AM 1251 3653 714 1592 744 348 52 132
Qualification 47 Fri 2/27 - 11:24 AM 5243 3164 744 2641 3242 108 113 73
Qualification 56 Fri 2/27 - 12:50 PM 3410 5655 744 2234 4592 159 102 81
Qualification 64 Sat 2/28 - 4:28 AM 5472 5283 1523 1649 744 2016 69 89
Qualification 72 Sat 2/28 - 5:28 AM 744 4592 4517 3992 1622 192 74 42
Qualification 80 Sat 2/28 - 6:22 AM 21 5410 2016 4013 3242 744 64 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1592 744 3164 3410 2234 5410 96 78
Quarterfinal 8 1592 744 3164 3653 1065 4592 90 57
Semifinal 2 1592 744 3164 3502 348 2016 69 90
Semifinal 4 1592 744 3164 192 3242 59 121 83
Semifinal 6 1592 744 3164 2383 263 386 99 131

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/13 - 9:49 AM 5753 4901 1592 1065 744 5628 18 64
Qualification 13 Fri 3/13 - 10:53 AM 4622 2797 4118 744 3653 5276 92 104
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 12:00 PM 744 103 2974 2916 2556 1902 101 82
Qualification 41 Fri 3/13 - 2:18 PM 79 744 86 4065 3998 4769 100 56
Qualification 50 Fri 3/13 - 3:20 PM 3556 180 744 3242 3164 5196 135 70
Qualification 62 Fri 3/13 - 4:44 PM 4024 2425 5722 1369 744 945 16 74
Qualification 69 Fri 3/13 - 5:35 PM 1382 4191 3659 3932 744 3627 27 70
Qualification 79 Sat 3/14 - 9:34 AM 2905 5616 386 2556 744 5753 60 142
Qualification 94 Sat 3/14 - 11:08 AM 1876 103 2383 1523 4091 744 123 172
Qualification 100 Sat 3/14 - 11:49 AM 4024 1902 744 180 79 5145 64 38
Qualification 107 Sat 3/14 - 12:37 PM 1557 21 744 456 5283 2916 46 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 744 2974 4118 103 3653 1876 125 86
Quarterfinal 7 744 2974 4118 801 1649 3011 152 69
Semifinal 1 744 2974 4118 1902 456 86 164 80
Semifinal 3 744 2974 4118 1592 2383 5472 126 118
Semifinal 6 4451 1523 4471 744 2974 4118 107 154
Finals 1 744 2974 4118 4451 1523 4471 166 92
Finals 2 744 2974 4118 4451 1523 4471 172 157

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/23 - 8:40 AM 1619 744 3142 330 3562 2990 178 104
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:03 AM 494 1011 744 5554 27 3410 209 148
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 8:32 AM 3175 5584 5421 744 3026 3337 54 38
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 9:56 AM 1777 2451 3337 492 744 1547 95 144
Qualification 60 Fri 4/24 - 3:36 AM 2502 365 2168 744 102 237 134 36
Qualification 70 Fri 4/24 - 4:49 AM 2067 525 744 4920 1619 3146 209 197
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:56 AM 3770 191 1595 2168 4198 744 92 142
Qualification 91 Fri 4/24 - 8:59 AM 1777 3944 744 1540 4961 2836 150 205
Qualification 114 Fri 4/24 - 11:37 AM 3618 1726 3026 744 568 2056 125 200
Qualification 121 Fri 4/24 - 12:28 PM 604 3674 45 5725 744 3410 92 44
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 1:12 PM 1002 5429 3175 2052 3397 744 40 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2836 2067 2168 2502 744 4961 177 202
Quarterfinal 7 330 2056 3944 2502 744 4961 246 99

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 2/27 - 4:46 AM 5196 348 4471 4516 744 5591 61 42
Qualification 9 Sat 2/28 - 6:56 AM 59 744 2641 180 5557 3233 62 12
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 7:26 AM 263 744 4953 4517 2152 2383 91 32
Qualification 29 Fri 2/27 - 8:58 AM 3502 5329 744 179 1251 1065 79 66
Qualification 41 Fri 2/27 - 10:40 AM 1251 3653 714 1592 744 348 52 132
Qualification 47 Fri 2/27 - 11:24 AM 5243 3164 744 2641 3242 108 113 73
Qualification 56 Fri 2/27 - 12:50 PM 3410 5655 744 2234 4592 159 102 81
Qualification 64 Sat 2/28 - 4:28 AM 5472 5283 1523 1649 744 2016 69 89
Qualification 72 Sat 2/28 - 5:28 AM 744 4592 4517 3992 1622 192 74 42
Qualification 80 Sat 2/28 - 6:22 AM 21 5410 2016 4013 3242 744 64 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1592 744 3164 3410 2234 5410 96 78
Quarterfinal 8 1592 744 3164 3653 1065 4592 90 57
Semifinal 2 1592 744 3164 3502 348 2016 69 90
Semifinal 4 1592 744 3164 192 3242 59 121 83
Semifinal 6 1592 744 3164 2383 263 386 99 131

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/13 - 9:49 AM 5753 4901 1592 1065 744 5628 18 64
Qualification 13 Fri 3/13 - 10:53 AM 4622 2797 4118 744 3653 5276 92 104
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 12:00 PM 744 103 2974 2916 2556 1902 101 82
Qualification 41 Fri 3/13 - 2:18 PM 79 744 86 4065 3998 4769 100 56
Qualification 50 Fri 3/13 - 3:20 PM 3556 180 744 3242 3164 5196 135 70
Qualification 62 Fri 3/13 - 4:44 PM 4024 2425 5722 1369 744 945 16 74
Qualification 69 Fri 3/13 - 5:35 PM 1382 4191 3659 3932 744 3627 27 70
Qualification 79 Sat 3/14 - 9:34 AM 2905 5616 386 2556 744 5753 60 142
Qualification 94 Sat 3/14 - 11:08 AM 1876 103 2383 1523 4091 744 123 172
Qualification 100 Sat 3/14 - 11:49 AM 4024 1902 744 180 79 5145 64 38
Qualification 107 Sat 3/14 - 12:37 PM 1557 21 744 456 5283 2916 46 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 744 2974 4118 103 3653 1876 125 86
Quarterfinal 7 744 2974 4118 801 1649 3011 152 69
Semifinal 1 744 2974 4118 1902 456 86 164 80
Semifinal 3 744 2974 4118 1592 2383 5472 126 118
Semifinal 6 4451 1523 4471 744 2974 4118 107 154
Finals 1 744 2974 4118 4451 1523 4471 166 92
Finals 2 744 2974 4118 4451 1523 4471 172 157

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/23 - 8:40 AM 1619 744 3142 330 3562 2990 178 104
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:03 AM 494 1011 744 5554 27 3410 209 148
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 8:32 AM 3175 5584 5421 744 3026 3337 54 38
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 9:56 AM 1777 2451 3337 492 744 1547 95 144
Qualification 60 Fri 4/24 - 3:36 AM 2502 365 2168 744 102 237 134 36
Qualification 70 Fri 4/24 - 4:49 AM 2067 525 744 4920 1619 3146 209 197
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:56 AM 3770 191 1595 2168 4198 744 92 142
Qualification 91 Fri 4/24 - 8:59 AM 1777 3944 744 1540 4961 2836 150 205
Qualification 114 Fri 4/24 - 11:37 AM 3618 1726 3026 744 568 2056 125 200
Qualification 121 Fri 4/24 - 12:28 PM 604 3674 45 5725 744 3410 92 44
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 1:12 PM 1002 5429 3175 2052 3397 744 40 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2836 2067 2168 2502 744 4961 177 202
Quarterfinal 7 330 2056 3944 2502 744 4961 246 99

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/17 - 6:52 AM 3130 20 340 1640 1756 744 169 111
Qualification 20 Fri 7/17 - 9:19 AM 1806 744 4039 4143 195 2122 206 287
Qualification 28 Fri 7/17 - 10:21 AM 1114 744 5413 5188 2338 330 200 236
Qualification 37 Fri 7/17 - 11:26 AM 2468 744 33 548 111 1310 172 223
Qualification 47 Fri 7/17 - 12:38 PM 1711 744 234 1024 3641 16 196 207
Qualification 57 Fri 7/17 - 1:49 PM 1625 548 744 2337 2826 2590 278 224
Qualification 73 Sat 7/18 - 5:13 AM 4678 2056 27 2512 744 48 121 92
Qualification 87 Sat 7/18 - 6:57 AM 68 2502 1711 744 27 1923 181 52
Qualification 98 Sat 7/18 - 8:25 AM 316 179 1023 744 217 1619 250 194
Playoff Matches