Team 744 - Shark Attack (2016)


2016 Robot: Shark Attack

2016 Sponsors: Apex Machine Co. / Motorola Solutions Foundation / License to Chill Rheem & Westminster Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 14 (78%) 3 (17%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 24 16 (67%) 7 (29%) 1 (4%)

Team 744's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Florida Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Florida Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:35 AM 4065 6184 4622 744 233 5722 39 76
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:54 AM 6145 744 2383 4352 1744 5145 77 54
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:34 PM 744 4451 3164 108 4901 5472 70 50
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4562 1592 2556 21 744 5646 48 85
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:23 PM 744 1557 5816 1251 945 2916 87 74
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/11 - 6:04 PM 4118 1293 5557 5842 1251 744 42 77
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:25 AM 2152 2797 744 5646 1065 1872 81 83
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:51 AM 744 801 180 1876 4769 3556 103 99
Qualification 93 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:44 PM 4953 1902 1557 744 4024 3242 87 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 87 110
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 744 4451 108 3556 2383 2797 68 115

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 4500 1251 744 694 6232 5816 62 55
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:54 AM 4517 744 2383 5819 5536 3627 79 64
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:11 PM 6231 744 6001 1065 5243 5872 50 102
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:54 PM 4592 744 3653 4471 5472 6165 112 68
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 2265 744 1744 6228 5410 108 67 65
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:40 PM 141 2152 86 744 4024 4707 107 64
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:13 PM 3556 5842 1155 744 386 5196 98 110
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 11 5329 4592 59 2797 744 82 94
Qualification 90 (A) Sat 4/2 - 12:00 PM 3932 87 4240 4575 1758 744 64 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 96 114
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 3556 4592 1744 386 744 5842 62 129
Semifinal 2 (D) 386 744 5842 180 1065 3932 101 116
Semifinal 4 (D) 386 744 5842 180 1065 3932 124 155

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Strontium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015