Team Avatar Team 744 - Shark Attack (2020)


2020 Robot: Shark Attack
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: apex machine company/Motorola Solutions Foundation/United Technologies Corporation/Loucks Engineering/Hill York Air Conditioning Services & Energy Solutions/The State of Florida&Westminster Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 744 attended in 2020.
Team 744 had a record of 4-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 2/28 - 10:21 AM 1369 5063 4074 744 1398 5472 83 45
Qualification 15   Fri 2/28 - 11:09 AM 7431 744 5063 4243 5410 5130 92 43
Qualification 31   Fri 2/28 - 1:41 PM 694 2187 3976 5842 744 2614 154 102
Qualification 36   Fri 2/28 - 2:14 PM 1287 4748 108 744 846 8137 74 110
Qualification 44   Fri 2/28 - 3:17 PM 2183 744 4451 4020 4533 3140 96 101
Qualification 59   Fri 2/28 - 5:12 PM 1293 7085 744 4965 3653 5022 71 92
Qualification 65   Fri 2/28 - 5:57 PM 2815 4451 3492 5943 3651 744 155 66
Qualification 77   Sat 2/29 - 10:19 AM 3489 6961 4471 744 4847 1369 83 114
Qualification 85   Sat 2/29 - 11:26 AM 6626 281 744 4267 6693 1051 126 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4451 3824 3489 4050 4533 744 161 137

Team 744's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 2/28 - 10:21 AM 1369 5063 4074 744 1398 5472 83 45
Qualification 15   Fri 2/28 - 11:09 AM 7431 744 5063 4243 5410 5130 92 43
Qualification 31   Fri 2/28 - 1:41 PM 694 2187 3976 5842 744 2614 154 102
Qualification 36   Fri 2/28 - 2:14 PM 1287 4748 108 744 846 8137 74 110
Qualification 44   Fri 2/28 - 3:17 PM 2183 744 4451 4020 4533 3140 96 101
Qualification 59   Fri 2/28 - 5:12 PM 1293 7085 744 4965 3653 5022 71 92
Qualification 65   Fri 2/28 - 5:57 PM 2815 4451 3492 5943 3651 744 155 66
Qualification 77   Sat 2/29 - 10:19 AM 3489 6961 4471 744 4847 1369 83 114
Qualification 85   Sat 2/29 - 11:26 AM 6626 281 744 4267 6693 1051 126 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4451 3824 3489 4050 4533 744 161 137