Team Avatar Team 744 - Shark Attack (2023)


2023 Robot: Shark Attack
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: apex machine company/Motorola Solutions Foundation/United Technologies Corporation - Otis Elevator/Loucks Engineering/Hill York Air Conditioning Services & Energy Solutions/The State of Florida&Westminster Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 28 8 (29%) 14 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 744's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/3 - 9:15 AM 3627 744 4206 7652 1523 79 20 39
Qualification 10   Fri 3/3 - 10:32 AM 108 79 744 8104 5472 4206 30 87
Qualification 13   Fri 3/3 - 11:24 AM 3627 5472 3173 744 8581 3932 75 29
Qualification 20   Fri 3/3 - 12:39 PM 9040 744 179 2641 2383 4206 57 69
Qualification 24   Fri 3/3 - 1:39 PM 5472 8817 744 180 4592 7403 87 106
Qualification 29   Fri 3/3 - 2:34 PM 11 8817 2641 7652 1744 744 96 13
Qualification 38   Fri 3/3 - 4:09 PM 8581 7403 8104 744 5410 11 56 74
Qualification 45   Fri 3/3 - 5:09 PM 6686 8817 7500 744 2641 59 16 55
Qualification 50   Fri 3/3 - 5:54 PM 5557 8791 5410 744 180 4065 35 98
Qualification 53   Sat 3/4 - 9:14 AM 2152 5557 744 348 2383 108 54 75
Qualification 58   Sat 3/4 - 10:00 AM 695 744 2383 7500 7833 3173 104 57
Qualification 65   Sat 3/4 - 11:05 AM 3932 179 1744 3653 744 7500 65 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   7652 5472 180 744 1523 79 134 55
Match 6 (R2)   79 1523 744 7403 2383 59 38 76

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 9:43 AM 5816 4118 59 6722 4024 744 83 100
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:11 AM 744 5472 1369 7442 6473 1592 94 47
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 12:03 PM 4562 744 3932 1622 21 4622 78 70
Qualification 35   Fri 3/17 - 2:24 PM 5145 5842 2797 744 9279 1592 61 48
Qualification 42   Fri 3/17 - 3:19 PM 1557 8841 9284 2383 59 744 91 82
Qualification 49   Fri 3/17 - 4:12 PM 8324 1744 1902 744 6402 4091 77 39
Qualification 59   Fri 3/17 - 5:37 PM 6527 3627 5472 2425 744 179 83 115
Qualification 66   Sat 3/18 - 9:07 AM 6322 3242 233 8057 744 5872 55 47
Qualification 74   Sat 3/18 - 10:19 AM 6473 180 744 7431 386 3932 73 96
Qualification 84   Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 4013 1523 744 5557 5412 9279 67 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/18 - 1:54 PM 1902 180 179 744 2383 5842 128 102
Match 5 (R2)   5842 2383 744 386 8817 1622 93 87
Match 10 (R3)   7431 8841 3932 744 2383 5842 99 114
Match 12 (R4)   5842 2383 744 4118 86 1592 123 125