Team Avatar Team 744 - Shark Attack (2018)


2018 Robot: Shark Attack
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Apex Machine Co./Motorola Solutions Foundation/Loucks Engineering/United Technologies Corporation/Hill York Air Conditioning Services & Energy Solutions/Coastal Plumbing & Mechanical/The State of Florida&Westminster Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 26 (68%) 12 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 4 (36%) 8 (73%) 0
Total 49 30 (61%) 20 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 744's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:25 AM 6145 180 744 5842 456 5722 304 215
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 12:40 PM 6473 3164 4065 6404 1065 744 206 430
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 1:47 PM 7193 744 3556 4562 2556 6184 263 178
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 2:35 PM 5283 744 2916 79 5196 21 260 261
Qualification 43 Fri 3/9 - 3:37 PM 1744 5557 4481 1421 4592 744 190 443
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 5:37 PM 5753 4592 4622 1251 744 4024 322 128
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 9:31 AM 86 6527 1592 744 1557 801 260 333
Qualification 77 Sat 3/10 - 10:55 AM 179 1251 233 744 108 4769 454 179
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 744 1065 233 456 86 3556 353 194
Quarterfinal 8 744 1065 233 456 86 3556 365 265
Semifinal 2 4481 179 3653 744 1065 233 442 273
Semifinal 4 4481 179 3653 744 1065 233 349 348

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:17 AM 5508 744 6654 1466 5005 5022 450 255
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:15 AM 744 1038 4576 144 2190 6517 373 259
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:30 AM 3201 2638 6858 4504 744 4306 266 251
Qualification 28   Fri 3/23 - 1:30 PM 6928 3984 5002 5492 6517 744 104 445
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:19 PM 2190 744 3490 4462 4630 3966 436 319
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 2614 6846 6157 744 3966 2638 234 508
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 4:17 PM 744 6219 4013 4764 6302 2856 326 75
Qualification 60   Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 4306 5492 3959 343 2393 744 434 280
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 9:55 AM 3821 4284 3966 6858 4264 744 379 250
Qualification 81   Sat 3/24 - 11:16 AM 6302 1293 744 108 3824 5744 254 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   744 3140 108 3490 5508 2638 429 296
Quarterfinal 6   744 3140 108 3490 5508 2638 438 250
Semifinal 1   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 351 291
Semifinal 3   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 459 255

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 9:10 AM 5773 2383 5329 3164 744 348 101 478
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 11:24 AM 1369 744 4471 1744 6001 1523 140 299
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 1:46 PM 179 1744 744 1065 7231 180 391 201
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 744 3410 1876 7215 5842 2152 405 301
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 3:40 PM 7152 2797 801 7216 744 7193 215 391
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 4:50 PM 86 4471 180 744 7107 5949 310 288
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 5:44 PM 744 7231 3932 1477 6685 4562 536 163
Qualification 65 Fri 3/30 - 6:47 PM 108 4592 744 5410 5605 4562 360 202
Qualification 74 Sat 3/31 - 10:04 AM 348 3410 6722 180 5872 744 302 355
Qualification 86 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 6388 6468 7026 5329 1251 744 175 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 386 744 3932 5842 5472 108 228 416
Quarterfinal 6 386 744 3932 5842 5472 108 292 426

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:17 AM 5803 5458 2429 744 4911 7123 293 420
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:10 AM 744 2723 2928 4306 2556 108 347 279
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 1:37 PM 2910 3229 744 4171 801 6838 451 211
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:40 PM 6502 6985 5499 343 744 1369 169 405
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:31 AM 3834 1769 5805 5026 744 4501 63 357
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:12 AM 4501 1414 175 6846 108 744 422 295
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 9:54 AM 744 1421 4499 1622 1466 342 302 430
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 11:31 AM 2152 2415 5987 7301 1378 744 496 177
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:09 PM 4192 744 5805 5006 4013 3991 457 232
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:53 PM 3238 5026 6988 744 801 6800 300 380
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 5499 5987 744 343 5805 427 289