Team Avatar Team 744 - Shark Attack (2019)


2019 Robot: Shark Attack
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Apex Machine Co./Motorola Solutions Foundation/United Technologies Corporation/Hill York Air Conditioning Services & Energy Solutions/Loucks Engineering/The State of Florida&Westminster Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 20 (71%) 7 (25%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 38 24 (63%) 13 (34%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:45 AM 6743 4471 744 179 5842 180 47 65
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:25 AM 5722 6527 744 1251 801 3164 36 14
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:26 PM 744 1592 6850 3653 3410 945 44 31
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:22 PM 3627 7026 386 744 6722 2152 55 78
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:13 PM 4179 744 1557 4118 7774 6527 38 38
Qualification 63   Fri 3/15 - 6:06 PM 4024 2797 1382 744 7431 5145 29 44
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 9:34 AM 4622 7728 7754 5753 744 3653 48 47
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:40 AM 1902 4972 5283 86 4562 744 42 78
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 12:17 PM 4471 7450 1065 6184 744 3556 41 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   86 179 7728 1772 744 1902 83 66
Quarterfinal 8   86 179 7728 1772 744 1902 77 68

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:22 AM 7442 6722 4592 5665 7403 744 40 69
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 5196 7488 744 5949 7490 6686 42 38
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:14 PM 79 1369 7216 4064 744 1065 54 52
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 3:03 PM 744 7409 7575 7408 1744 386 60 57
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:38 PM 2797 108 744 3932 179 2383 43 79
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 6:04 PM 744 7026 179 3410 7487 2152 81 52
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:17 AM 5472 180 7652 744 5329 1251 61 66
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:24 AM 4707 3242 1065 5872 744 3164 34 79
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:44 AM 6415 744 7500 3653 7152 59 56 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1744 386 1523 1251 744 6722 53 54
Quarterfinal 6   1744 386 1523 1251 744 6722 72 69
Tiebreaker 2   1744 386 1523 1251 744 6722 55 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:55 AM 3794 4063 3834 4087 744 2122 26 48
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 5887 5022 7447 5803 7427 744 52 63
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:30 PM 744 3824 1311 6988 1072 7121 74 54
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 3663 4192 2438 1477 4550 744 58 62
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 1899 832 5013 6485 744 6064 39 71
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 744 2714 2637 2992 7635 4499 44 56
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:09 AM 7443 2441 7607 6506 4020 744 49 65
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 3663 744 7443 3476 4183 6704 84 52
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 744 3946 6704 2158 7433 4043 63 83
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 2438 59 744 6413 2046 7451 90 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1425 2158 7121 744 4499 59 84 99
Quarterfinal 6   2158 1425 3735 744 4499 59 75 97
Semifinal 1   2122 4192 2046 744 4499 59 101 104
Semifinal 3   2122 4192 2046 744 4499 59 103 82
Tiebreaker 1   2046 4192 2122 744 4499 59 103 87