Team Avatar Team 744 - Shark Attack (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Apex Machine Co./Motorola Solutions Foundation/United Technologies Corporation/Hill York Air Conditioning Services & Energy Solutions/Loucks Engineering/The State of Florida&Westminster Academy


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 744's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 744 attended in 2019.
Team 744 had a record of 24-13-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:45A
6743 4471 744 47
179 5842 180 65
Qualification 15
11:25A
5722 6527 744 36
1251 801 3164 14
Qualification 29
1:26P
744 1592 6850 44
3653 3410 945 31
Qualification 43
3:22P
3627 7026 386 55
744 6722 2152 78
Qualification 49
4:13P
4179 744 1557 38
4118 7774 6527 38
Qualification 63
6:06P
4024 2797 1382 29
744 7431 5145 44
Qualification 73
9:34A
4622 7728 7754 48
5753 744 3653 47
Qualification 82
11:40A
1902 4972 5283 42
86 4562 744 78
Qualification 87
12:17P
4471 7450 1065 41
6184 744 3556 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
86 179 7728 83
1772 744 1902 66
Quarterfinal 8
86 179 7728 77
1772 744 1902 68


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:22A
7442 6722 4592 40
5665 7403 744 69
Qualification 20
11:43A
5196 7488 744 42
5949 7490 6686 38
Qualification 30
2:14P
79 1369 7216 54
4064 744 1065 52
Qualification 35
3:03P
744 7409 7575 60
7408 1744 386 57
Qualification 47
4:38P
2797 108 744 43
3932 179 2383 79
Qualification 57
6:04P
744 7026 179 81
3410 7487 2152 52
Qualification 70
9:17A
5472 180 7652 61
744 5329 1251 66
Qualification 79
10:24A
4707 3242 1065 34
5872 744 3164 79
Qualification 89
11:44A
6415 744 7500 56
3653 7152 59 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1744 386 1523 53
1251 744 6722 54
Quarterfinal 6
1744 386 1523 72
1251 744 6722 69
Tiebreaker 2
1744 386 1523 55
1251 744 6722 53


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:55A
3794 4063 3834 26
4087 744 2122 48
Qualification 16
10:41A
5887 5022 7447 52
5803 7427 744 63
Qualification 34
2:30P
744 3824 1311 74
6988 1072 7121 54
Qualification 45
4:01P
3663 4192 2438 58
1477 4550 744 62
Qualification 51
4:43P
1899 832 5013 39
6485 744 6064 71
Qualification 57
8:30A
744 2714 2637 44
2992 7635 4499 56
Qualification 69
10:09A
7443 2441 7607 49
6506 4020 744 65
Qualification 81
11:46A
3663 744 7443 84
3476 4183 6704 52
Qualification 92
2:40P
744 3946 6704 63
2158 7433 4043 83
Qualification 106
4:23P
2438 59 744 90
6413 2046 7451 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1425 2158 7121 84
744 4499 59 99
Quarterfinal 6
2158 1425 3735 75
744 4499 59 97
Semifinal 1
2122 4192 2046 101
744 4499 59 104
Semifinal 3
2122 4192 2046 103
744 4499 59 82
Tiebreaker 1
2046 4192 2122 103
744 4499 59 87

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:45A
6743 4471 744 47
179 5842 180 65
Qualification 15
11:25A
5722 6527 744 36
1251 801 3164 14
Qualification 29
1:26P
744 1592 6850 44
3653 3410 945 31
Qualification 43
3:22P
3627 7026 386 55
744 6722 2152 78
Qualification 49
4:13P
4179 744 1557 38
4118 7774 6527 38
Qualification 63
6:06P
4024 2797 1382 29
744 7431 5145 44
Qualification 73
9:34A
4622 7728 7754 48
5753 744 3653 47
Qualification 82
11:40A
1902 4972 5283 42
86 4562 744 78
Qualification 87
12:17P
4471 7450 1065 41
6184 744 3556 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
86 179 7728 83
1772 744 1902 66
Quarterfinal 8
86 179 7728 77
1772 744 1902 68

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:22A
7442 6722 4592 40
5665 7403 744 69
Qualification 20
11:43A
5196 7488 744 42
5949 7490 6686 38
Qualification 30
2:14P
79 1369 7216 54
4064 744 1065 52
Qualification 35
3:03P
744 7409 7575 60
7408 1744 386 57
Qualification 47
4:38P
2797 108 744 43
3932 179 2383 79
Qualification 57
6:04P
744 7026 179 81
3410 7487 2152 52
Qualification 70
9:17A
5472 180 7652 61
744 5329 1251 66
Qualification 79
10:24A
4707 3242 1065 34
5872 744 3164 79
Qualification 89
11:44A
6415 744 7500 56
3653 7152 59 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1744 386 1523 53
1251 744 6722 54
Quarterfinal 6
1744 386 1523 72
1251 744 6722 69
Tiebreaker 2
1744 386 1523 55
1251 744 6722 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:55A
3794 4063 3834 26
4087 744 2122 48
Qualification 16
10:41A
5887 5022 7447 52
5803 7427 744 63
Qualification 34
2:30P
744 3824 1311 74
6988 1072 7121 54
Qualification 45
4:01P
3663 4192 2438 58
1477 4550 744 62
Qualification 51
4:43P
1899 832 5013 39
6485 744 6064 71
Qualification 57
8:30A
744 2714 2637 44
2992 7635 4499 56
Qualification 69
10:09A
7443 2441 7607 49
6506 4020 744 65
Qualification 81
11:46A
3663 744 7443 84
3476 4183 6704 52
Qualification 92
2:40P
744 3946 6704 63
2158 7433 4043 83
Qualification 106
4:23P
2438 59 744 90
6413 2046 7451 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1425 2158 7121 84
744 4499 59 99
Quarterfinal 6
2158 1425 3735 75
744 4499 59 97
Semifinal 1
2122 4192 2046 101
744 4499 59 104
Semifinal 3
2122 4192 2046 103
744 4499 59 82
Tiebreaker 1
2046 4192 2122 103
744 4499 59 87
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.