Team 1444 - The Lightning Lancers (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Rolla Alumni of Beta Sigma Psi/Nidec Motor Corporation/HTE Technologies/Hunter Engineering Company/Smartwires/Quest Speciality Products/Forgy Process Instruments/Terminal Railroad Association&Engineering and Technology for Lutheran Youth


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1444 attended in 2017.
Team 1444 had a record of 6-5-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:07 AM 5176 4330 1444 3330 5583 648 187 145
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:09 AM 1444 5758 1410 6744 2408 4187 152 130
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 11:21 AM 4356 537 1706 4246 1444 4500 206 226
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 1:57 PM 4143 1329 3397 1444 1178 1259 230 346
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 3:19 PM 2838 34 4187 5836 1444 1985 305 193
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 4:19 PM 4600 5147 3792 1444 537 2707 280 257
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 5:30 PM 1444 4329 4256 4232 6660 4330 241 160
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 9:22 AM 2978 5836 1094 4232 1939 1444 135 201
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 10:29 AM 538 1675 932 6660 1444 6744 160 160
Qualification 84 Sat 3/11 - 11:22 AM 34 1444 6391 1732 5326 4314 146 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4500 4246 1444 1288 1939 34 261 286
Quarterfinal 7 4500 4246 1444 1288 1939 34 210 305

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:07 AM 5176 4330 1444 3330 5583 648 187 145
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:09 AM 1444 5758 1410 6744 2408 4187 152 130
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 11:21 AM 4356 537 1706 4246 1444 4500 206 226
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 1:57 PM 4143 1329 3397 1444 1178 1259 230 346
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 3:19 PM 2838 34 4187 5836 1444 1985 305 193
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 4:19 PM 4600 5147 3792 1444 537 2707 280 257
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 5:30 PM 1444 4329 4256 4232 6660 4330 241 160
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 9:22 AM 2978 5836 1094 4232 1939 1444 135 201
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 10:29 AM 538 1675 932 6660 1444 6744 160 160
Qualification 84 Sat 3/11 - 11:22 AM 34 1444 6391 1732 5326 4314 146 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4500 4246 1444 1288 1939 34 261 286
Quarterfinal 7 4500 4246 1444 1288 1939 34 210 305