Team 1985 - Robohawks (2017)


2017 Robot: Juggernaut
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Monsanto Fund/The Boeing Company/Hazelwood School District /Davlan Engineering&Hazelwood Central High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 11 (37%) 19 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 35 13 (37%) 22 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 1985's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Kolby Davis)
St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


St. Louis Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


St. Louis Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


St. Louis Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


St. Louis Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:01 AM 5147 1985 4404 4314 4500 1658 192 115
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 10:48 AM 4256 1329 932 34 1985 5758 148 166
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 11:58 AM 2408 4246 5176 1985 3792 4232 210 137
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 1:17 PM 6660 1985 2838 3284 4356 3330 146 255
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 2:27 PM 1732 4143 5583 4187 4356 1985 235 170
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 3:19 PM 2838 34 4187 5836 1444 1985 305 193
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 4:42 PM 1985 1208 1259 6034 1178 3959 305 217
Qualification 62 Fri 3/10 - 5:45 PM 4600 4314 1985 538 931 1288 185 190
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 9:45 AM 3792 4330 6391 1985 4931 1706 110 249
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 10:55 AM 537 3397 1208 1985 5583 932 111 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4356 1658 4187 4329 1259 1985 281 238
Quarterfinal 6 4356 1658 4187 4329 1259 1985 256 375
Tiebreaker 2 4356 1658 4187 4329 1259 1985 245 441
Semifinal 1 537 1732 1706 4329 1259 1985 263 251
Semifinal 3 537 1732 1706 4329 1259 1985 330 308

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 9:34 AM 3130 2194 1792 2531 1781 1985 255 263
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 10:27 AM 3418 1985 930 2531 1716 2830 265 230
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 1:06 PM 1675 6381 1091 1985 3081 3102 305 185
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 2:05 PM 2358 1985 4549 3418 3081 2220 145 296
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 2:49 PM 5586 4549 1259 93 1985 6381 190 255
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 3:53 PM 2202 3197 6421 2062 3130 1985 196 367
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 4:47 PM 3023 6223 1985 1714 930 3381 165 218
Qualification 64 Fri 3/24 - 5:52 PM 1985 5976 2202 4539 6223 706 205 257
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 9:38 AM 6670 4531 1985 3692 2077 3596 195 215
Qualification 89 Sat 3/25 - 11:37 AM 5148 2472 5096 1985 1732 2220 235 221
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:49 AM 2168 111 4991 1985 4607 4481 270 300
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:22 AM 271 1985 2068 4342 4508 4506 255 305
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:34 PM 3414 148 829 2783 1985 1706 364 303
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:57 PM 1985 3419 1023 3201 3452 2607 345 352
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 4:37 PM 1985 3547 1792 2039 95 3359 305 371
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:22 AM 1985 11 5952 292 2177 1781 250 280
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:26 AM 2084 4485 3015 1985 95 3130 373 345
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:43 PM 272 2537 11 1985 469 1939 255 298
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:19 PM 6622 772 6582 2084 1985 2619 325 275
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:51 PM 190 3974 6419 6637 3525 1985 235 230
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019