Team 1675 - UPS (Ultimate Protection Squad) (2017)


2017 Robot: Mystique
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/George Mosher/PPG/HellermannTyton/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Aluma-Tec Industries/Johnson Controls/Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/UWM School of Freshwater Sciences&King International&Bradley Technology High&Reagan College Preparatory High&Washington High&Veritas High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 15 (48%) 13 (42%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 41 21 (51%) 17 (41%) 2 (5%)

Team 1675's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:35 AM 4246 4356 34 1675 1094 3397 221 90
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 11:02 AM 1675 1208 5836 2707 5176 4931 90 90
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 11:28 AM 4256 1675 5326 5583 1208 1329 90 145
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 1:10 PM 5758 1288 537 5583 4232 1675 148 95
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 2:35 PM 4500 3959 538 4246 6391 1675 213 166
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 4:02 PM 3284 1675 6034 4246 4330 5326 156 215
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 5:04 PM 2408 3330 4314 4600 1675 1732 100 220
Qualification 63 Fri 3/10 - 5:52 PM 3792 4143 1675 3397 2838 1410 180 115
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 10:29 AM 538 1675 932 6660 1444 6744 160 160
Qualification 82 Sat 3/11 - 11:02 AM 1675 4329 4356 1658 1259 5836 145 170
Qualification 87 Sat 3/11 - 11:44 AM 1178 1706 1675 4600 6660 5583 207 145
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 9:59 AM 4296 3692 2472 1675 3102 3197 185 235
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 11:11 AM 1792 5096 5552 2358 93 1675 205 260
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 1:06 PM 1675 6381 1091 1985 3081 3102 305 185
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 2:12 PM 3130 537 6421 4539 3023 1675 318 257
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 3:08 PM 1675 2531 706 2077 2358 1306 305 255
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 4:35 PM 5976 6670 269 2143 1675 5552 255 183
Qualification 61 Fri 3/24 - 5:26 PM 5096 4549 2830 6670 1675 5148 215 230
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 8:50 AM 1714 3418 1675 1732 2062 3596 280 257
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 9:57 AM 93 2194 6223 1675 5855 4804 345 255
Qualification 82 Sat 3/25 - 10:39 AM 6421 1675 930 2506 4786 1781 329 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2194 1732 1675 2143 706 6381 452 308
Quarterfinal 6 2194 1732 1675 2143 706 6381 327 308
Semifinal 1 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 255 271
Semifinal 3 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 310 262
Tiebreaker 1 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 309 317
Final 1 2194 1732 1675 930 5976 537 343 222
Final 2 2194 1732 1675 930 5976 537 220 316
Final 3 2194 1732 1675 930 5976 537 294 284

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:31 AM 2410 1675 4143 6630 1511 4750 260 280
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:27 AM 5086 1714 3929 1675 470 101 323 255
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:07 PM 6381 1720 5980 1675 4917 747 346 356
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:33 PM 6753 2077 1675 2791 5205 6424 345 346
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 5:00 PM 2481 3875 1675 5801 935 2056 299 383
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:41 AM 354 230 2252 6613 1675 1598 258 350
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 2169 1675 3260 2781 5885 4522 345 261
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:32 PM 1675 3293 6075 6009 384 4143 345 326
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:41 PM 1675 5553 4500 234 3142 449 345 295
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 494 4946 6753 4207 71 1675 383 327
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 1241 384 2056 71 1675 230 528 476
Quarterfinal 5 1241 384 2056 71 1675 230 540 355

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Technetium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 7/14 - 11:46 AM 5406 1675 195 292 469 4039 307 345
Qualification 20 Fri 7/14 - 1:36 PM 107 1114 2832 469 1675 1018 391 325
Qualification 28 Fri 7/14 - 2:45 PM 4206 1675 3847 365 217 225 329 283
Qualification 37 Fri 7/14 - 3:59 PM 1640 2468 2168 2451 3452 1675 215 339
Qualification 47 Fri 7/14 - 5:21 PM 503 4272 3824 340 910 1675 319 303
Qualification 68 Sat 7/15 - 8:33 AM 829 4587 1477 1675 33 118 156 299
Qualification 79 Sat 7/15 - 9:53 AM 1511 1080 1675 4188 4028 1619 255 365
Qualification 87 Sat 7/15 - 10:55 AM 384 365 1675 2194 234 2337 304 356
Qualification 92 Sat 7/15 - 11:33 AM 1506 4206 125 1024 67 1675 369 349
Playoff Matches

Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 7/29 - 9:55 AM 1747 930 5934 5822 1675 1781 249 255
Qualification 12 Sat 7/29 - 10:48 AM 5442 1675 4485 5148 461 6237 205 145
Qualification 16 Sat 7/29 - 11:23 AM 2451 2338 1675 2194 171 5847 333 280
Qualification 21 Sat 7/29 - 12:12 PM 1675 5316 5586 6651 4241 2040 235 104
Qualification 28 Sat 7/29 - 1:47 PM 2202 2062 3352 81 1792 1675 252 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5822 4485 1675 4241 3352 171 300 165
Quarterfinal 7 5822 6237 1675 1792 3352 171 237 255
Tiebreaker 3 5822 4485 1675 1792 3352 171 306 245
Semifinal 2 5822 4485 1675 1747 269 4247 390 270
Semifinal 4 5822 4485 1675 1747 269 4247 271 198
Final 1 2062 1625 2451 5822 4485 1675 393 270
Final 2 2062 1625 2451 5822 4485 1675 375 269

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019