Team 34 - Rockets (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Limestone County Board of Education/Limestone County Legislative Delegation/Society of Women Engineers & Limestone County Gifted Program & Limestone Co Area Voc Tech

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 31 16 (52%) 16 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 34's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists St. Louis Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:35 AM 4246 4356 34 1675 1094 3397 221 90
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 10:48 AM 4256 1329 932 34 1985 5758 148 166
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 11:36 AM 2978 34 931 1288 3284 4329 205 235
Qualification 32 Fri 3/10 - 1:50 PM 6034 4187 4931 4314 34 538 185 10
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 2:19 PM 1658 6744 3330 1208 4232 34 240 140
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 3:19 PM 2838 34 4187 5836 1444 1985 305 193
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 5:20 PM 2838 1706 4143 4404 2707 34 293 115
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 9:08 AM 4330 4329 34 5147 2408 4356 295 240
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 10:08 AM 4232 4500 5758 3959 4600 34 165 261
Qualification 84 Sat 3/11 - 11:22 AM 34 1444 6391 1732 5326 4314 146 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4500 4246 1444 1288 1939 34 261 286
Quarterfinal 7 4500 4246 1444 1288 1939 34 210 305
Semifinal 2 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 281 255
Semifinal 4 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 185 285
Tiebreaker 2 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 235 200
Final 1 537 1732 1706 1288 1939 34 310 215

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:17 AM 5845 5045 4256 3319 3139 34 110 145
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 11:40 AM 2556 538 4707 34 180 4471 107 330
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 12:44 PM 4740 4013 2783 1706 343 34 140 256
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 2:13 PM 5045 5058 34 4451 6396 6107 135 186
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 3:19 PM 3319 4965 1706 34 5551 1369 269 190
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 4:28 PM 5721 34 3490 6055 3959 6373 215 218
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 5:16 PM 34 6366 6107 3490 79 5842 250 254
Qualification 59 Fri 3/24 - 5:52 PM 4924 4451 34 5858 1539 2815 230 165
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 10:33 AM 1758 5058 1319 2016 34 547 275 235
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:34 AM 6491 34 442 1369 2010 2973 225 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 2:06 PM 1108 4451 5842 6055 2016 34 310 332
Quarterfinal 5 1108 4451 5842 6055 2016 34 255 305
Semifinal 1 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 251 260
Semifinal 3 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 328 309
Tiebreaker 1 34 2016 6055 79 1319 2783 261 312