Team 537 - Charger Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Colonel Kernel
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare / Rockwell Automation / Red Arrow Labs & Hamilton High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 13 (43%) 17 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 11 (73%) 4 (27%) 0
Total 45 24 (53%) 21 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 537's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers Wisconsin Regional
Regional Finalists Wisconsin Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


St. Louis Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 9:16 AM 537 5836 6744 4256 3959 4143 113 209
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:19 AM 537 4600 1094 4330 2978 1259 94 245
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 11:21 AM 4356 537 1706 4246 1444 4500 206 226
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 1:10 PM 5758 1288 537 5583 4232 1675 148 95
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 2:56 PM 2408 4329 2707 1939 537 4931 140 170
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 4:19 PM 4600 5147 3792 1444 537 2707 280 257
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 4:57 PM 5176 5583 537 538 6391 1094 148 190
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 9:01 AM 5326 5758 5176 537 1732 1178 150 342
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 10:22 AM 931 1658 3397 4256 6034 537 171 196
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 10:55 AM 537 3397 1208 1985 5583 932 111 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:32 PM 537 1732 1706 1410 3330 4330 371 259
Quarterfinal 5 537 1732 1706 1410 3330 4330 320 0
Semifinal 1 537 1732 1706 4329 1259 1985 263 251
Semifinal 3 537 1732 1706 4329 1259 1985 330 308
Final 1 537 1732 1706 1288 1939 34 310 215
Final 2 537 1732 1706 1288 1939 648 308 135

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 9:53 AM 6223 5552 537 2830 6643 5148 117 110
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 10:43 AM 3102 537 1306 5855 2506 2202 236 216
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 11:24 AM 1259 1732 2143 4531 2194 537 318 160
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 2:12 PM 3130 537 6421 4539 3023 1675 318 257
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 3:14 PM 3081 3381 4198 3197 537 4247 95 169
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 4:28 PM 1781 3596 1792 6643 4549 537 249 171
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 6:09 PM 2220 93 537 2194 1306 2062 201 308
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 8:56 AM 2077 4296 6670 537 4786 6381 165 275
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 9:44 AM 6421 269 3418 1714 5096 537 317 279
Qualification 84 Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 2077 537 269 1716 3692 1091 227 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 222 276
Quarterfinal 7 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 305 299
Tiebreaker 3 2202 93 4539 930 5976 537 260 284
Semifinal 2 537 5976 930 4198 1714 4296 316 257
Semifinal 4 537 5976 930 4198 1714 4296 243 250
Tiebreaker 2 537 5976 930 4198 1714 4296 320 235
Final 1 2194 1732 1675 930 5976 537 343 222
Final 2 2194 1732 1675 930 5976 537 220 316
Final 3 2194 1732 1675 930 5976 537 294 284

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:53 AM 5413 2502 1418 3277 5036 537 255 286
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:44 AM 537 6387 314 236 4814 6331 296 350
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:44 PM 48 369 537 1114 4284 6201 148 373
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:32 PM 537 6460 2648 3504 702 677 308 305
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:07 AM 4939 537 2370 3719 3656 5279 253 310
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:46 AM 4284 3299 537 5162 836 5891 158 285
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:18 AM 3157 3928 4391 5891 537 1155 348 315
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:05 PM 2512 78 1986 1071 537 4391 355 364
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 3:56 PM 4571 5505 537 74 1506 2067 248 348
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:35 PM 3324 302 4028 868 4525 537 325 220
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021