Team 4143 - MARS/ WARS (2017)


2017 Robot: Blood Sweat and Gears
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc./Metamora Industries/Sanguine Lore/Nvidia/PTC/DAR- Tech USA/LED DJ & Stage lighting&Metamora High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 22 (73%) 8 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 11 (69%) 5 (31%) 0
Total 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 9:16 AM 537 5836 6744 4256 3959 4143 113 209
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 10:31 AM 1939 3330 3959 1288 5326 4143 347 209
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1094 6034 4143 648 932 1706 110 235
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 1:57 PM 4143 1329 3397 1444 1178 1259 230 346
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 2:27 PM 1732 4143 5583 4187 4356 1985 235 170
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 3:26 PM 6660 4931 4500 1658 4143 4232 120 230
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 5:20 PM 2838 1706 4143 4404 2707 34 293 115
Qualification 63 Fri 3/10 - 5:52 PM 3792 4143 1675 3397 2838 1410 180 115
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:16 AM 5583 4314 5147 4143 1939 648 145 305
Qualification 85 Sat 3/11 - 11:30 AM 4246 3330 4143 2408 931 4256 210 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5147 3284 4143 1178 932 1094 239 195
Quarterfinal 8 5147 3284 4143 1178 932 1094 305 185
Semifinal 2 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 281 255
Semifinal 4 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 185 285
Tiebreaker 2 34 1939 1288 4143 3284 5147 235 200

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:44 AM 4143 2169 1736 2040 1329 2022 285 145
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 10:08 AM 2039 1625 5442 4296 4143 3352 143 253
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 11:39 AM 3692 1736 2081 4143 4645 6237 185 214
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 1:43 PM 4143 2022 4646 3692 2709 4156 214 115
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 2:23 PM 4213 4500 5822 4143 2358 4241 307 201
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 3:25 PM 1329 3184 3695 2220 4143 706 210 309
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 4212 4296 2039 2826 1756 4143 95 271
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 5:13 PM 2040 3692 4143 4655 3352 2220 162 127
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:20 AM 5442 4143 111 171 2169 2826 285 235
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 11:11 AM 171 4143 4096 2481 2704 2338 309 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:55 PM 2220 2481 4143 2338 111 4655 299 115
Quarterfinal 5 2220 2481 4143 2338 111 4655 506 255
Semifinal 1 2220 2481 4143 1736 1625 3352 368 195
Semifinal 3 2220 2481 4143 1736 1625 3352 360 300
Final 1 2220 2481 4143 2169 5847 4241 360 160
Final 2 2220 2481 4143 2169 5847 4241 332 305

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:31 AM 2410 1675 4143 6630 1511 4750 260 280
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 12:04 PM 935 1598 4039 4143 2457 1714 355 312
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 1241 4143 5885 2609 6758 4207 347 176
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:58 PM 4143 101 5980 3386 1720 6009 307 343
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:12 AM 2252 4039 4143 4946 3929 4500 362 305
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 10:06 AM 470 2457 747 5553 1918 4143 241 251
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 11:07 AM 449 3875 5086 5205 1511 4143 301 352
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:32 PM 1675 3293 6075 6009 384 4143 345 326
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:55 PM 1086 6613 5222 2077 4143 2534 238 345
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:49 PM 6381 4143 6613 2500 5801 3098 352 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4143 4500 2077 226 5155 449 453 475
Quarterfinal 6 4143 4500 5205 226 5155 449 470 447
Tiebreaker 2 4143 4500 5205 226 5155 449 456 207
Semifinal 1 1241 384 2056 5205 4500 4143 525 448
Semifinal 3 1241 384 2056 5205 4500 4143 529 429

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Calcium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/14 - 11:38 AM 4143 2468 1511 4587 365 4265 371 265
Qualification 18 Fri 7/14 - 1:19 PM 340 4188 125 1710 51 4143 330 309
Qualification 24 Fri 7/14 - 2:12 PM 3824 1806 191 1746 4143 2169 314 354
Qualification 43 Fri 7/14 - 4:51 PM 2614 195 4143 1720 2122 1619 361 351
Qualification 52 Fri 7/14 - 6:00 PM 1506 4039 4143 4967 829 2194 262 355
Qualification 63 Fri 7/14 - 7:20 PM 3478 2614 2791 1080 1640 4143 338 246
Qualification 71 Sat 7/15 - 8:54 AM 5842 1746 1114 2767 4143 292 364 246
Qualification 88 Sat 7/15 - 11:02 AM 2832 4272 4143 1676 1477 4028 318 222
Qualification 93 Sat 7/15 - 11:40 AM 2337 1732 2451 217 4143 3824 408 259
Playoff Matches

Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019


Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019