Team 648 - QC ELITE - Flaming Squirrels (2017)


2017 Robot: Mr. Smiley a.k.a.10-32
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Arconic/John Deere/Wal-Mart and Sam's Club/Sears Manufacturing, Inc/Moline Foundation/Cobham/Riverstone/Singh Family Foundation&Moline Sr High School&Rock Island High School&Rivermont Collegiate&Pleasant Valley High School&North Scott Senior High School&Davenport West

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 11 (38%) 17 (59%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 1 4 (400%) 3 (300%) 0
Total 30 15 (50%) 20 (67%) 1 (3%)

Team 648's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


St. Louis Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


St. Louis Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


West Michigan Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 9:07 AM 5176 4330 1444 3330 5583 648 187 145
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 11:15 AM 648 538 1658 2408 1178 3397 270 155
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1094 6034 4143 648 932 1706 110 235
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 2:03 PM 5326 2707 648 4246 2978 4329 100 230
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 2:50 PM 1259 3792 648 6660 5758 931 155 146
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 3:56 PM 1208 1288 4356 5758 648 6391 266 165
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 4:49 PM 4187 648 1288 5326 3792 6744 235 80
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 8:54 AM 4404 4256 3284 4931 648 3959 150 136
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 10:16 AM 5583 4314 5147 4143 1939 648 145 305
Qualification 86 Sat 3/11 - 11:36 AM 3284 648 4232 1329 538 1410 220 174
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 537 1732 1706 1288 1939 648 308 135

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/24 - 9:26 AM 967 648 5690 4011 3633 6412 355 95
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 10:33 AM 2500 167 3267 648 4646 2410 151 285
Qualification 25   Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 5638 2530 648 6320 4536 4506 255 255
Qualification 30   Fri 3/24 - 2:15 PM 5576 6630 525 6536 648 4536 135 215
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 3:35 PM 648 2450 3018 1094 5041 6455 150 185
Qualification 47   Fri 3/24 - 4:16 PM 5991 5906 648 6359 3528 2410 195 345
Qualification 63   Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 5576 648 4329 2081 6164 6420 305 135
Qualification 69   Sat 3/25 - 10:17 AM 5837 967 6371 5935 6164 648 148 145
Qualification 78   Sat 3/25 - 11:31 AM 5638 876 2040 6467 6379 648 351 145
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:39 AM 2075 3467 648 3799 3990 2590 255 267
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1025 648 4779 93 1721 67 305 345
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:39 PM 865 3539 1325 222 3357 648 254 256
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:28 PM 2611 5847 3044 648 5464 70 295 148
Qualification 50 Fri 4/28 - 8:19 AM 2574 648 4476 2977 3467 1058 295 355
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:27 AM 6344 558 1987 225 6401 648 371 292
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 1:25 PM 648 3793 2338 2137 188 217 250 311
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:42 PM 2220 3176 2574 5172 648 3090 340 267
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:36 PM 6317 2611 648 6451 4779 4970 250 345
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:51 PM 2834 3138 2363 93 648 1075 301 267
Playoff Matches

Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Midwestern Plains Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 10/27 - 2:06 PM 648 1984 1775 3928 6424 1094 264 205
Qualification 14 Fri 10/27 - 3:15 PM 5918 648 2357 1785 1986 5126 195 180
Qualification 20 Fri 10/27 - 4:10 PM 1987 1997 1764 648 5126 2333 165 235
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 3:28 AM 4455 1806 1619 9989 648 5809 297 95
Qualification 41 Sat 10/28 - 10:28 AM 648 1723 3792 5906 1769 1939 185 95
Qualification 48 Sat 10/28 - 11:23 AM 648 1987 1769 5801 1777 4959 170 360
Qualification 56 Sat 10/28 - 12:23 PM 1802 4329 1710 1825 648 1777 210 140
Qualification 66 Sat 10/28 - 1:40 PM 1763 6630 1730 648 525 1810 235 300
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019