Team 1797 - Phoenix (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Delonex Energy/Morson Group/Core Capital/Providence Equity Partners/GMT Communications/Holition Augmented Retail Solutions/Bloomberg&The American School in London


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1797 attended in 2017.
Team 1797 had a record of 8-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Shenzhen Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 10:07 AM 5522 5823 6487 1797 6386 6399 205 55
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:28 AM 1797 6394 6365 5453 6304 6375 135 165
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 1:19 PM 6441 6385 1797 5445 5839 6392 120 90
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 1:58 PM 6494 6356 1797 5515 6028 6376 95 160
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 2:44 PM 1884 6374 6360 6362 1797 6393 140 130
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 4:07 PM 1797 6766 6433 6399 5451 5820 170 90
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 5:16 PM 1797 6028 6354 6386 6450 5516 105 95
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 9:40 AM 6356 5849 6361 5737 1797 5449 150 215
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 10:33 AM 4613 5449 6383 5308 1797 6450 155 146
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 6385 6433 6365 1797 6383 5823 115 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6439 5515 1797 6362 6392 5451 280 245
Quarterfinal 8 6439 5515 1797 6362 6392 5451 165 170
Tiebreaker 4 6439 5515 1797 6362 6392 5451 215 195
Semifinal 2 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 214 215
Semifinal 4 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 293 220
Tiebreaker 2 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 227 215

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shenzhen Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 10:07 AM 5522 5823 6487 1797 6386 6399 205 55
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 11:28 AM 1797 6394 6365 5453 6304 6375 135 165
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 1:19 PM 6441 6385 1797 5445 5839 6392 120 90
Qualification 24 Fri 3/10 - 1:58 PM 6494 6356 1797 5515 6028 6376 95 160
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 2:44 PM 1884 6374 6360 6362 1797 6393 140 130
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 4:07 PM 1797 6766 6433 6399 5451 5820 170 90
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 5:16 PM 1797 6028 6354 6386 6450 5516 105 95
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 9:40 AM 6356 5849 6361 5737 1797 5449 150 215
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 10:33 AM 4613 5449 6383 5308 1797 6450 155 146
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 6385 6433 6365 1797 6383 5823 115 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6439 5515 1797 6362 6392 5451 280 245
Quarterfinal 8 6439 5515 1797 6362 6392 5451 165 170
Tiebreaker 4 6439 5515 1797 6362 6392 5451 215 195
Semifinal 2 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 214 215
Semifinal 4 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 293 220
Tiebreaker 2 6361 4613 1884 1797 5515 6439 227 215