Team 3044 - Team 0xBE4 (2017)


2017 Robot: OxCalibur
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Ballston Spa National Bank/Bechtel/Malta Business & Professional Association/Stewart's Foundation /General Electric Foundation /Technical Building Services/Specialty Silicone Products/CSArch/Town of Malta GLOBAL FOUNDRIES Community Foundation/Tech Valley FIRST Sponsors&Ballston Spa Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 14 (44%) 17 (53%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 37 16 (43%) 20 (54%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 9:56 AM 6459 3044 5149 1493 145 514 146 147
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 10:49 AM 358 3550 3044 1665 3986 4203 196 175
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 11:31 AM 5943 3117 6459 3044 3990 4203 145 235
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:20 PM 3624 3044 2791 145 4458 6621 425 140
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 1:51 PM 3550 5881 5240 250 6621 3044 210 166
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:24 PM 3044 3986 6463 229 333 5881 140 295
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:35 PM 5964 229 3624 6300 20 3044 255 255
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 4:01 PM 4083 358 4458 5240 3044 5943 155 95
Qualification 51 Sat 3/18 - 8:59 AM 3117 5149 5236 3044 5585 5881 260 215
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 9:31 AM 5149 5123 250 1493 5952 3044 195 255
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 10:26 AM 5236 3044 195 250 6024 6484 195 95
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:41 AM 145 6024 3044 358 333 6463 217 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 250 358 5881 5236 5149 3044 445 205
Quarterfinal 8 250 358 5881 5236 5149 3044 205 240
Tiebreaker 4 250 358 5881 5236 5149 3044 230 235
Semifinal 2 4458 4508 3624 5236 5149 3044 205 145
Semifinal 4 4458 4508 3624 5236 5149 3044 255 205

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 9:33 AM 395 3044 20 6648 2601 6024 260 385
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 10:30 AM 1635 2265 1156 4571 5123 3044 260 240
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 1:12 PM 6300 5814 3044 6601 6401 1796 210 250
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 2:01 PM 303 6300 6593 3044 2601 1156 263 311
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 3:03 PM 1923 6024 3004 5781 3044 2265 250 155
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 3:54 PM 527 3950 5016 3044 3419 1600 185 190
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 4:58 PM 3044 2872 6636 2869 4571 20 140 255
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:13 AM 5943 6024 3044 6300 2875 1155 185 305
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 10:18 AM 3044 353 6593 4122 4091 5202 206 195
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:23 AM 5955 1880 1665 2869 3044 3204 267 90
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:06 AM 4476 4464 3044 67 5709 1640 205 316
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:25 AM 1730 6401 1987 865 3770 3044 350 353
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 1:20 PM 3990 6317 3176 6401 2834 3044 245 280
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:28 PM 2611 5847 3044 648 5464 70 295 148
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:29 PM 1880 1075 6344 188 3044 222 350 370
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 10:22 AM 3799 2220 3044 1325 144 1025 180 370
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 3044 2337 1810 5847 2574 93 345 305
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:20 PM 1111 3044 3793 4970 3357 225 345 244
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:51 PM 2590 188 1721 3044 2363 3539 374 323
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:15 PM 6334 1058 5243 2075 3044 6317 315 231
Playoff Matches

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021