Team 6300 - Northwood School Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Ricky Bobby
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NASA/NEW YORK TECH VALLEY FIRST SPONSORS & Northwood School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 8 (36%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 12 (44%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 9:19 AM 4203 250 229 6621 1665 6300 185 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:30 AM 6300 5149 333 5952 514 3117 245 155
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 11:51 AM 6300 4508 3986 145 2791 5123 255 150
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:05 PM 195 6300 4203 5123 5240 3986 300 140
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 1:28 PM 1493 229 6300 358 5943 5123 285 195
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 2:55 PM 6024 5585 3117 6484 6300 5240 308 240
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:35 PM 5964 229 3624 6300 20 3044 255 255
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 4:09 PM 6621 6484 5881 6300 145 3990 230 281
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 9:15 AM 6300 4083 514 4508 195 6463 205 382
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:56 AM 1665 5943 4508 5881 6300 6024 270 305
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:50 AM 2791 6300 5585 333 3550 3990 309 335
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 5881 20 4083 6300 4458 3117 260 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5952 333 2791 6300 229 1493 230 0
Quarterfinal 6 5952 333 2791 6300 229 1493 445 255

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 8:58 AM 1635 6300 2872 1600 5202 3950 155 140
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 10:44 AM 639 3419 2869 6058 6648 6300 325 135
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 1:12 PM 6300 5814 3044 6601 6401 1796 210 250
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 2:01 PM 303 6300 6593 3044 2601 1156 263 311
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 3:10 PM 303 3204 6636 6300 5599 4122 215 220
Qualification 42 Sat 3/25 - 3:41 PM 3004 6300 2265 1665 5781 3314 250 138
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 4:36 PM 5016 6058 2265 6300 810 353 230 255
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:13 AM 5943 6024 3044 6300 2875 1155 185 305
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:10 AM 395 2869 6300 20 303 5123 240 205
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 10:38 AM 6300 6601 2601 4571 250 1923 195 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3314 3419 20 2875 1923 6300 207 250
Quarterfinal 8 3314 3419 20 2875 1923 6300 306 255
Tiebreaker 4 3314 3419 20 2875 1923 6300 307 305