Team 2791 - Shaker Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Stoker
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Boeing/CipherTechs/Precision Valve & Automation (PVA)/CapCOM&Shaker High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 17 (53%) 15 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 10 (67%) 5 (33%) 0
Total 47 27 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:47 AM 5236 5240 5585 5952 2791 5943 115 285
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 10:22 AM 250 5881 2791 4083 5943 6484 235 145
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 11:51 AM 6300 4508 3986 145 2791 5123 255 150
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 1:20 PM 3624 3044 2791 145 4458 6621 425 140
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 1:44 PM 6463 514 2791 4203 5964 20 251 175
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 4203 6621 514 5964 1493 2791 148 207
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 3:52 PM 2791 3986 3117 6459 5236 6024 185 240
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 5:04 PM 6463 5149 5964 2791 5236 3550 235 190
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 9:07 AM 3986 3990 5952 1665 20 2791 196 330
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:49 AM 4458 2791 229 3117 195 3550 255 338
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:50 AM 2791 6300 5585 333 3550 3990 309 335
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:25 AM 3990 2791 5240 4508 514 229 240 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5952 333 2791 6300 229 1493 230 0
Quarterfinal 6 5952 333 2791 6300 229 1493 445 255
Semifinal 1 6459 195 20 2791 333 5952 279 395
Semifinal 3 6459 195 20 2791 333 5952 266 205
Tiebreaker 1 6459 195 20 2791 333 5952 207 255
Final 1 5952 333 2791 3624 4508 4458 260 255
Final 2 5952 333 2791 3624 4508 4458 445 255

New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/8 - 10:06 AM 4856 6590 2791 5202 6354 743 80 150
Qualification 15 Sat 4/8 - 11:27 AM 4299 4528 4012 2344 2791 6354 120 255
Qualification 22 Sat 4/8 - 1:10 PM 2895 395 806 2791 4012 4571 95 287
Qualification 29 Sat 4/8 - 2:11 PM 2579 2791 6431 694 4383 5421 210 205
Qualification 38 Sat 4/8 - 3:24 PM 2791 334 4528 1251 333 4773 255 175
Qualification 46 Sat 4/8 - 4:35 PM 369 1880 5599 3017 4299 2791 200 225
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 5:13 PM 5891 2265 4299 4263 5030 2791 250 200
Qualification 60 Sun 4/9 - 9:10 AM 6195 2344 4571 1660 4613 2791 95 304
Qualification 67 Sun 4/9 - 10:12 AM 5202 640 2791 1155 3419 5298 215 227
Qualification 74 Sun 4/9 - 11:08 AM 354 3760 5806 1880 2791 5298 165 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6415 4528 1660 2383 2791 1880 95 335
Quarterfinal 6 6415 4528 1660 2383 2791 1880 185 389
Semifinal 1 5891 4613 3419 2383 2791 1880 296 445
Semifinal 3 5891 4613 3419 2383 2791 1880 332 308
Tiebreaker 1 5891 4613 3419 2383 2791 1880 316 313

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:47 AM 6009 4522 2169 2481 4207 2791 295 261
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:44 AM 4039 2791 1086 3142 2500 3293 300 305
Qualification 25 Thu 4/27 - 12:18 PM 1918 2252 101 449 2791 2410 263 348
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:33 PM 6753 2077 1675 2791 5205 6424 345 346
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 5:47 PM 2791 1714 2609 5086 329 4917 345 349
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:04 AM 1714 1241 5155 494 3142 2791 309 305
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:22 PM 6630 3386 4272 2791 6613 3929 280 275
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 1:58 PM 4946 2791 71 6613 2457 2781 296 320
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:47 PM 3875 2410 71 6075 2791 2252 345 268
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:42 PM 2056 470 2791 6758 4750 1625 299 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 203 2791 2481 1918 494 4272 429 453
Quarterfinal 7 203 2791 2481 1918 494 4272 507 256
Tiebreaker 3 203 2791 2481 1918 494 4272 293 315

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Krypton Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/14 - 10:51 AM 1732 2791 234 2832 1619 3847 251 295
Qualification 13 Fri 7/14 - 12:40 PM 33 2791 1746 4272 2122 2168 265 394
Qualification 31 Fri 7/14 - 3:08 PM 1511 3452 829 5406 2791 4967 305 354
Qualification 45 Fri 7/14 - 5:06 PM 1477 2194 1506 2791 5842 51 255 310
Qualification 56 Fri 7/14 - 6:28 PM 2791 2832 4265 48 125 217 301 347
Qualification 63 Fri 7/14 - 7:20 PM 3478 2614 2791 1080 1640 4143 338 246
Qualification 77 Sat 7/15 - 9:39 AM 2056 2337 1024 191 1720 2791 420 339
Qualification 90 Sat 7/15 - 11:17 AM 2481 2468 2791 195 1710 225 253 287
Qualification 100 Sat 7/15 - 12:36 PM 503 1885 292 2168 4587 2791 293 360
Playoff Matches

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019