Team 195 - CyberKnights (2017)


2017 Robot: Knightro
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: United Technologies / Tiger Enterprises / Construction Insight, Inc. / Mohawk Northeast / Saucier Mechanical Services / Pyramid Technologies / Ametek-Hayden Kerk Motion Solutions / Conveyco & Southington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 57 42 (74%) 15 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 28 21 (75%) 7 (25%) 0
Total 85 63 (74%) 22 (26%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 2:40 PM 230 5856 2785 558 236 195 59 207
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 3:35 PM 155 5856 195 181 4572 175 145 120
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 5:26 PM 999 195 5142 4628 6346 2170 161 60
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 6:30 PM 195 3146 3634 236 5746 228 215 190
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 8:42 PM 178 195 6675 2067 4055 3464 220 305
Qualification 39 Sun 3/5 - 8:32 AM 558 178 4097 1124 195 2064 45 258
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 10:04 AM 1099 2836 237 2170 716 195 165 261
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 181 5129 3555 195 2067 5746 80 223
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 11:18 AM 195 3464 3104 2170 1071 3525 206 155
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 12:06 PM 3525 3654 571 195 4628 5129 185 155
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 1:45 PM 237 195 4557 999 6675 3634 166 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 228 195 558 175 176 2170 269 195
Quarterfinal 6 228 195 558 175 176 2170 264 250
Semifinal 1 178 3464 177 558 195 228 290 265
Semifinal 3 178 3464 177 558 195 228 305 223

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:38 AM 6484 3550 6463 3986 195 20 45 275
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 10:15 AM 195 3624 6621 5964 4508 5585 225 345
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 11:07 AM 195 5964 6484 5881 3624 5149 245 270
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:05 PM 195 6300 4203 5123 5240 3986 300 140
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 1:35 PM 5952 6024 195 3986 6459 4083 312 160
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 2:47 PM 5943 3990 20 5149 195 358 305 196
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 3:10 PM 145 6463 5943 195 250 514 235 260
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 4:17 PM 5123 333 1665 229 6459 195 225 338
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 9:15 AM 6300 4083 514 4508 195 6463 205 382
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:49 AM 4458 2791 229 3117 195 3550 255 338
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 10:26 AM 5236 3044 195 250 6024 6484 195 95
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 11:08 AM 1493 1665 195 5123 5236 5964 286 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:29 PM 6459 195 20 3117 145 1665 348 255
Quarterfinal 5 6459 195 20 3117 145 1665 366 265
Semifinal 1 6459 195 20 2791 333 5952 279 395
Semifinal 3 6459 195 20 2791 333 5952 266 205
Tiebreaker 1 6459 195 20 2791 333 5952 207 255

NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 195 5129 2067 571 1699 5746 332 140
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 12:46 PM 4628 6723 236 195 230 558 225 341
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:16 PM 195 839 3146 6333 3464 2836 332 215
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:52 PM 5746 3634 195 177 839 3555 279 155
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 3:31 PM 1699 3654 5142 3555 195 3104 285 183
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:11 PM 558 2067 1973 1991 3182 195 180 275
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 6:18 PM 3623 4987 3104 173 195 999 145 371
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 12:08 PM 236 5422 195 228 6675 2067 302 257
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 9:19 AM 5129 3555 181 195 6723 6333 145 334
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 9:44 AM 5347 3461 5129 5686 4987 195 305 234
Qualification 77 Sun 4/2 - 11:07 AM 2170 4557 173 3654 195 1740 236 331
Qualification 84 Sun 4/2 - 11:56 AM 2170 195 3464 3182 6346 3461 369 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 2:27 PM 173 195 558 3654 3634 4557 432 310
Quarterfinal 5 173 195 558 3654 3634 4557 485 325
Semifinal 1 173 195 558 3623 1991 6675 522 185
Semifinal 3 173 195 558 3623 1991 6675 462 235
Final 1 173 195 558 999 230 3461 457 256
Final 2 173 195 558 999 230 3461 311 256

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 0 201
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 1:43 PM 195 4176 1153 5813 1991 125 335 276
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 3:24 PM 88 195 95 3623 4761 133 328 239
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 2067 1073 4169 3623 195 230 260 388
Qualification 36 Thu 4/6 - 5:35 PM 6337 5422 2168 195 2084 1721 346 304
Qualification 44 Thu 4/6 - 6:36 PM 3654 6329 1721 195 5556 4909 370 285
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 10:53 AM 501 2342 5846 195 348 6690 285 325
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 1:39 PM 195 1757 2370 131 1153 78 360 336
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 3:07 PM 2648 6328 95 716 1519 195 302 311
Qualification 96 Fri 4/7 - 4:31 PM 1073 195 4908 177 4176 5563 247 250
Qualification 106 Fri 4/7 - 5:55 PM 173 1922 195 1058 238 4041 365 247
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 9:50 AM 3467 195 4151 3958 2523 6763 328 255
Qualification 122 Sat 4/8 - 10:59 AM 1519 558 181 3719 5735 195 345 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:36 PM 1073 2168 195 131 501 6763 515 470
Quarterfinal 5 1073 2168 195 131 501 6763 517 420
Semifinal 1 1073 2168 195 558 125 4564 446 472
Semifinal 3 1073 2168 195 558 125 4564 506 466
Tiebreaker 1 1073 2168 195 558 125 4564 495 333
Final 1 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 511 364
Final 2 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 510 342

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:50 AM 3941 1991 195 3494 6569 135 265 280
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:30 AM 639 125 1796 20 195 1073 247 328
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 1:56 PM 3381 2377 5150 2399 195 6336 345 451
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:12 PM 5462 5401 5024 1816 876 195 299 336
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:58 PM 195 4405 1080 177 4959 5053 285 347
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:38 AM 303 6324 68 195 3172 1288 330 322
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:56 AM 126 5687 195 6066 1731 4961 413 345
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 3:08 PM 195 1710 25 5114 2194 6391 348 350
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:50 PM 6329 4456 1732 195 5813 4198 335 361
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:42 PM 1018 195 3538 503 341 1684 384 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 135 6329 4003 195 1080 177 445 493
Quarterfinal 6 135 6329 4003 195 1080 177 417 465
Semifinal 1 2194 303 2451 195 1080 177 472 538
Semifinal 3 2194 303 2451 195 1080 1073 411 532
Final 1 195 1080 1073 5687 125 1796 518 523
Final 2 1073 1080 195 5687 125 1796 320 538

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 315
Rank: 2 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 195 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Waterbury Event 46
NE District - Hartford Event 68
New England District Championship 201

If Team 195 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 522
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 517
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 515
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/20 - 10:40 AM 5030 228 1729 195 319 190 312 234
Qualification 20 Sat 5/20 - 1:42 PM 3555 2713 885 1058 195 166 195 286
Qualification 29 Sat 5/20 - 2:59 PM 121 195 88 5556 1474 237 358 150
Qualification 34 Sun 5/21 - 8:34 AM 5846 5813 88 131 195 4151 335 332
Qualification 42 Sat 5/20 - 4:39 PM 157 175 195 181 5459 138 360 232
Qualification 51 Sat 5/20 - 5:44 PM 4055 501 1073 195 228 467 293 359
Qualification 66 Sun 5/21 - 8:47 AM 195 133 238 6763 1289 4048 405 205
Qualification 71 Sun 5/21 - 9:23 AM 195 5556 2084 3236 4987 238 331 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 5/21 - 2:45 PM 157 195 2168 133 319 839 521 323
Quarterfinal 5 157 195 2168 133 319 839 271 376
Tiebreaker 1 157 195 2168 133 319 839 301 374

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 7/14 - 11:46 AM 5406 1675 195 292 469 4039 307 345
Qualification 14 Fri 7/14 - 12:48 PM 2767 2194 195 1511 3824 1885 369 310
Qualification 23 Fri 7/14 - 2:01 PM 1640 195 2590 5406 217 340 414 316
Qualification 43 Fri 7/14 - 4:51 PM 2614 195 4143 1720 2122 1619 361 351
Qualification 51 Fri 7/14 - 5:48 PM 2169 2137 2168 3847 384 195 354 305
Qualification 64 Fri 7/14 - 7:28 PM 195 4028 1987 1806 3452 1024 396 345
Qualification 73 Sat 7/15 - 9:08 AM 2832 4967 118 33 2451 195 324 379
Qualification 90 Sat 7/15 - 11:17 AM 2481 2468 2791 195 1710 225 253 287
Qualification 96 Sat 7/15 - 12:03 PM 910 48 2056 1511 234 195 324 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2590 1619 195 2481 125 2168 531 453
Quarterfinal 8 2590 1619 195 2481 125 2168 545 529
Semifinal 2 340 1732 2056 195 1619 2590 508 538
Semifinal 4 340 1732 2056 195 1619 2590 384 557
Final 1 3452 2767 118 195 1619 2590 369 487
Final 2 3452 2767 118 195 1619 2590 355 540