Team Avatar Team 4984 - BULLSEYE (2018)


2018 Robot: BULLSEYE
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Abbott/VMC Machine/Qualcomm/National Defense Education Program/BAE Systems/Berggren Family&Rancho Christian School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4984 attended in 2018.
Team 4984 had a record of 24-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/9 - 10:27 AM 5209 4616 6695 5012 4270 4984 203 334
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:26 AM 2576 4919 3704 1622 2984 4984 172 384
Qualification 25   Fri 3/9 - 1:26 PM 3255 3965 4738 4984 1572 2827 398 296
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4984 2659 2658 5199 4711 1661 400 69
Qualification 52   Fri 3/9 - 5:10 PM 812 3953 4583 3882 4984 1266 282 356
Qualification 62   Sat 3/10 - 9:15 AM 4984 5477 2485 6920 5514 4014 325 197
Qualification 77   Sat 3/10 - 11:22 AM 6382 5627 3021 5025 6821 4984 210 330
Qualification 86   Sat 3/10 - 12:51 PM 2839 4984 6995 3473 6659 2984 383 279
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 293 423
Quarterfinal 8   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 217 384

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 9:16 AM 368 2444 2438 2445 2477 4984 297 274
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 10:10 AM 3008 6309 5701 1739 3881 4984 135 349
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 10:46 AM 7069 2853 4984 6308 2439 3882 271 249
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 11:49 AM 288 4984 3721 216 368 1622 266 338
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 1:39 PM 4984 359 1661 2477 6909 3878 427 70
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 2:20 PM 3882 4984 2444 2437 3878 288 404 239
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 216 4984 2441 6909 288 5625 189 411
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 3:36 PM 6909 3008 3882 2465 5625 4984 351 299
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 4:26 PM 2443 216 3882 4984 3008 2437 163 341
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 8:58 AM 2896 4253 4984 6308 2445 7069 371 111
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 2090 4984 2438 4270 3800 2437 495 62
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 10:37 AM 2438 3721 3800 4984 5701 6704 228 405
Qualification 78 Sat 3/24 - 11:07 AM 2437 2896 1378 4984 2443 368 155 457
Qualification 81 Sat 3/24 - 11:26 AM 2441 3882 3721 4984 1378 3878 198 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 368 4984 1378 2090 2465 6704 319 279
Quarterfinal 7 368 4984 1378 2090 2465 6704 382 250
Semifinal 2 368 4984 1378 1661 1622 2477 336 284
Semifinal 4 368 4984 1378 1661 1622 2477 369 227
Final 1 359 4253 244 368 4984 1378 459 222
Final 2 359 4253 244 368 4984 1378 433 168

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:13 AM 4189 2102 5468 4984 5417 1296 444 155
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:10 AM 5468 5344 4984 5716 7287 7063 351 273
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:25 AM 4984 5908 842 1318 3478 2848 189 508
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:21 PM 2630 2478 2658 4603 4984 2637 402 229
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:11 PM 2637 1744 360 4627 4984 1538 259 352
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:15 AM 3593 4984 3512 2557 6941 2471 296 425
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:34 AM 4146 3663 5045 1102 2341 4984 373 200
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 1:50 PM 2642 6131 4984 2655 7057 6822 467 220
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:22 PM 2122 4984 1533 4561 568 842 329 359
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 5:12 PM 2130 5986 6445 4984 987 2231 216 386
Playoff Matches

Team 4984's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Hawaii Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hawaii Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/9 - 10:27 AM 5209 4616 6695 5012 4270 4984 203 334
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:26 AM 2576 4919 3704 1622 2984 4984 172 384
Qualification 25   Fri 3/9 - 1:26 PM 3255 3965 4738 4984 1572 2827 398 296
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 4984 2659 2658 5199 4711 1661 400 69
Qualification 52   Fri 3/9 - 5:10 PM 812 3953 4583 3882 4984 1266 282 356
Qualification 62   Sat 3/10 - 9:15 AM 4984 5477 2485 6920 5514 4014 325 197
Qualification 77   Sat 3/10 - 11:22 AM 6382 5627 3021 5025 6821 4984 210 330
Qualification 86   Sat 3/10 - 12:51 PM 2839 4984 6995 3473 6659 2984 383 279
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 293 423
Quarterfinal 8   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 217 384

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 9:16 AM 368 2444 2438 2445 2477 4984 297 274
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 10:10 AM 3008 6309 5701 1739 3881 4984 135 349
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 10:46 AM 7069 2853 4984 6308 2439 3882 271 249
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 11:49 AM 288 4984 3721 216 368 1622 266 338
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 1:39 PM 4984 359 1661 2477 6909 3878 427 70
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 2:20 PM 3882 4984 2444 2437 3878 288 404 239
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 216 4984 2441 6909 288 5625 189 411
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 3:36 PM 6909 3008 3882 2465 5625 4984 351 299
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 4:26 PM 2443 216 3882 4984 3008 2437 163 341
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 8:58 AM 2896 4253 4984 6308 2445 7069 371 111
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 2090 4984 2438 4270 3800 2437 495 62
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 10:37 AM 2438 3721 3800 4984 5701 6704 228 405
Qualification 78 Sat 3/24 - 11:07 AM 2437 2896 1378 4984 2443 368 155 457
Qualification 81 Sat 3/24 - 11:26 AM 2441 3882 3721 4984 1378 3878 198 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 368 4984 1378 2090 2465 6704 319 279
Quarterfinal 7 368 4984 1378 2090 2465 6704 382 250
Semifinal 2 368 4984 1378 1661 1622 2477 336 284
Semifinal 4 368 4984 1378 1661 1622 2477 369 227
Final 1 359 4253 244 368 4984 1378 459 222
Final 2 359 4253 244 368 4984 1378 433 168

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:13 AM 4189 2102 5468 4984 5417 1296 444 155
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:10 AM 5468 5344 4984 5716 7287 7063 351 273
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:25 AM 4984 5908 842 1318 3478 2848 189 508
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:21 PM 2630 2478 2658 4603 4984 2637 402 229
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:11 PM 2637 1744 360 4627 4984 1538 259 352
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:15 AM 3593 4984 3512 2557 6941 2471 296 425
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:34 AM 4146 3663 5045 1102 2341 4984 373 200
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 1:50 PM 2642 6131 4984 2655 7057 6822 467 220
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:22 PM 2122 4984 1533 4561 568 842 329 359
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 5:12 PM 2130 5986 6445 4984 987 2231 216 386
Playoff Matches