Team 288 - The RoboDawgs (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 288 attended in 2018.
Team 288 had a record of 18-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:56 AM 288 3620 216 5535 3546 3452 253 385
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5204 6137 3620 4409 288 2337 194 310
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 288 5501 85 5610 2611 7203 427 139
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:10 PM 5676 2611 3658 288 5535 6627 290 369
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 6137 288 2767 5501 2959 5069 409 318
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 5:24 PM 7210 6627 244 2474 5227 288 247 497
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 6:11 PM 1254 85 5610 288 4237 1940 372 236
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 6:31 PM 5227 4988 6128 5980 5927 288 305 243
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 7:27 PM 3546 6615 288 5110 6627 4988 339 154
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 9:55 AM 244 288 5056 5980 2611 2767 210 425
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 11:13 AM 4988 5610 288 5152 6137 470 213 276
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 2337 1940 2474 1254 288 470 355 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 400 286
Quarterfinal 6 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 397 102
Semifinal 1 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 421 206
Semifinal 3 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 371 258

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 9:31 AM 1622 6308 288 1661 2437 3878 329 95
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 10:17 AM 7069 4253 288 3721 2090 2443 468 216
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 10:38 AM 244 2443 6909 288 6309 2445 316 405
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 11:49 AM 288 4984 3721 216 368 1622 266 338
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 1739 2896 288 2439 3008 2441 289 222
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 2:20 PM 3882 4984 2444 2437 3878 288 404 239
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 216 4984 2441 6909 288 5625 189 411
Qualification 50 Fri 3/23 - 4:02 PM 288 2477 2465 6308 4270 6909 292 345
Qualification 55 Fri 3/23 - 4:39 PM 3881 244 6308 288 2441 1661 225 476
Qualification 60 Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 359 6309 4270 2853 288 5701 423 264
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 9:15 AM 2437 6909 5701 2439 1378 288 341 247
Qualification 72 Sat 3/24 - 10:16 AM 1378 2477 5625 244 288 216 337 255
Qualification 77 Sat 3/24 - 11:00 AM 2438 288 3881 3721 4253 6308 291 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 392 341
Quarterfinal 8 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 366 271

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 6 10 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:20 AM 5056 4855 7073 5256 288 6090 244 435
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 288 4855 7248 5316 6065 5567 346 369
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:36 PM 3458 2474 3875 4482 7073 288 426 319
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 5316 288 1918 904 244 7073 460 187
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:13 PM 1918 4004 5056 288 5664 5194 438 203
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:00 PM 3875 904 288 216 4967 7256 218 272
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 6428 288 244 7248 4482 3234 239 248
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:34 PM 5567 2474 6114 6600 288 4967 416 268
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 6:56 PM 2771 6090 7234 4325 4384 288 448 294
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 6065 6114 288 4325 904 5963 265 376
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 5567 5256 5470 288 7289 5473 309 117
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 288 6002 7234 1918 4409 4855 155 435
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 284 399
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 285 291
Semifinal 2 6090 2771 7234 4384 4409 288 472 317
Semifinal 4 6090 2771 7234 4384 4409 288 451 273

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:56 AM 288 3620 216 5535 3546 3452 253 385
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5204 6137 3620 4409 288 2337 194 310
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 288 5501 85 5610 2611 7203 427 139
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:10 PM 5676 2611 3658 288 5535 6627 290 369
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 6137 288 2767 5501 2959 5069 409 318
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 5:24 PM 7210 6627 244 2474 5227 288 247 497
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 6:11 PM 1254 85 5610 288 4237 1940 372 236
Qualification 49 Fri 3/9 - 6:31 PM 5227 4988 6128 5980 5927 288 305 243
Qualification 56 Fri 3/9 - 7:27 PM 3546 6615 288 5110 6627 4988 339 154
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 9:55 AM 244 288 5056 5980 2611 2767 210 425
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 11:13 AM 4988 5610 288 5152 6137 470 213 276
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 2337 1940 2474 1254 288 470 355 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 400 286
Quarterfinal 6 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 397 102
Semifinal 1 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 421 206
Semifinal 3 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 371 258

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 9:31 AM 1622 6308 288 1661 2437 3878 329 95
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 10:17 AM 7069 4253 288 3721 2090 2443 468 216
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 10:38 AM 244 2443 6909 288 6309 2445 316 405
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 11:49 AM 288 4984 3721 216 368 1622 266 338
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 1739 2896 288 2439 3008 2441 289 222
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 2:20 PM 3882 4984 2444 2437 3878 288 404 239
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 3:05 PM 216 4984 2441 6909 288 5625 189 411
Qualification 50 Fri 3/23 - 4:02 PM 288 2477 2465 6308 4270 6909 292 345
Qualification 55 Fri 3/23 - 4:39 PM 3881 244 6308 288 2441 1661 225 476
Qualification 60 Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 359 6309 4270 2853 288 5701 423 264
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 9:15 AM 2437 6909 5701 2439 1378 288 341 247
Qualification 72 Sat 3/24 - 10:16 AM 1378 2477 5625 244 288 216 337 255
Qualification 77 Sat 3/24 - 11:00 AM 2438 288 3881 3721 4253 6308 291 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 392 341
Quarterfinal 8 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 366 271

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 6 10 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:20 AM 5056 4855 7073 5256 288 6090 244 435
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 288 4855 7248 5316 6065 5567 346 369
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:36 PM 3458 2474 3875 4482 7073 288 426 319
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 5316 288 1918 904 244 7073 460 187
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:13 PM 1918 4004 5056 288 5664 5194 438 203
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:00 PM 3875 904 288 216 4967 7256 218 272
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 6428 288 244 7248 4482 3234 239 248
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:34 PM 5567 2474 6114 6600 288 4967 416 268
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 6:56 PM 2771 6090 7234 4325 4384 288 448 294
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 6065 6114 288 4325 904 5963 265 376
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 5567 5256 5470 288 7289 5473 309 117
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 288 6002 7234 1918 4409 4855 155 435
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 284 399
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 285 291
Semifinal 2 6090 2771 7234 4384 4409 288 472 317
Semifinal 4 6090 2771 7234 4384 4409 288 451 273

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 62
Rank: 174 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 288 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 34
FIM District East Kentwood Event 28

If Team 288 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 497
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 460
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 435
Level 9 Random Sort ---