Team Avatar Team 244 - RoboDawgs 3D (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: MH Labs & Grandville High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 244's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 244 attended in 2018.
Team 244 had a record of 24-26-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:06A
6568 4237 2611 213
470 6128 244 237
Qualification 11
12:51P
1940 244 3546 217
6615 2474 2959 411
Qualification 14
2:08P
5610 5980 3546 292
2767 5204 244 426
Qualification 21
3:03P
244 6568 5069 219
5927 216 4409 339
Qualification 30
4:16P
4988 2337 6137 205
3658 244 4237 348
Qualification 39
5:24P
7210 6627 244 247
2474 5227 288 497
Qualification 43
5:51P
470 5676 5501 335
244 5227 6615 249
Qualification 52
6:58P
7203 3658 4325 311
216 5676 244 297
Qualification 57
7:34P
3452 244 3620 409
5152 1940 2611 210
Qualification 61
9:55A
244 288 5056 210
5980 2611 2767 425
Qualification 73
11:19A
5182 244 5535 349
7210 85 6615 288
Qualification 79
12:03P
6128 3452 5110 105
244 85 4988 327
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
85 5501 244 424
5152 5535 5069 218
Quarterfinal 8
85 5501 244 217
5152 5535 5069 296
Tiebreaker 4
85 5501 244 332
5152 5535 5069 283
Semifinal 2
3620 2474 5927 312
85 5501 244 209
Semifinal 4
3620 2474 5927 383
85 5501 244 336


Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:23A
2090 244 3008 229
5701 2441 359 411
Qualification 13
10:38A
244 2443 6909 316
288 6309 2445 405
Qualification 16
11:07A
3878 5625 244 181
6704 2437 2090 330
Qualification 19
11:28A
1622 2444 6704 233
4253 244 1739 391
Qualification 27
1:13P
2445 1378 2443 365
244 3800 2853 140
Qualification 36
2:14P
6309 2090 2477 154
2445 244 2465 391
Qualification 41
2:51P
244 2477 2437 251
3881 2465 2439 347
Qualification 45
3:28P
1378 1622 3800 254
2444 359 244 274
Qualification 55
4:39P
3881 244 6308 225
288 2441 1661 476
Qualification 59
5:05P
3878 2465 1622 402
2441 6704 244 218
Qualification 63
9:09A
3721 244 1661 188
2441 2477 2444 182
Qualification 72
10:16A
1378 2477 5625 337
244 288 216 255
Qualification 75
10:43A
3882 5625 1739 107
4270 7069 244 342
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:16P
359 4253 244 459
2444 3008 4270 157
Quarterfinal 5
359 4253 244 570
2444 3008 4270 179
Semifinal 1
359 4253 244 443
2445 2443 216 280
Semifinal 3
359 4253 244 430
2445 2443 7069 163
Final 1
359 4253 244 459
368 4984 1378 222
Final 2
359 4253 244 433
368 4984 1378 168


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 8 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:46A
216 5069 6114 44
244 1918 3875 508
Qualification 12
12:22P
5194 2771 6002 408
216 7234 244 273
Qualification 18
2:02P
244 6114 6090 318
5256 4004 7289 244
Qualification 22
2:37P
5316 288 1918 460
904 244 7073 187
Qualification 30
3:43P
244 5473 6600 246
4325 5664 4967 410
Qualification 37
4:36P
5963 244 5470 102
2771 6065 5256 386
Qualification 44
5:28P
6428 288 244 239
7248 4482 3234 248
Qualification 50
6:11P
6090 7289 3458 369
7256 244 5664 227
Qualification 55
6:48P
7256 7073 5473 66
4004 4855 244 422
Qualification 65
9:53A
5567 244 4409 304
4384 5473 4004 196
Qualification 71
10:31A
4409 5963 2474 346
244 5316 858 243
Qualification 75
10:58A
4967 2767 244 450
7289 6600 5963 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7
6090 2771 7234 465
3234 6065 244 238

Team 244's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 3 10 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:06A
6568 4237 2611 213
470 6128 244 237
Qualification 11
12:51P
1940 244 3546 217
6615 2474 2959 411
Qualification 14
2:08P
5610 5980 3546 292
2767 5204 244 426
Qualification 21
3:03P
244 6568 5069 219
5927 216 4409 339
Qualification 30
4:16P
4988 2337 6137 205
3658 244 4237 348
Qualification 39
5:24P
7210 6627 244 247
2474 5227 288 497
Qualification 43
5:51P
470 5676 5501 335
244 5227 6615 249
Qualification 52
6:58P
7203 3658 4325 311
216 5676 244 297
Qualification 57
7:34P
3452 244 3620 409
5152 1940 2611 210
Qualification 61
9:55A
244 288 5056 210
5980 2611 2767 425
Qualification 73
11:19A
5182 244 5535 349
7210 85 6615 288
Qualification 79
12:03P
6128 3452 5110 105
244 85 4988 327
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
85 5501 244 424
5152 5535 5069 218
Quarterfinal 8
85 5501 244 217
5152 5535 5069 296
Tiebreaker 4
85 5501 244 332
5152 5535 5069 283
Semifinal 2
3620 2474 5927 312
85 5501 244 209
Semifinal 4
3620 2474 5927 383
85 5501 244 336

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:23A
2090 244 3008 229
5701 2441 359 411
Qualification 13
10:38A
244 2443 6909 316
288 6309 2445 405
Qualification 16
11:07A
3878 5625 244 181
6704 2437 2090 330
Qualification 19
11:28A
1622 2444 6704 233
4253 244 1739 391
Qualification 27
1:13P
2445 1378 2443 365
244 3800 2853 140
Qualification 36
2:14P
6309 2090 2477 154
2445 244 2465 391
Qualification 41
2:51P
244 2477 2437 251
3881 2465 2439 347
Qualification 45
3:28P
1378 1622 3800 254
2444 359 244 274
Qualification 55
4:39P
3881 244 6308 225
288 2441 1661 476
Qualification 59
5:05P
3878 2465 1622 402
2441 6704 244 218
Qualification 63
9:09A
3721 244 1661 188
2441 2477 2444 182
Qualification 72
10:16A
1378 2477 5625 337
244 288 216 255
Qualification 75
10:43A
3882 5625 1739 107
4270 7069 244 342
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:16P
359 4253 244 459
2444 3008 4270 157
Quarterfinal 5
359 4253 244 570
2444 3008 4270 179
Semifinal 1
359 4253 244 443
2445 2443 216 280
Semifinal 3
359 4253 244 430
2445 2443 7069 163
Final 1
359 4253 244 459
368 4984 1378 222
Final 2
359 4253 244 433
368 4984 1378 168

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 8 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:46A
216 5069 6114 44
244 1918 3875 508
Qualification 12
12:22P
5194 2771 6002 408
216 7234 244 273
Qualification 18
2:02P
244 6114 6090 318
5256 4004 7289 244
Qualification 22
2:37P
5316 288 1918 460
904 244 7073 187
Qualification 30
3:43P
244 5473 6600 246
4325 5664 4967 410
Qualification 37
4:36P
5963 244 5470 102
2771 6065 5256 386
Qualification 44
5:28P
6428 288 244 239
7248 4482 3234 248
Qualification 50
6:11P
6090 7289 3458 369
7256 244 5664 227
Qualification 55
6:48P
7256 7073 5473 66
4004 4855 244 422
Qualification 65
9:53A
5567 244 4409 304
4384 5473 4004 196
Qualification 71
10:31A
4409 5963 2474 346
244 5316 858 243
Qualification 75
10:58A
4967 2767 244 450
7289 6600 5963 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7
6090 2771 7234 465
3234 6065 244 238

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 238 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 244 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 27
FIM District East Kentwood Event 22

If Team 244 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 508
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 450
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.