Team 2437 - Lancer Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Lancer
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: SPAWAR/BAE SYSTEMS/FRIENDS OF HAWAII ROBOTICS/BRIAN CHOCK/HECO/HONOLULU ZONTA CLUB/JEFF WHITE CFP & COMPANY/PTC/DEVIN ALFORD & M'LISS MOORE/MIT/ZERO ROBOTICS MIT/NANCY ROCHELEAU/RAECHEL KULA/ONR/AUTODESK/BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON&SACRED HEARTS ACADEMY


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2437 attended in 2018.
Team 2437 had a record of 11-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 842 2437 2637 1165 4146 6656 259 259
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 12:07 PM 991 996 6314 6127 6871 2437 284 20
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:06 PM 2437 8 2403 6560 3009 6482 312 247
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:51 PM 2437 668 4415 254 3853 5539 108 371
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:46 PM 2122 2840 60 2375 585 2437 390 109
Qualification 53   Fri 3/9 - 5:16 PM 2135 6585 3925 6931 3019 2437 244 223
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 9:35 AM 7214 2437 7059 6518 3309 1138 207 327
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 10:32 AM 2437 751 2478 4603 1492 6968 264 259
Qualification 88   Sat 3/10 - 12:06 PM 3785 6931 3250 5539 2437 4183 168 363
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 9:31 AM 1622 6308 288 1661 2437 3878 329 95
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 10:01 AM 2853 6909 359 2437 3882 368 281 375
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 11:07 AM 3878 5625 244 6704 2437 2090 181 330
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 12:58 PM 6704 4253 2477 2437 359 5625 304 333
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 1:33 PM 6308 2437 2465 5701 3721 4270 303 247
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 2:20 PM 3882 4984 2444 2437 3878 288 404 239
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 244 2477 2437 3881 2465 2439 251 347
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 2441 2853 6309 2438 2437 4253 74 420
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 4:26 PM 2443 216 3882 4984 3008 2437 163 341
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 4:45 PM 2445 2853 2437 6704 3721 7069 411 251
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 9:15 AM 2437 6909 5701 2439 1378 288 341 247
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 2090 4984 2438 4270 3800 2437 495 62
Qualification 78 Sat 3/24 - 11:07 AM 2437 2896 1378 4984 2443 368 155 457
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 392 341
Quarterfinal 8 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 366 271

Team 2437's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 842 2437 2637 1165 4146 6656 259 259
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 12:07 PM 991 996 6314 6127 6871 2437 284 20
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:06 PM 2437 8 2403 6560 3009 6482 312 247
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:51 PM 2437 668 4415 254 3853 5539 108 371
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:46 PM 2122 2840 60 2375 585 2437 390 109
Qualification 53   Fri 3/9 - 5:16 PM 2135 6585 3925 6931 3019 2437 244 223
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 9:35 AM 7214 2437 7059 6518 3309 1138 207 327
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 10:32 AM 2437 751 2478 4603 1492 6968 264 259
Qualification 88   Sat 3/10 - 12:06 PM 3785 6931 3250 5539 2437 4183 168 363
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 9:31 AM 1622 6308 288 1661 2437 3878 329 95
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 10:01 AM 2853 6909 359 2437 3882 368 281 375
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 11:07 AM 3878 5625 244 6704 2437 2090 181 330
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 12:58 PM 6704 4253 2477 2437 359 5625 304 333
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 1:33 PM 6308 2437 2465 5701 3721 4270 303 247
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 2:20 PM 3882 4984 2444 2437 3878 288 404 239
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 244 2477 2437 3881 2465 2439 251 347
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 2441 2853 6309 2438 2437 4253 74 420
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 4:26 PM 2443 216 3882 4984 3008 2437 163 341
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 4:45 PM 2445 2853 2437 6704 3721 7069 411 251
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 9:15 AM 2437 6909 5701 2439 1378 288 341 247
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 2090 4984 2438 4270 3800 2437 495 62
Qualification 78 Sat 3/24 - 11:07 AM 2437 2896 1378 4984 2443 368 155 457
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 392 341
Quarterfinal 8 1661 1622 2477 288 2437 2896 366 271