Team Avatar Team 395 - 2 Train Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bloomberg/Port Authority of NY & NJ/The New York Yankees/S&P Global/Columbia University&Morris Academy for Collaborative Studies&Columbia Secondary School&School for Excellence

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 15 (68%) 7 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


NASA KSC Southeast Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


New York City Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


New York City Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


New York City Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


New York City Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Florida Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


New York City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 9:58 AM 395 6969 6982 329 5016 354 202 309
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 2869 2590 6806 5298 7016 395 376 201
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 11:34 AM 4091 5123 806 1796 1155 395 160 376
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 1:02 PM 395 3419 354 6401 3017 5943 359 210
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 2:14 PM 694 2875 6911 2579 395 6806 418 127
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 3:12 PM 5123 2869 395 3950 354 6401 184 388
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 3:55 PM 5865 395 4707 2601 6982 7016 377 252
Qualification 51 Sat 3/24 - 4:51 PM 395 6601 4122 369 229 4091 366 209
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 8:42 AM 5016 1155 3419 5202 395 694 246 520
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 9:24 AM 7004 395 229 806 6969 353 363 236
Qualification 74 Sun 3/25 - 10:59 AM 6982 4122 3419 395 4571 353 366 257
Qualification 80 Sun 3/25 - 11:40 AM 806 369 395 5298 6401 5202 411 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 354 6880 5016 229 395 4091 394 298
Quarterfinal 8 354 6880 5016 229 395 4091 312 296

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/7 - 10:10 AM 4383 4640 6593 5781 2344 395 93 312
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 10:48 AM 333 395 5891 6416 1230 6195 407 109
Qualification 18 Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 4012 333 7268 369 395 7272 250 323
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 2:21 PM 4856 3760 5665 5421 395 4299 273 317
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 3:20 PM 640 5800 4263 395 335 1660 388 227
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 4:14 PM 2895 2579 395 4299 335 334 450 152
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 5:08 PM 395 640 6353 6590 1600 5298 382 181
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:11 AM 7268 3760 395 3419 7036 694 142 314
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 10:53 AM 395 5599 4773 4571 1155 371 278 233
Qualification 82 Sun 4/8 - 11:37 AM 1230 6988 395 4773 7268 6873 389 133
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 395 354 6988 1155 3419 4571 326 396
Quarterfinal 6 395 354 6988 1155 3419 4571 402 268
Tiebreaker 2 395 354 6988 1155 3419 4571 307 288
Semifinal 1 1796 694 743 395 354 6988 406 90
Semifinal 3 1796 694 743 395 354 6988 390 228

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Hydrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/10 - 9:35 AM 11 9986 395 1923 2495 3142 317 267
Qualification 9 Sat 11/10 - 10:08 AM 193 694 806 527 4575 395 455 253
Qualification 17 Sat 11/10 - 11:10 AM 395 2590 2458 4505 225 2554 343 292
Qualification 23 Sat 11/10 - 12:37 PM 1989 533 271 395 341 5599 313 359
Qualification 36 Sat 11/10 - 2:17 PM 303 6911 9999 1279 395 25 422 173
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1089 2590 5421 395 5599 2601 428 220
Quarterfinal 6 1089 2590 5421 395 5599 2601 341 351
Tiebreaker 2 1089 2590 5421 395 5599 2601 364 252

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019