Team Avatar Team 6353 - Zodiac (2018)


2018 Robot: Zodiac
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Cheerwin/Bianjie.AI/J.S. Power Co., Ltd./Softium/Hehui Capital Management/Lear Corporation&No.2 High School of East China Normal University


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6353 attended in 2018.
Team 6353 had a record of 18-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/17 - 9:13 AM 6487 6361 6907 6354 6018 6353 345 99
Qualification 8   Sat 3/17 - 10:10 AM 5308 6353 6376 6433 7146 6940 205 55
Qualification 22   Sat 3/17 - 12:11 PM 6353 6941 6986 6354 6360 7002 344 147
Qualification 26   Sat 3/17 - 1:45 PM 7001 6803 6941 6399 6304 6353 515 111
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 3:14 PM 6399 6997 7047 6441 5451 6353 229 300
Qualification 39   Sat 3/17 - 3:35 PM 6941 6376 6970 6353 6827 6771 258 357
Qualification 49   Sat 3/17 - 4:54 PM 6361 6353 7002 6362 5451 6967 298 262
Qualification 54   Sun 3/18 - 9:08 AM 6353 6433 5453 6361 6771 5515 211 216
Qualification 65   Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5839 7134 6991 6940 6353 5883 237 255
Qualification 68   Sun 3/18 - 11:21 AM 5453 5883 6971 6353 6907 6362 359 224
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/18 - 1:35 PM 5883 6907 6941 6386 6353 6441 410 177
Quarterfinal 5   5883 6907 6941 6386 6353 6441 391 265

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 9:47 AM 354 6353 4773 2895 5800 6416 401 146
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 10:41 AM 743 7272 4299 4856 1660 6353 244 310
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 12:02 PM 6353 6195 6988 335 4640 2265 234 122
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 1:48 PM 7268 371 640 6416 1796 6353 35 446
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 3:28 PM 6648 5665 6873 3760 6353 2895 185 305
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 4:07 PM 4263 3204 694 6353 5781 6873 401 70
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 5:08 PM 395 640 6353 6590 1600 5298 382 181
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 9:03 AM 2344 5421 1230 4012 6353 4640 25 294
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 10:40 AM 6353 743 335 333 1880 6593 212 431
Qualification 85 Sun 4/8 - 11:56 AM 6353 7036 5806 4012 5599 4856 228 333
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 369 333 6590 2344 6353 5421 354 197
Quarterfinal 7 369 333 6590 2344 6353 5421 425 273

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:47 AM 1810 6885 6353 7039 6014 3284 284 321
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 11:17 AM 6353 7293 1902 2992 1156 6803 244 520
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:26 PM 294 2854 6353 180 456 1261 260 434
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 2:59 PM 148 5496 6672 7157 3506 6353 497 219
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:13 PM 2976 5809 2583 359 6353 1706 246 447
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:16 AM 3970 957 4733 399 6353 254 165 369
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 294 6702 6050 6353 7034 6060 370 257
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:08 PM 973 6353 5572 5839 3397 5854 427 289
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:32 PM 3075 59 973 4400 6353 5242 334 419
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:09 PM 6025 2974 2096 6353 3489 3284 311 340
Playoff Matches

Team 6353's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox New York City Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Shanghai Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/17 - 9:13 AM 6487 6361 6907 6354 6018 6353 345 99
Qualification 8   Sat 3/17 - 10:10 AM 5308 6353 6376 6433 7146 6940 205 55
Qualification 22   Sat 3/17 - 12:11 PM 6353 6941 6986 6354 6360 7002 344 147
Qualification 26   Sat 3/17 - 1:45 PM 7001 6803 6941 6399 6304 6353 515 111
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 3:14 PM 6399 6997 7047 6441 5451 6353 229 300
Qualification 39   Sat 3/17 - 3:35 PM 6941 6376 6970 6353 6827 6771 258 357
Qualification 49   Sat 3/17 - 4:54 PM 6361 6353 7002 6362 5451 6967 298 262
Qualification 54   Sun 3/18 - 9:08 AM 6353 6433 5453 6361 6771 5515 211 216
Qualification 65   Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5839 7134 6991 6940 6353 5883 237 255
Qualification 68   Sun 3/18 - 11:21 AM 5453 5883 6971 6353 6907 6362 359 224
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/18 - 1:35 PM 5883 6907 6941 6386 6353 6441 410 177
Quarterfinal 5   5883 6907 6941 6386 6353 6441 391 265

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 9:47 AM 354 6353 4773 2895 5800 6416 401 146
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 10:41 AM 743 7272 4299 4856 1660 6353 244 310
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 12:02 PM 6353 6195 6988 335 4640 2265 234 122
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 1:48 PM 7268 371 640 6416 1796 6353 35 446
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 3:28 PM 6648 5665 6873 3760 6353 2895 185 305
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 4:07 PM 4263 3204 694 6353 5781 6873 401 70
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 5:08 PM 395 640 6353 6590 1600 5298 382 181
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 9:03 AM 2344 5421 1230 4012 6353 4640 25 294
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 10:40 AM 6353 743 335 333 1880 6593 212 431
Qualification 85 Sun 4/8 - 11:56 AM 6353 7036 5806 4012 5599 4856 228 333
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 369 333 6590 2344 6353 5421 354 197
Quarterfinal 7 369 333 6590 2344 6353 5421 425 273

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:47 AM 1810 6885 6353 7039 6014 3284 284 321
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 11:17 AM 6353 7293 1902 2992 1156 6803 244 520
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:26 PM 294 2854 6353 180 456 1261 260 434
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 2:59 PM 148 5496 6672 7157 3506 6353 497 219
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:13 PM 2976 5809 2583 359 6353 1706 246 447
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:16 AM 3970 957 4733 399 6353 254 165 369
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 294 6702 6050 6353 7034 6060 370 257
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:08 PM 973 6353 5572 5839 3397 5854 427 289
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:32 PM 3075 59 973 4400 6353 5242 334 419
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:09 PM 6025 2974 2096 6353 3489 3284 311 340
Playoff Matches