Team Avatar Team 1660 - Harlem Knights (2018)


2018 Robot: TinkoKong
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bloomberg/Robert Schwartz/ConEdison/Google/Charles Hayden Foundation/Pershing Square Foundation/HBO/Xerox/Goldman Sachs/Lawrence Cohen&Frederick Douglass Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1660 attended in 2018.
Team 1660 had a record of 17-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 10:06 AM 191 1660 378 6870 3550 5030 386 241
Qualification 16   Fri 3/16 - 11:19 AM 1591 5947 5952 340 1660 3838 31 478
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 1:02 PM 1507 6490 1660 3838 4930 4023 400 337
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 1:50 PM 1660 5254 4023 174 2228 1405 337 277
Qualification 39   Fri 3/16 - 2:57 PM 4361 3015 1511 3986 4093 1660 443 258
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 4:20 PM 3003 3015 1660 3799 6868 3986 235 187
Qualification 54   Fri 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1126 1660 3951 5254 6892 3003 290 390
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 9:23 AM 5590 6414 1518 1660 3799 3550 398 282
Qualification 70   Sat 3/17 - 10:26 AM 3157 639 378 533 1660 156 364 311
Qualification 82   Sat 3/17 - 11:53 AM 1660 1450 271 340 1126 3181 246 252
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 9:38 AM 1660 334 4012 694 1880 1796 100 476
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 10:41 AM 743 7272 4299 4856 1660 6353 244 310
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 1:34 PM 1660 5421 1155 4773 2895 5781 352 190
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 2:31 PM 5599 1660 4640 5806 6590 335 130 357
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 3:20 PM 640 5800 4263 395 335 1660 388 227
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 4:29 PM 6593 4571 3419 1660 640 1230 395 175
Qualification 56 Sat 4/7 - 5:41 PM 5891 4856 6416 2344 6988 1660 266 441
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 9:55 AM 6593 1660 5800 5665 5599 4383 315 309
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:33 AM 2579 4640 369 3760 694 1660 174 391
Qualification 79 Sun 4/8 - 11:16 AM 3760 5298 5421 1660 6195 3204 319 216
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5665 1880 5806 1660 6593 4263 287 254
Quarterfinal 8 5665 1880 5806 1660 5781 4263 276 352
Tiebreaker 4 5665 1880 5806 1660 5781 4263 157 398
Semifinal 2 369 333 6590 1660 5781 4263 389 407
Semifinal 4 369 333 6590 1660 5781 4263 429 168
Tiebreaker 2 369 333 6590 1660 5781 4263 468 252

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:28 AM 3767 1114 2075 1660 4541 6329 297 221
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:15 AM 3928 2830 447 1559 1660 2202 365 307
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 2549 1660 4909 6237 894 555 361 319
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 5407 2016 1660 6860 5216 2202 268 304
Qualification 52   Thu 4/26 - 4:24 PM 4392 1493 5436 1322 1660 1218 228 373
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:32 AM 6328 2081 3620 5674 3656 1660 234 410
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:37 AM 4557 5422 1660 4011 1756 3618 270 379
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:31 PM 1660 2200 6875 2228 58 6968 373 337
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:56 PM 67 7329 2200 303 4237 1660 390 302
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:05 PM 1660 2620 1114 1325 5913 868 282 407
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Team 1660's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Malachi Patrick)
FIRST Championship - Detroit
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Malachi Patrick)
New York City Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen New York City Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 10:06 AM 191 1660 378 6870 3550 5030 386 241
Qualification 16   Fri 3/16 - 11:19 AM 1591 5947 5952 340 1660 3838 31 478
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 1:02 PM 1507 6490 1660 3838 4930 4023 400 337
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 1:50 PM 1660 5254 4023 174 2228 1405 337 277
Qualification 39   Fri 3/16 - 2:57 PM 4361 3015 1511 3986 4093 1660 443 258
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 4:20 PM 3003 3015 1660 3799 6868 3986 235 187
Qualification 54   Fri 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1126 1660 3951 5254 6892 3003 290 390
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 9:23 AM 5590 6414 1518 1660 3799 3550 398 282
Qualification 70   Sat 3/17 - 10:26 AM 3157 639 378 533 1660 156 364 311
Qualification 82   Sat 3/17 - 11:53 AM 1660 1450 271 340 1126 3181 246 252
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 9:38 AM 1660 334 4012 694 1880 1796 100 476
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 10:41 AM 743 7272 4299 4856 1660 6353 244 310
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 1:34 PM 1660 5421 1155 4773 2895 5781 352 190
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 2:31 PM 5599 1660 4640 5806 6590 335 130 357
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 3:20 PM 640 5800 4263 395 335 1660 388 227
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 4:29 PM 6593 4571 3419 1660 640 1230 395 175
Qualification 56 Sat 4/7 - 5:41 PM 5891 4856 6416 2344 6988 1660 266 441
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 9:55 AM 6593 1660 5800 5665 5599 4383 315 309
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:33 AM 2579 4640 369 3760 694 1660 174 391
Qualification 79 Sun 4/8 - 11:16 AM 3760 5298 5421 1660 6195 3204 319 216
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5665 1880 5806 1660 6593 4263 287 254
Quarterfinal 8 5665 1880 5806 1660 5781 4263 276 352
Tiebreaker 4 5665 1880 5806 1660 5781 4263 157 398
Semifinal 2 369 333 6590 1660 5781 4263 389 407
Semifinal 4 369 333 6590 1660 5781 4263 429 168
Tiebreaker 2 369 333 6590 1660 5781 4263 468 252

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:28 AM 3767 1114 2075 1660 4541 6329 297 221
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:15 AM 3928 2830 447 1559 1660 2202 365 307
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 2549 1660 4909 6237 894 555 361 319
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 5407 2016 1660 6860 5216 2202 268 304
Qualification 52   Thu 4/26 - 4:24 PM 4392 1493 5436 1322 1660 1218 228 373
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:32 AM 6328 2081 3620 5674 3656 1660 234 410
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:37 AM 4557 5422 1660 4011 1756 3618 270 379
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:31 PM 1660 2200 6875 2228 58 6968 373 337
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:56 PM 67 7329 2200 303 4237 1660 390 302
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:05 PM 1660 2620 1114 1325 5913 868 282 407
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018