Team Avatar Team 5665 - SPARC (2018)


2018 Robot: DRAGON
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Saint Pucherie Hıgh School/Sainte Pulcherie fransız lisesi/ELİPS SAFETY PROFATIONAL/KUMPORT LİMAN İŞLETMESİ/GELİŞİM ÜNİVERSİTESİ/BOING-2018 FRC® Hardship Grant/Ak - Pres Metal Yedek Parça Makine Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş./TOKSAN/ARENS MÜHENDİSLİK/ERSAN KAUÇUK/TURKISH CARGO&Sainte-Pulchérie French High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5665 attended in 2018.
Team 5665 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/11 - 9:22 AM 6838 6436 5665 7140 7108 7295 83 326
Qualification 9 Sun 3/11 - 10:55 AM 7295 6697 6985 7010 5665 7070 202 55
Qualification 19 Sun 3/11 - 12:20 PM 7070 6064 7228 5665 7140 2905 35 293
Qualification 23 Sun 3/11 - 1:33 PM 7294 5665 7290 6303 7296 7086 148 257
Qualification 27 Sun 3/11 - 2:06 PM 6232 7227 5665 7086 6436 7239 91 284
Qualification 34 Sun 3/11 - 3:05 PM 6985 6989 6429 7296 5665 7298 420 125
Qualification 39 Sun 3/11 - 3:45 PM 5665 6038 7071 7297 7291 7108 267 190
Qualification 46 Sun 3/11 - 5:39 PM 5665 6429 5558 5655 7010 7293 361 122
Qualification 52 Sun 3/11 - 6:37 PM 6014 7071 6838 7293 7228 5665 263 218
Qualification 56 Mon 3/12 - 9:03 AM 7295 6415 5665 6038 5558 3646 224 287
Qualification 63 Mon 3/12 - 9:57 AM 7227 5558 6436 5665 6989 4191 164 178
Qualification 69 Mon 3/12 - 10:49 AM 5655 7298 7140 7035 5665 7239 182 70
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 9:26 AM 4263 6195 335 1230 7036 5665 188 299
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 2265 4856 4773 5665 334 4263 133 420
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 12:16 PM 354 5665 2344 3204 2579 640 433 342
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 2:21 PM 4856 3760 5665 5421 395 4299 273 317
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 3:28 PM 6648 5665 6873 3760 6353 2895 185 305
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 4:35 PM 6416 5665 333 1600 5806 4640 447 140
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 5:34 PM 694 743 1230 1155 5800 5665 348 164
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 9:55 AM 6593 1660 5800 5665 5599 4383 315 309
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 10:26 AM 5665 5298 2895 5891 6988 6590 181 363
Qualification 81 Sun 4/8 - 11:30 AM 335 1796 4383 369 5665 4571 397 234
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5665 1880 5806 1660 6593 4263 287 254
Quarterfinal 8 5665 1880 5806 1660 5781 4263 276 352
Tiebreaker 4 5665 1880 5806 1660 5781 4263 157 398

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/11 - 9:22 AM 6838 6436 5665 7140 7108 7295 83 326
Qualification 9 Sun 3/11 - 10:55 AM 7295 6697 6985 7010 5665 7070 202 55
Qualification 19 Sun 3/11 - 12:20 PM 7070 6064 7228 5665 7140 2905 35 293
Qualification 23 Sun 3/11 - 1:33 PM 7294 5665 7290 6303 7296 7086 148 257
Qualification 27 Sun 3/11 - 2:06 PM 6232 7227 5665 7086 6436 7239 91 284
Qualification 34 Sun 3/11 - 3:05 PM 6985 6989 6429 7296 5665 7298 420 125
Qualification 39 Sun 3/11 - 3:45 PM 5665 6038 7071 7297 7291 7108 267 190
Qualification 46 Sun 3/11 - 5:39 PM 5665 6429 5558 5655 7010 7293 361 122
Qualification 52 Sun 3/11 - 6:37 PM 6014 7071 6838 7293 7228 5665 263 218
Qualification 56 Mon 3/12 - 9:03 AM 7295 6415 5665 6038 5558 3646 224 287
Qualification 63 Mon 3/12 - 9:57 AM 7227 5558 6436 5665 6989 4191 164 178
Qualification 69 Mon 3/12 - 10:49 AM 5655 7298 7140 7035 5665 7239 182 70
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 9:26 AM 4263 6195 335 1230 7036 5665 188 299
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 2265 4856 4773 5665 334 4263 133 420
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 12:16 PM 354 5665 2344 3204 2579 640 433 342
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 2:21 PM 4856 3760 5665 5421 395 4299 273 317
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 3:28 PM 6648 5665 6873 3760 6353 2895 185 305
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 4:35 PM 6416 5665 333 1600 5806 4640 447 140
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 5:34 PM 694 743 1230 1155 5800 5665 348 164
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 9:55 AM 6593 1660 5800 5665 5599 4383 315 309
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 10:26 AM 5665 5298 2895 5891 6988 6590 181 363
Qualification 81 Sun 4/8 - 11:30 AM 335 1796 4383 369 5665 4571 397 234
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5665 1880 5806 1660 6593 4263 287 254
Quarterfinal 8 5665 1880 5806 1660 5781 4263 276 352
Tiebreaker 4 5665 1880 5806 1660 5781 4263 157 398