Team Avatar Team 6806 - Mineola Wild Reds (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Mineola High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 15 (33%) 30 (65%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 58 21 (36%) 36 (62%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 9:31 AM 1796 3950 6806 4122 5943 1155 349 221
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 2869 2590 6806 5298 7016 395 376 201
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 11:09 AM 3419 229 4571 1155 6806 4707 319 197
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 12:22 PM 6969 5123 6806 5865 2590 4091 267 439
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 2:14 PM 694 2875 6911 2579 395 6806 418 127
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 2:37 PM 6806 7004 6982 3017 369 6601 250 347
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 4:09 PM 7318 5202 329 806 6806 229 268 216
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 5:05 PM 1880 6982 6401 4571 6806 6911 259 322
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 8:35 AM 6806 6601 6401 6969 4707 1796 134 545
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 9:15 AM 5123 354 4571 6806 5202 2265 216 181
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 10:23 AM 3017 6806 353 806 5298 5943 412 190
Qualification 78 Sun 3/25 - 11:26 AM 5016 6880 2579 6806 2601 1880 310 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2601 694 6806 5865 6911 2869 386 224
Quarterfinal 7 2601 694 6806 5865 2579 2869 346 144
Semifinal 2 2601 694 6806 354 6880 5016 483 114
Semifinal 4 2601 694 6806 354 6880 4707 411 105
Final 1 1796 2590 6401 2601 694 6806 435 232
Final 2 1796 2590 6401 2601 694 6806 413 322

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Tue 4/10 - 9:04 AM 6806 5099 2234 6636 352 271 987 117
Qualification 9   Tue 4/10 - 10:28 AM 522 296 2638 2347 6806 2161 376 215
Qualification 15   Tue 4/10 - 11:12 AM 352 6806 469 3624 5016 3137 152 452
Qualification 22   Tue 4/10 - 1:11 PM 514 569 6806 522 1468 28 448 178
Qualification 28   Tue 4/10 - 1:59 PM 6806 6636 6911 2914 3137 2347 150 400
Qualification 35   Tue 4/10 - 2:59 PM 2869 6952 6911 6806 709 5659 257 353
Qualification 39   Tue 4/10 - 3:34 PM 564 28 469 522 2869 6806 270 260
Qualification 47   Tue 4/10 - 4:49 PM 3137 2872 533 6423 6806 296 246 331
Qualification 52   Wed 4/11 - 9:13 AM 6806 3646 1468 5659 358 569 427 409
Qualification 58   Wed 4/11 - 10:02 AM 533 6423 2347 5016 2638 6806 290 258
Qualification 60   Wed 4/11 - 10:21 AM 358 2914 5099 1803 3624 6806 349 162
Qualification 65   Wed 4/11 - 11:04 AM 3646 871 2027 564 6806 1546 410 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 290 275
Quarterfinal 8   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 230 299
Tiebreaker 4   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 230 336

SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/13 - 9:51 AM 3171 329 884 6806 2487 1468 433 304
Qualification 13   Fri 4/13 - 10:37 AM 4567 2872 6806 1751 1601 1796 362 354
Qualification 22   Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 6806 4528 601 2875 4050 7201 177 369
Qualification 28   Fri 4/13 - 1:21 PM 1601 6806 4050 353 6636 527 292 504
Qualification 36   Fri 4/13 - 2:20 PM 287 4458 6806 271 3015 810 347 378
Qualification 40   Fri 4/13 - 2:47 PM 5736 287 6422 496 6636 6806 410 195
Qualification 48   Fri 4/13 - 3:50 PM 4458 334 263 527 6806 7201 283 447
Qualification 53   Fri 4/13 - 4:24 PM 6232 1635 6806 870 806 496 127 402
Qualification 60   Fri 4/13 - 5:14 PM 4006 334 287 2875 6806 369 226 420
Qualification 67   Sat 4/14 - 9:11 AM 6806 6746 5806 4528 496 1554 340 98
Qualification 81   Sat 4/14 - 10:55 AM 6232 1796 3950 263 6806 4006 395 277
Qualification 88   Sat 4/14 - 11:43 AM 271 5599 545 6806 6422 533 342 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   263 287 4458 6806 271 4050 326 458
Quarterfinal 8   263 287 4458 6806 271 4050 438 306
Tiebreaker 4   263 287 4458 6806 271 4050 409 339

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:26 AM 862 3357 5484 6334 6806 190 399 247
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:13 AM 6806 6548 862 7028 4230 3359 299 202
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 1:55 PM 2846 6806 5404 4145 5254 217 240 435
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:40 PM 71 4361 4130 191 2225 6806 441 327
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:28 AM 1640 3044 225 6806 4967 2604 537 164
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:42 AM 6806 133 3624 3015 2137 4004 304 423
Qualification 77   Fri 4/27 - 10:47 AM 7225 6806 5546 6909 6880 3936 322 453
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 3604 6806 3990 2234 4476 5846 353 391
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:13 PM 2771 4253 6806 2586 2537 5016 390 264
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 5:08 PM 3276 6334 103 422 2832 6806 335 252
Playoff Matches

Half Hollow Hills Invitational

  October 6 to October 6, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 17
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/6 - 9:34 AM 263 6746 353 3950 527 6806 30 163
Qualification 3 Sat 10/6 - 9:44 AM 6806 2869 871 358 3624 329 329 183
Qualification 7 Sat 10/6 - 10:35 AM 1468 6423 2869 6806 3624 6746 350 186
Qualification 9 Sat 10/6 - 10:55 AM 3171 3624 3950 329 810 6806 262 247
Qualification 14 Sat 10/6 - 11:45 AM 527 871 1468 6806 3171 2872 405 266
Qualification 15 Sat 10/6 - 11:55 AM 353 6806 3624 1468 6423 2869 253 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 3171 2872 3950 353 1468 6806 368 281