Team Avatar Team 1155 - SciBorgs (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The Alumni Association of The Bronx High School of Science/ConEdison/Bloomberg/Solon E. Summerfield Foundation, Inc. & Bronx High School of Science

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 27 11 (41%) 16 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 1155's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Hudson Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 9:31 AM 1796 3950 6806 4122 5943 1155 349 221
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 11:09 AM 3419 229 4571 1155 6806 4707 319 197
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 11:34 AM 4091 5123 806 1796 1155 395 160 376
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 1:09 PM 6911 6880 806 7016 1155 694 126 356
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 1:35 PM 1155 2601 2869 2265 5123 1880 134 94
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 3:30 PM 1155 1880 5202 7318 4122 2601 248 348
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 4:02 PM 6911 1155 369 3950 353 5123 339 198
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 4:44 PM 4707 354 2590 1155 5865 7004 370 363
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 8:42 AM 5016 1155 3419 5202 395 694 246 520
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 9:39 AM 2579 5298 1155 6982 5943 329 107 285
Qualification 72 Sun 3/25 - 10:45 AM 3950 6969 1155 5865 2579 369 231 421
Qualification 75 Sun 3/25 - 11:06 AM 4707 3017 2875 2265 329 1155 336 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:06 PM 1796 2590 6401 3419 369 1155 440 233
Quarterfinal 5 1796 2590 6401 3419 369 1155 477 299

New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 10:25 AM 3204 3419 6988 1155 5806 3004 232 270
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 11:08 AM 7268 7272 6648 3204 1155 335 65 166
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 1:34 PM 1660 5421 1155 4773 2895 5781 352 190
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 2:51 PM 1155 2265 334 6873 4012 6593 415 55
Qualification 40 Sat 4/7 - 3:35 PM 334 1600 1796 7036 1155 5781 379 202
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 4:23 PM 7272 4773 1155 6590 4383 3760 308 181
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 5:34 PM 694 743 1230 1155 5800 5665 348 164
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:17 AM 6195 4856 369 640 6416 1155 259 389
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 10:53 AM 395 5599 4773 4571 1155 371 278 233
Qualification 84 Sun 4/8 - 11:50 AM 1155 4299 1600 4263 1880 2344 329 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 395 354 6988 1155 3419 4571 326 396
Quarterfinal 6 395 354 6988 1155 3419 4571 402 268
Tiebreaker 2 395 354 6988 1155 3419 4571 307 288