Team Avatar Team 395 - 2 Train Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bloomberg/Port Authority of NY & NJ/The New York Yankees/S&P Global/Columbia University&Morris Academy for Collaborative Studies&Columbia Secondary School&School for Excellence


This tab displays only official event's that Team 395 attended in 2019.
Team 395 had a record of 15-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 3)

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 6300 3171 125 4547 395 5736 86 27
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:25 AM 195 3044 395 229 2590 4458 30 34
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:37 AM 694 3171 395 4203 4458 639 57 48
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:10 PM 195 5585 4284 395 7672 2607 49 54
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 195 5030 4083 7027 395 639 54 36
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 2:12 PM 5585 395 810 5030 1665 287 35 63
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 4930 7027 5030 2590 395 1665 48 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:45 PM 810 2791 3624 195 395 4930 94 82
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:58 PM 395 6621 125 3171 4284 7027 15 70
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 4458 145 395 7672 4203 3624 57 29
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 3044 1665 694 395 4547 329 78 35
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5736 229 2607 395 4083 2791 69 45
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 5030 229 395 125 4083 4930 47 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM 195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 94 65
Quarterfinal 5   195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 67 53
Semifinal 1   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 82 55
Semifinal 3   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 74 57
Final 1   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 95 78
Final 2   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 70 72
Final 3   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 86 81

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 4/6 - 10:21 AM 395 6873 2344 4773 1796 4383 30 54
Qualification 14   Sat 4/6 - 11:29 AM 1635 1230 3204 395 4299 4640 26 37
Qualification 19   Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5781 2869 395 6590 335 7458 40 30
Qualification 30   Sat 4/6 - 2:38 PM 6636 4263 4571 5202 395 4773 63 18
Qualification 37   Sat 4/6 - 3:34 PM 5599 2895 7004 1230 395 335 41 94
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 5:37 PM 333 395 3004 2265 4528 7272 60 46
Qualification 59   Sun 4/7 - 9:18 AM 7522 6195 4122 395 2579 743 51 36
Qualification 67   Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 395 354 2265 6435 640 334 64 23
Qualification 71   Sun 4/7 - 11:02 AM 4640 1660 5421 7272 1600 395 45 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 56 40
Quarterfinal 7   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 54 61
Tiebreaker 3   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 45 0

Team 395's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford New York City Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Gary Israel)
New York City Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Demetrius Weathers)
Central New York Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central New York Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 6300 3171 125 4547 395 5736 86 27
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:25 AM 195 3044 395 229 2590 4458 30 34
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:37 AM 694 3171 395 4203 4458 639 57 48
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:10 PM 195 5585 4284 395 7672 2607 49 54
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 195 5030 4083 7027 395 639 54 36
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 2:12 PM 5585 395 810 5030 1665 287 35 63
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 4930 7027 5030 2590 395 1665 48 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 3:45 PM 810 2791 3624 195 395 4930 94 82
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:58 PM 395 6621 125 3171 4284 7027 15 70
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 4458 145 395 7672 4203 3624 57 29
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 3044 1665 694 395 4547 329 78 35
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5736 229 2607 395 4083 2791 69 45
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 5030 229 395 125 4083 4930 47 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM 195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 94 65
Quarterfinal 5   195 2791 395 810 3624 6300 67 53
Semifinal 1   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 82 55
Semifinal 3   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 74 57
Final 1   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 95 78
Final 2   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 70 72
Final 3   195 2791 395 2607 694 5585 86 81

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 4/6 - 10:21 AM 395 6873 2344 4773 1796 4383 30 54
Qualification 14   Sat 4/6 - 11:29 AM 1635 1230 3204 395 4299 4640 26 37
Qualification 19   Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5781 2869 395 6590 335 7458 40 30
Qualification 30   Sat 4/6 - 2:38 PM 6636 4263 4571 5202 395 4773 63 18
Qualification 37   Sat 4/6 - 3:34 PM 5599 2895 7004 1230 395 335 41 94
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 5:37 PM 333 395 3004 2265 4528 7272 60 46
Qualification 59   Sun 4/7 - 9:18 AM 7522 6195 4122 395 2579 743 51 36
Qualification 67   Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 395 354 2265 6435 640 334 64 23
Qualification 71   Sun 4/7 - 11:02 AM 4640 1660 5421 7272 1600 395 45 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 56 40
Quarterfinal 7   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 54 61
Tiebreaker 3   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 45 0

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/9 - 9:59 AM 102 3340 5895 1989 395 9992 45 27
Qualification 12 Sat 11/9 - 11:07 AM 527 1089 3142 747 2590 395 46 64
Qualification 18 Sat 11/9 - 11:59 AM 303 1676 806 395 25 4575 48 47
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:22 PM 1257 271 75 5421 56 395 65 75
Qualification 34 Sat 11/9 - 2:17 PM 395 6401 224 6911 2590 694 54 65
Playoff Matches