Team Avatar Team 4913 - Huskyteers (2018)


2018 Robot: Dr Eggman
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Pryme Radio Products/Google&Fairmont Preparatory Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 6 (29%) 15 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 6 (26%) 17 (74%) 0 (0%)

Team 4913's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Inland Empire Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Ventura Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Los Angeles Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Los Angeles Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:07 AM 2584 4123 6668 4913 4019 4972 242 238
Qualification 12   Fri 3/16 - 10:58 AM 5285 606 4913 7051 6658 1515 187 221
Qualification 20   Fri 3/16 - 11:58 AM 1726 3408 4964 4913 6938 3863 292 204
Qualification 34   Fri 3/16 - 2:19 PM 687 5818 2710 702 5802 4913 342 249
Qualification 45   Fri 3/16 - 3:40 PM 1197 599 5851 3408 4913 5089 287 167
Qualification 54   Fri 3/16 - 4:58 PM 589 330 4913 848 867 702 354 114
Qualification 63   Sat 3/17 - 9:37 AM 6658 5124 4913 2404 589 968 283 307
Qualification 72   Sat 3/17 - 10:44 AM 4913 5765 3512 4019 1452 691 344 226
Qualification 78   Sat 3/17 - 11:29 AM 1759 4 6915 7185 4913 691 165 227
Playoff Matches

Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:30 AM 3993 5818 3120 5136 4913 5669 271 206
Qualification 14   Fri 3/30 - 11:03 AM 4078 5669 1138 6668 4913 6553 373 156
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:59 AM 4913 6417 968 3512 580 1266 160 393
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:20 PM 4501 1572 691 3925 4913 5102 306 277
Qualification 29   Fri 3/30 - 1:50 PM 2486 6934 4913 5102 6764 4578 340 72
Qualification 39   Fri 3/30 - 3:10 PM 7324 4501 4913 114 5678 4711 261 161
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:41 PM 7326 1266 5199 7327 4913 114 418 202
Qualification 56   Fri 3/30 - 5:20 PM 691 3863 4913 6560 7327 7323 390 181
Qualification 61   Sat 3/31 - 9:05 AM 4913 6967 5515 6553 5199 691 208 400
Qualification 69   Sat 3/31 - 10:10 AM 589 4578 3328 4913 7326 3851 401 106
Qualification 75   Sat 3/31 - 10:59 AM 7323 3993 4913 6668 6706 5515 112 444
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 11:45 AM 968 5102 5669 4913 6560 4578 382 212
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5818 3512 5515 4913 4711 6417 451 233
Quarterfinal 7   5818 3512 5515 4913 4711 6417 392 309

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Carbon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021