Team Avatar Team 330 - The Beach Bots (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 330 attended in 2018.
Team 330 had a record of 39-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 3)

Los Angeles Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/16 - 9:47 AM 1452 1759 5089 330 848 5669 5 412
Qualification 11   Fri 3/16 - 10:52 AM 330 5089 980 4141 4123 6915 306 53
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 1:14 PM 599 968 5510 2710 330 580 66 392
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:33 PM 330 2404 6915 4964 606 5851 310 94
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:11 PM 7042 4964 330 5802 2584 7051 179 389
Qualification 54   Fri 3/16 - 4:58 PM 589 330 4913 848 867 702 354 114
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 9:27 AM 5765 2584 330 7185 696 3408 296 291
Qualification 67   Sat 3/17 - 10:07 AM 3863 330 6000 6833 5818 2496 382 279
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 4972 1726 2710 6658 2496 330 335 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:33 PM 330 5802 2584 2710 4019 580 395 222
Quarterfinal 5   330 5802 2584 2710 4019 580 445 213
Semifinal 1   330 5802 2584 1726 5124 4 404 151
Semifinal 3 330 5802 2584 1726 5124 4 353 261
Final 1   330 5802 2584 968 5818 980 417 179
Final 2   330 5802 2584 968 5818 980 487 153

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/6 - 9:18 AM 3647 4470 585 3309 5012 330 161 485
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 10:02 AM 585 3390 6072 5869 4191 330 248 446
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:35 AM 6060 3669 6072 2637 330 3390 135 433
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 11:43 AM 3476 6382 4276 330 5869 3453 316 250
Qualification 30   Fri 4/6 - 1:54 PM 3669 330 4470 980 5124 294 423 356
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 702 330 5012 4191 3669 5869 443 169
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 3:21 PM 1160 5805 4014 330 981 3669 253 293
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 5124 330 5474 585 399 4276 291 319
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 4:38 PM 5102 980 330 5012 2637 2339 345 262
Qualification 59   Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 599 294 330 3647 2658 3453 441 191
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 10:13 AM 5474 2429 4014 330 6060 3476 264 476
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 10:42 AM 330 6072 1160 4255 2339 5474 470 148
Qualification 74   Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 6382 1160 330 4255 4470 980 281 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/7 - 1:33 PM 330 3309 2658 2493 6382 4014 539 63
Quarterfinal 5   330 3309 2658 2493 6382 4014 469 99
Semifinal 1   330 3309 2658 4276 5102 4322 489 166
Semifinal 3   330 3309 2658 4276 5102 4322 512 133
Final 1   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 348 365
Final 2   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 359 257
Final 3   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 437 275

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:13 AM 1197 2682 1577 5817 330 5630 350 410
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:08 AM 4613 5190 4610 701 4587 330 343 183
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:20 PM 368 2485 3006 2486 330 846 239 334
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:18 PM 4256 649 6813 6824 6886 330 215 240
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:20 PM 3598 3653 330 5515 4205 3230 416 283
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:33 AM 330 6026 3103 6168 4091 647 400 302
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:22 AM 6831 6833 6304 3933 330 5190 116 446
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 1:24 PM 3005 4910 330 1574 1939 701 507 212
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:50 PM 6898 5630 3965 330 2659 1817 177 376
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 330 3965 3526 4010 7106 4201 455 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3005 330 2659 368 3674 1817 256 279
Quarterfinal 7   3005 330 4201 368 3674 1817 344 340
Tiebreaker 3   3005 330 4201 368 1817 3674 181 469

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/16 - 9:47 AM 1452 1759 5089 330 848 5669 5 412
Qualification 11   Fri 3/16 - 10:52 AM 330 5089 980 4141 4123 6915 306 53
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 1:14 PM 599 968 5510 2710 330 580 66 392
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 2:33 PM 330 2404 6915 4964 606 5851 310 94
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:11 PM 7042 4964 330 5802 2584 7051 179 389
Qualification 54   Fri 3/16 - 4:58 PM 589 330 4913 848 867 702 354 114
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 9:27 AM 5765 2584 330 7185 696 3408 296 291
Qualification 67   Sat 3/17 - 10:07 AM 3863 330 6000 6833 5818 2496 382 279
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 4972 1726 2710 6658 2496 330 335 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:33 PM 330 5802 2584 2710 4019 580 395 222
Quarterfinal 5   330 5802 2584 2710 4019 580 445 213
Semifinal 1   330 5802 2584 1726 5124 4 404 151
Semifinal 3 330 5802 2584 1726 5124 4 353 261
Final 1   330 5802 2584 968 5818 980 417 179
Final 2   330 5802 2584 968 5818 980 487 153

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/6 - 9:18 AM 3647 4470 585 3309 5012 330 161 485
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 10:02 AM 585 3390 6072 5869 4191 330 248 446
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:35 AM 6060 3669 6072 2637 330 3390 135 433
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 11:43 AM 3476 6382 4276 330 5869 3453 316 250
Qualification 30   Fri 4/6 - 1:54 PM 3669 330 4470 980 5124 294 423 356
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 702 330 5012 4191 3669 5869 443 169
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 3:21 PM 1160 5805 4014 330 981 3669 253 293
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 5124 330 5474 585 399 4276 291 319
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 4:38 PM 5102 980 330 5012 2637 2339 345 262
Qualification 59   Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 599 294 330 3647 2658 3453 441 191
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 10:13 AM 5474 2429 4014 330 6060 3476 264 476
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 10:42 AM 330 6072 1160 4255 2339 5474 470 148
Qualification 74   Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 6382 1160 330 4255 4470 980 281 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/7 - 1:33 PM 330 3309 2658 2493 6382 4014 539 63
Quarterfinal 5   330 3309 2658 2493 6382 4014 469 99
Semifinal 1   330 3309 2658 4276 5102 4322 489 166
Semifinal 3   330 3309 2658 4276 5102 4322 512 133
Final 1   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 348 365
Final 2   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 359 257
Final 3   330 3309 2658 399 294 3390 437 275

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:13 AM 1197 2682 1577 5817 330 5630 350 410
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:08 AM 4613 5190 4610 701 4587 330 343 183
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:20 PM 368 2485 3006 2486 330 846 239 334
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:18 PM 4256 649 6813 6824 6886 330 215 240
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:20 PM 3598 3653 330 5515 4205 3230 416 283
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:33 AM 330 6026 3103 6168 4091 647 400 302
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:22 AM 6831 6833 6304 3933 330 5190 116 446
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 1:24 PM 3005 4910 330 1574 1939 701 507 212
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:50 PM 6898 5630 3965 330 2659 1817 177 376
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 330 3965 3526 4010 7106 4201 455 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3005 330 2659 368 3674 1817 256 279
Quarterfinal 7   3005 330 4201 368 3674 1817 344 340
Tiebreaker 3   3005 330 4201 368 1817 3674 181 469