Team 5102 - The Underbots (2018)


2018 Robot: Clifford
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Aluma-Tech CNC Machining/MindBody/Allan Hancock College/2014 FRC Rookie Grant/Santa Maria Electric Inc./L3 Maripro&Police Activities League

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 25 15 (60%) 10 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 5102's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/30 - 9:39 AM 589 5102 6560 6417 5199 7327 198 359
Qualification 8   Fri 3/30 - 10:09 AM 6430 6706 5102 3512 589 114 72 401
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:36 AM 5102 3993 4078 7324 4711 1138 274 394
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:20 PM 4501 1572 691 3925 4913 5102 306 277
Qualification 29   Fri 3/30 - 1:50 PM 2486 6934 4913 5102 6764 4578 340 72
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 7323 5669 580 5515 3328 5102 248 383
Qualification 44   Fri 3/30 - 3:48 PM 6668 5102 1138 5818 3851 3925 244 399
Qualification 55   Fri 3/30 - 5:13 PM 5515 6553 7326 5102 5678 6934 235 249
Qualification 60   Sat 3/31 - 8:56 AM 3328 6668 5136 580 7327 5102 313 244
Qualification 65   Sat 3/31 - 9:36 AM 7323 114 5102 4078 3120 6967 333 283
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 10:43 AM 1266 3863 5678 5199 5102 5818 142 383
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 11:45 AM 968 5102 5669 4913 6560 4578 382 212
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/6 - 9:39 AM 597 3669 5474 2429 294 5102 198 314
Qualification 12   Fri 4/6 - 10:28 AM 3453 5102 981 980 5474 5805 286 313
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 11:13 AM 3309 2339 5805 5102 5124 4276 397 226
Qualification 23   Fri 4/6 - 1:00 PM 5102 4255 4191 4014 2339 981 305 130
Qualification 28   Fri 4/6 - 1:40 PM 5805 6060 2637 3476 5102 5474 219 439
Qualification 32   Fri 4/6 - 2:10 PM 4014 5102 599 3309 6072 3647 382 317
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 2:44 PM 3476 2493 585 6382 2637 5102 355 397
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:36 PM 702 3309 599 5102 4322 3390 371 222
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 4:38 PM 5102 980 330 5012 2637 2339 345 262
Qualification 56   Sat 4/7 - 8:57 AM 980 5869 6060 1160 5102 399 109 457
Qualification 63   Sat 4/7 - 9:55 AM 3309 6382 5102 3390 981 5124 375 109
Qualification 68   Sat 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5102 597 5012 3453 6060 2429 499 213
Qualification 73   Sat 4/7 - 11:10 AM 4276 5474 3453 2658 2339 5102 222 415
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3647 597 5124 4276 5102 4322 372 396
Quarterfinal 6   3647 597 5124 4276 5102 4322 312 469
Semifinal 1   330 3309 2658 4276 5102 4322 489 166
Semifinal 3   330 3309 2658 4276 5102 4322 512 133